official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
21:09.5
30.94
2
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+9.3
36.80
3
KNIGHT Brenton
1984
USA
+17.1
41.72
4
LIEBSCH Matthew Edward
1983
USA
+22.0
44.80
5
KOONS Nils
1988
NZL
+25.8
47.20
6
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+33.3
51.92
7
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+35.2
53.12
8
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+35.3
53.18
9
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+35.6
53.37
10
MCGUFFIN Dylan
1988
USA
+36.1
53.69
11
GREER David
1989
CAN
+37.1
54.32
12
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+37.4
54.51
13
NYGREN Karl
1987
USA
+42.6
57.79
14
HOWE Alexander
1989
USA
+44.9
59.23
15
CARTWRIGHT George
1991
USA
+46.4
60.18
16
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+48.0
61.19
17
KLING Peter
1987
USA
+49.6
62.20
18
SOEDERMAN Erik
1990
SWE
+50.8
62.95
19
NANEY Samuel
1984
USA
+50.9
63.02
20
WOLCOTT Eric
1987
USA
+57.3
67.05
21
VERMEER Gordon
1990
USA
+57.6
67.24
22
TREINEN Alexander
1990
USA
+1:02.1
70.07
23
O BRIEN Patrick
1988
USA
+1:09.1
74.48
24
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
CAN
+1:10.5
75.37
25
BOWLER Chris
1990
USA
+1:11.6
76.06
26
COULTER Dudley
1990
CAN
+1:13.5
77.26
27
FEHRENBACH Michael
1992
GER
+1:19.7
81.16
28
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+1:19.9
81.29
29
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
+1:22.6
82.99
30
PARRY John
1988
CAN
+1:23.8
83.75
31
CARLYLE Jack
1993
CAN
+1:26.9
85.70
32
OLEX Max
1989
GER
+1:29.7
87.47
33
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+1:37.0
92.07
34
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+1:37.1
92.13
35
DEBOLD Douglas
1989
USA
+1:41.0
94.59
36
RAMSEY Welly
1990
USA
+1:46.0
97.74
37
SCOTT Ryan
1989
USA
+1:58.5
105.62
38
PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan
1994
CAN
+2:00.7
107.00
39
HUGUS Benjamin
1991
USA
+2:04.7
109.52
40
CASCAGNETTE Jordan
1991
CAN
+2:05.7
110.15
41
OCARIZ Santiago
1986
USA
+2:07.1
111.03
42
KILROY Greg
1990
CAN
+2:10.6
113.24
43
HODGERT Reitler
1992
USA
+2:14.0
115.38
44
WILKINSON Ian
1990
USA
+2:17.4
117.53
45
ELFSTROM Samuel
1994
USA
+2:23.9
121.62
46
SANDVIK Sondre
1989
NOR
+2:33.0
127.36
47
LOEFFLER Jonas
1992
GER
+2:34.2
128.11
48
LENNIE Leif
1990
CAN
+2:46.9
136.12
49
MONETTE Nick
1993
CAN
+2:57.9
143.05
50
MEHRHOF Calvin
1993
USA
+3:12.7
152.37
51
NADLER Andrew
1994
USA
+3:33.6
165.54
52
HAJDUKOVICH Stefan
1993
USA
+3:47.2
174.11
53
WILTMANN Konrad
1990
CAN
+3:48.3
174.81
54
LARSON Alexander
1995
USA
+4:20.3
194.97
55
GUNKA Jimmy
1991
CAN
+4:25.1
198.00
Did not start