Davos (SUI)

World Cup
Men's Sprint F Final
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
2
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
3
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
4
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
5
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
6
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
7
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
8
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
9
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
10
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
11
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
12
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
13
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
14
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
15
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
16
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
17
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
18
BERGSTROEM Martin
1992
SWE
19
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
20
SOBAKAREV Andrey
1996
RUS
21
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
22
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
23
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
24
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
25
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
26
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
27
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
28
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
29
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
30
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
31
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
32
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
33
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
34
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
35
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
36
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
37
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
38
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
39
KILP Marko
1993
EST
40
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
41
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
42
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
43
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
43
KRASNOV Andrey
1994
RUS
43
ARNAULT Clement
1990
FRA
46
TIBERGHIEN Jean
1995
FRA
47
OLEX Max
1989
GER
48
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
49
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
49
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
51
STEINER C├ędric
1995
SUI
52
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
53
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
54
STADLOBER Luis
1991
AUT
55
HOESLI Corsin
1992
SUI
56
YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan
1996
RUS
57
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
58
BERTOLINA Mirco
1991
ITA
59
PECHOUSEK Jan
1997
CZE
60
SHIELDS Andy
1991
CAN
61
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
62
BIELER Livio
1993
SUI
63
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
64
RIEBLI Janik
1998
SUI
65
HELLWEGER Michael
1996
ITA
66
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
67
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
67
MATOSSI Livio
1997
SUI
69
GROSS Lukas
1995
GER
70
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
71
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
72
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
73
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
74
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
75
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
76
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
77
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
78
RIESSLE Fabian
1990
GER
79
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
80
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
1996
SUI
81
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
81
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
83
GABRIELLI Giacomo
1996
ITA
84
CHANLOUNG Mark
1995
THA
85
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
86
POPA Raul Mihai
1997
ROU
87
HAMMER Simon
1994
SUI
88
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
89
DANUSER Marius
1992
SUI
90
RYDZEK Johannes
1991
GER
91
VIYACHEV Nikolay
1998
BUL
92
HOGIU Petrica
1991
ROU
93
POLLOCK Mark
1992
AUS
94
DE CAMPO Seve
1998
AUS
95
BURTON Liam
1998
AUS
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
STADAAS Kasper
NOR
Competition suspension, Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction