official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
PALM Sindre Odberg
1992
NOR
2
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
3
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
4
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
5
HOLTH Chrisander Skjoenberg
1994
NOR
6
STEEN Andreas Myran
1988
NOR
7
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
8
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
9
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
10
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
11
LOEFALD Hallvard
1992
NOR
12
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
13
STENSAAS Magnus
1993
NOR
14
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
15
HAKALA Karri
1996
FIN
16
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
17
EK Aleksander Dyrberg
1993
NOR
18
ANDERSEN Peter
1993
NOR
19
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
20
LOEFALD Gjermund
1993
NOR
21
BYGGLAND Torgeir Lid
1996
NOR
22
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
23
GRAESLI Kristian
1995
NOR
24
GRAVE Nils Magnus Boeen
1991
NOR
25
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
26
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
27
SOERENSEN Anders
1996
NOR
28
AURLAND Joachim
1996
NOR
29
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
30
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
31
BU Torstein
1995
NOR
32
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
33
RUNDGREEN Mathias
1991
NOR
34
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
1995
NOR
35
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
36
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
37
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
38
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
39
ERIKSEN Sivert Groetan
1995
NOR
40
HIPPE Even Saeteren
1994
NOR
41
NILSEN Vegard Bjerkreim
1993
NOR
42
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
43
HAMMERLUND Sindre Saetre
1992
NOR
44
BYGGLAND Aanund Lid
1990
NOR
45
DYVIK Karl-Johan
1993
SWE
46
PANISI Gilberto
1994
ITA
47
FRORUD Espen Udjus
1991
NOR
48
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
49
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
50
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
51
EKREN Thomas
1995
NOR
52
BAKKENE Eivind
1990
NOR
53
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
54
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
55
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
56
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
57
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
58
THORSTENSEN Erik Lippestad
1994
NOR
59
THON Martin
1995
NOR
60
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994
JPN
61
SLETTOM Sjur
1996
NOR
62
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
63
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
64
HERMANSSON Pontus
1995
SWE
65
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
66
LORENTSEN Eirik
1988
NOR
67
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
68
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
1995
NOR
69
SUGAREN Oliver
1994
NOR
70
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
71
ROSENVINGE Aksel
1995
NOR
72
ASDOEL Eirik
1993
NOR
73
ERIKSTAD Audun
1995
NOR
74
SOLVANG Eirik
1993
NOR
75
ULVANG Joergen Saeternes
1994
NOR
76
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
77
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
78
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
79
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
80
STAFF Oerjan
1995
NOR
81
HOLM Markus Emaus
1994
NOR
82
BERG Stian
1994
NOR
83
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
84
FOLKVORD Sindre
1995
NOR
85
HELGESTAD Daniel Myrmael
1987
NOR
86
IVERSEN Gaute
1996
NOR
87
AARRESTAD Magnus Lian
1995
NOR
88
GUSTAFSSON Victor
1990
SWE
89
GRATE Marcus
1996
SWE
90
FINES Svein Berg
1996
NOR
91
GRASTVEIT Stian
1995
NOR
92
IVERSEN Mats
1993
NOR
93
MAKI-HEIKKILA Rikhard
1993
FIN
94
JONSSON Olof
1995
SWE
95
ENGELSTAD Oeystein Tallhaug
1996
NOR
96
THOMASSEN Amund Hoff
1989
NOR
97
SMITH Callum
1992
GBR
98
VUORELA Markus
1996
FIN
99
PEDERSEN Krister Aaen
1994
NOR
100
VESTLI Torstein
1994
NOR
101
ROEVIK Torstein Buan
1996
NOR
102
JONSSON Anders
1987
SWE
103
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
104
NORDHAGEN Simen
1996
NOR
105
KRISTOFFERSEN Even
1996
NOR
106
BUGGE Christian Tvedt
1990
NOR
107
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
1993
NOR
108
BJERKRHEIM Kjetil Andre
1993
NOR
109
FIKKE Trym Halbjoerhus
1996
NOR
110
AASLUND Bjoern Andre
1996
NOR
111
GROENFLATEN Sindre
1995
NOR
112
KJAERNSLI Henrik
1994
NOR
113
EROLA Santeri
1994
FIN
114
ROEER Sigurd Lund
1995
NOR
115
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
116
FOSTER Joey
1996
CAN
117
RINGSBY Johannes
1992
SWE
118
ERIKSSON Jonas
1997
SWE
119
HAUGAN Sindre Oewre
1995
NOR
120
BAKSJOEBERGET Ulrik
1995
NOR
121
VOLLSET Kristoffer By
1996
NOR
122
ROSJOE Eric
1998
SWE
123
BJOERNSTAD Ludvik
1996
NOR
124
HOVLAND Eirik
1995
NOR
125
HUNDSETH Johan
1993
NOR
126
RUUS Marcus
1994
SWE
127
FLATAKER Erling Engesvold
1995
NOR
128
SJOELI Mattis
1994
NOR
129
GJEMSE Magnus
1991
NOR
130
PERSEN Espen
1996
NOR
131
HULGAARD Lasse
1991
DEN
132
CARLYLE Jack
1993
CAN
133
HETLAND Thomas
1995
NOR
134
BORGERSEN Joergen
1995
NOR
135
SUNDSVIK Espen
1993
NOR
136
WATTERDAL Oeyvind
1987
NOR
137
NILSTAD Simen Hagen
1996
NOR
138
JOHNSEN Vegard
1995
NOR
139
POLLEN Roger Oeye
1994
NOR
140
HENNIG Erlend Wideroee
1993
NOR
141
TEIEN Henrik
1995
NOR
142
DENGERUD Erik Olsvik
1995
NOR
143
MYRMO Haakon
1995
NOR
144
OEDEGAARDEN Vegard
1995
NOR
145
GUNDERSEN Simon Fredrik
1993
NOR
146
INSTANES Daniel May
1996
NOR
147
STORMO Sondre
1995
NOR
148
SAASTAD Krister
1996
NOR
149
REIGSTAD Sigurd Braathen
1996
NOR
150
JANSEN Ola Raaum
1994
NOR
151
AASTVEDT Eirik Tvedt
1995
NOR
152
CAIRNS Sam
1995
GBR
153
JONES Kieran
1996
CAN
154
OERBECK Kristen Oestvold
1995
NOR
Disqualified
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
STEEN Andreas Myran
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
RISETH Fredrik
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification for 2nd Written Reprimand (yellow card)
STENSHAGEN Mattis
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand