Beitostolen (NOR)

World Cup
Men's 30 km F
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
1:09:53.5
0.00
2
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+35.2
6.72
3
MELNICHENKO Andrey
1992
RUS
+49.2
9.39
4
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+1:07.2
12.82
5
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+1:16.5
14.59
6
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
+1:23.2
15.87
7
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
+1:26.9
16.58
8
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+1:27.2
16.64
9
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
+1:32.1
17.57
10
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
+1:35.6
18.24
11
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
+1:41.9
19.44
12
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
+1:42.0
19.46
13
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+1:49.8
20.95
14
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:58.4
22.59
15
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+1:59.0
22.70
16
CHERVOTKIN Alexey
1995
RUS
+2:00.7
23.03
17
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+2:18.4
26.40
18
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
+2:18.5
26.42
19
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
1996
AND
+2:24.8
27.62
20
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+2:28.2
28.27
21
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+2:42.3
30.96
22
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+2:54.2
33.23
23
RUNDGREEN Mathias
1991
NOR
+2:57.5
33.86
24
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+2:58.0
33.96
25
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
+3:03.2
34.95
26
PUKHKALO Vitaliy
1992
KAZ
+3:06.3
35.54
27
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
+3:07.0
35.67
28
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
+3:10.7
36.38
29
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
+3:11.3
36.49
30
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
+3:23.3
38.78
31
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+3:24.4
38.99
32
BERTOLINA Mirco
1991
ITA
+3:26.4
39.38
33
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
+3:28.6
39.79
34
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+3:43.1
42.56
35
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+3:47.6
43.42
36
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+3:53.0
44.45
37
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+3:56.1
45.04
38
SVEEN Simen Andreas
1988
NOR
+3:59.4
45.67
39
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+4:06.6
47.04
40
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+4:08.2
47.35
41
HAUKE Max
1992
AUT
+4:08.5
47.41
42
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+4:09.9
47.67
43
GARDENER Stefano
1990
ITA
+4:13.9
48.44
44
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+4:16.0
48.84
45
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
+4:25.2
50.59
46
TIBERGHIEN Jean
1995
FRA
+4:28.8
51.28
47
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+4:32.7
52.02
48
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+4:46.1
54.58
49
TARANTOLA Damien
1991
FRA
+4:49.5
55.23
50
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
+5:04.9
58.17
51
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+5:13.3
59.77
52
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+5:14.9
60.07
53
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+5:52.6
67.27
54
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+5:58.7
68.43
55
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
+6:04.1
69.46
56
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+6:04.6
69.56
57
JENSSEN Jan Thomas
1996
NOR
+6:10.7
70.72
58
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+6:12.4
71.04
59
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+6:14.8
71.50
60
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+6:18.8
72.26
61
LAGESON Simon
1994
SWE
+6:30.9
74.57
62
STENSAAS Magnus
1993
NOR
+6:37.7
75.87
63
SHIELDS Andy
1991
CAN
+7:05.6
81.19
64
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+7:17.1
83.39
65
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+8:18.5
95.10
66
SHANG Jincai
1993
CHN
+14:56.3
170.99
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
NISKANEN Iivo
FIN
Verbal reprimand, ICR 315.2.3