Almaty (KAZ)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Skiathlon 10/10 km C/F
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CHERVOTKIN Alexey
1995
RUS
48:53.3
30.54
2
YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan
1996
RUS
+1.6
31.30
3
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+2.5
31.73
4
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+1:00.9
59.61
5
BAKANOV Alexander
1995
RUS
+1:03.5
60.85
6
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+1:37.3
76.98
7
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+1:41.4
78.94
8
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
1996
AND
+1:41.9
79.17
9
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+1:42.6
79.51
10
EKSTROEM Axel
1995
SWE
+2:14.1
94.54
11
TORCHIA Ian
1996
USA
+2:15.0
94.97
12
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+2:16.2
95.55
13
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+2:16.4
95.64
14
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+2:17.0
95.93
15
DANIELSSON Filip
1996
SWE
+2:29.0
101.65
16
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+2:29.9
102.08
17
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+2:41.2
107.48
18
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+2:41.6
107.67
19
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+2:47.0
110.25
20
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+2:59.1
116.02
21
DANUSER Dajan
1996
SUI
+3:28.1
129.86
22
ROGUET Victor
1995
FRA
+3:28.7
130.15
23
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+3:31.7
131.58
24
GABRIELLI Giacomo
1996
ITA
+3:35.1
133.20
25
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+3:42.1
136.54
26
NAUMOV Vasilii
1995
BLR
+3:51.9
141.22
27
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+3:53.1
141.79
28
TIBERGHIEN Jean
1995
FRA
+4:06.3
148.09
29
CHANLOUNG Mark
1995
ITA
+4:08.1
148.95
30
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
+4:14.6
152.06
31
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
+4:16.8
153.11
32
HOMMA Yuji
1996
JPN
+4:23.9
156.49
33
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+4:25.9
157.45
34
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
+4:27.1
158.02
35
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
+4:31.8
160.26
36
PILZ Petr
1996
CZE
+4:40.3
164.32
37
CAPELLI Marino
1996
SUI
+4:45.4
166.76
38
KOVALYOV Vladislav
1996
KAZ
+4:45.4
166.76
39
VOEGELI Martin
1995
LIE
+5:01.0
174.20
40
PRIPICI Florin Daniel
1995
ROU
+5:06.3
176.73
41
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+5:07.6
177.35
42
ABRAM Mikael
1996
ITA
+5:07.8
177.45
43
MARCHYHAK Ivan
1996
UKR
+5:08.2
177.64
44
ROMANI Simone
1995
ITA
+5:24.1
185.23
45
BESTAK Jonas
1995
CZE
+5:27.1
186.66
46
MUSSIN Alibek
1995
KAZ
+5:30.3
188.18
47
CEBULLA Marius
1995
GER
+5:36.2
191.00
48
DOLAR Miha
1995
SLO
+5:40.5
193.05
49
KORISTEK Jan
1996
SVK
+5:47.6
196.44
50
STEINER C├ędric
1995
SUI
+5:53.4
199.21
51
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
+5:57.0
200.93
52
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
+6:08.7
206.51
53
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+6:13.0
208.56
54
CHELENKO Oleksandr
1995
UKR
+6:13.4
208.76
55
KOPYLOV Vladyslav
1995
UKR
+6:13.7
208.90
56
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
+6:14.2
209.14
57
WEINMAN Evan
1995
USA
+6:19.1
211.48
58
STALMAKOU Siarhei
1995
BLR
+7:10.2
235.87
59
CIOANCA Alin Florin
1995
ROU
+7:15.3
238.30
60
CRISTOFANILLI Zachary
1996
CAN
+7:22.1
241.54
61
RIEDLSPERGER Tobias
1996
AUT
+7:24.5
242.69
62
RUCKI Bartlomiej
1995
POL
+7:54.6
257.06
63
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
+8:12.2
265.46
64
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
+8:17.4
267.94
65
COJOCARU Luca Daniel
1995
ROU
+8:35.3
276.48
66
NOCIAR Jan
1996
SVK
+8:57.6
287.12
67
BYE Thomas
1995
USA
+9:14.8
295.33
68
NURGAZIN Azamat
1997
KAZ
+9:55.5
314.76
69
ADIYABAATAR Ochirsukh
1998
MGL
+18:22.2
556.60
Did not finish
Did not start