official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
31:20.4
0.00
2
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+4.8
3.57
3
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+25.0
18.61
4
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+27.4
20.40
5
MOCH Friedrich
2000
GER
+38.9
28.96
6
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
+45.5
33.88
7
LAPALUS Hugo
1998
FRA
+56.4
41.99
8
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+1:02.9
46.83
9
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Ireneu
1996
AND
+1:04.1
47.72
10
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
+1:08.2
50.78
11
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+1:11.7
53.38
12
POROMAA William
2000
SWE
+1:14.4
55.39
13
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
+1:18.5
58.45
14
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+1:19.2
58.97
15
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+1:19.5
59.19
16
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+1:21.7
60.83
17
PRALONG Candide
1990
SUI
+1:22.0
61.05
18
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+1:36.8
72.07
19
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
+1:48.3
80.63
20
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+1:49.8
81.75
21
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+1:50.7
82.42
22
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+1:52.7
83.91
23
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+1:53.9
84.80
24
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
+1:58.6
88.30
25
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+1:59.3
88.82
26
VENTURA Paolo
1996
ITA
+2:00.9
90.01
27
ROSJOE Eric
1998
SWE
+2:01.7
90.61
28
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
+2:02.9
91.50
29
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+2:06.6
94.26
30
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+2:09.6
96.49
31
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+2:11.1
97.61
32
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+2:19.9
104.16
33
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
+2:26.1
108.77
34
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+2:26.4
109.00
35
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
+2:30.5
112.05
36
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
+2:30.8
112.27
37
TICCO Giovanni
2000
ITA
+2:30.8
112.27
38
BASHMAKOV Nail
1995
KAZ
+2:33.5
114.28
39
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+2:33.8
114.51
40
LEVEILLE Olivier
2001
CAN
+2:33.8
114.51
41
HENDRY Samuel Gary
1999
CAN
+2:48.0
125.08
42
VUORELA Markus
1996
FIN
+2:51.7
127.83
43
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+2:59.6
133.72
44
HIMMA Martin
1999
EST
+3:04.6
137.44
45
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
+3:15.4
145.48
46
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
+3:21.8
150.24
47
O CONNELL Finn
1998
USA
+3:24.4
152.18
48
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+3:26.8
153.97
49
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
+4:14.6
189.56
50
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
+4:16.8
191.19
51
DROLET Remi
2000
CAN
+4:25.1
197.37
52
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+4:38.3
207.20
53
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
+5:40.9
253.81
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
VUORELA Markus
FIN
Other ICR 343.5
Verbal Reprimand