official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
24:00.2
20.00
2
ANDERSEN Iver Tildheim
2000
NOR
+1.4
20.78
3
MOERK Martin Kirkeberg
2001
NOR
+8.2
24.55
4
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
+12.9
27.17
5
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+14.5
28.05
6
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
+17.6
29.78
7
SIVERTSGAARD Vegard
1998
NOR
+20.5
31.39
8
VESTAD Karsten Andre
2001
NOR
+20.6
31.44
9
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
+23.4
33.00
10
REE Andreas Fjorden
2000
NOR
+27.0
35.00
11
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
+29.9
36.61
12
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+30.7
37.05
13
JENSSEN Jan Thomas
1996
NOR
+33.5
38.61
14
MICHELSEN Even Solem
2000
NOR
+35.5
39.72
15
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+37.4
40.77
16
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
+42.1
43.39
17
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+44.0
44.44
18
VIKA Jonas
2001
NOR
+44.7
44.83
19
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
+45.1
45.05
20
BRAENNMARK Viktor
1992
SWE
+50.3
47.94
21
GISSELMAN Truls
2001
SWE
+51.8
48.77
22
HAABREKKE Magnus Oeyaas
1999
NOR
+52.7
49.27
23
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
+54.3
50.16
24
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
+54.8
50.44
25
MYHR Petter
2000
NOR
+59.4
53.00
26
ERIKSSON Jonas
1997
SWE
+1:00.3
53.50
27
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
+1:00.4
53.55
28
MARTENS MEYER Herman
1997
NOR
+1:00.8
53.77
29
BERGLUND Gustaf
1998
SWE
+1:08.8
58.22
30
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+1:10.4
59.11
31
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
+1:13.5
60.83
32
GROENFLATEN Sindre
1995
NOR
+1:14.9
61.61
33
THORESEN Jonas Dyrli
2001
NOR
+1:15.7
62.05
34
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+1:22.8
65.99
35
KVISLE Sjur
1999
NOR
+1:24.8
67.10
36
FOSSE Erling Fagerbakke
1997
NOR
+1:24.9
67.16
37
HOVDE Haavard
1999
NOR
+1:25.0
67.22
38
KVARNBRINK Gustav
2000
SWE
+1:25.9
67.72
39
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
+1:27.1
68.38
39
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+1:27.1
68.38
41
ANDERSSON Fredrik
1998
SWE
+1:28.8
69.33
42
HERLAND Kasper
2001
NOR
+1:32.2
71.22
43
THORVIK David
2000
NOR
+1:32.9
71.60
44
BERSET Kristoffer
1999
NOR
+1:33.2
71.77
45
JOHANSEN Iver Wang
2000
NOR
+1:34.9
72.71
46
SCHJOELBERG Joergen
2002
NOR
+1:35.6
73.10
47
GRANSTROEM Eric
2000
SWE
+1:40.0
75.55
48
STENBERG Simon
1998
SWE
+1:40.2
75.66
49
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
+1:40.3
75.71
50
SEDENIUSSEN Magnus Nikolai
2001
NOR
+1:40.8
75.99
51
AAKERVIK Espen
2001
NOR
+1:41.2
76.21
52
VESTIN Rikard
2001
SWE
+1:41.5
76.38
53
DUKSTAD Daniel
2002
NOR
+1:42.1
76.71
54
LIAN Magnus Harr
2000
NOR
+1:45.9
78.83
55
JENSSEN Matz William
2001
NOR
+1:46.4
79.10
56
SKOGLUND Maans
2002
SWE
+1:46.8
79.33
57
BJERTNAES Bjarte
2002
NOR
+1:47.3
79.60
58
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
+1:47.8
79.88
59
OEHLSCHLAEGEL Albert Sunde
1999
NOR
+1:48.3
80.16
60
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
+1:50.0
81.10
61
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+1:51.1
81.71
62
RUNE Carl
2002
SWE
+1:52.2
82.32
63
SJOELI Mattis
1994
NOR
+1:56.0
84.44
64
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+1:56.5
84.71
65
MURTO Eelis
2001
SWE
+1:56.6
84.77
66
JONSSON Fredrik
1990
SWE
+1:56.7
84.82
67
LEANDER John
1997
SWE
+1:58.6
85.88
68
TANDBERG Jostein
1998
NOR
+2:01.1
87.27
69
BERGSTROEM Nils
2002
SWE
+2:02.0
87.77
70
RUUS Marcus
1994
SWE
+2:03.2
88.43
71
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+2:09.0
91.66
72
ROSENBERG Ossian
2000
SWE
+2:10.9
92.71
73
KROUWEL Sander
2002
SWE
+2:14.2
94.55
74
ALGOTSSON Oskar
2002
SWE
+2:15.1
95.05
75
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+2:15.2
95.10
76
NYGREN Linus
1999
SWE
+2:16.1
95.60
77
SUNDMAN Edvard
1995
SWE
+2:20.0
97.77
78
ROGSTAD Frederik Arent
2001
NOR
+2:20.1
97.82
79
THORESEN Tobias Dyrli
2004
NOR
+2:22.3
99.04
80
HOLMBOE Aleksander Elde
2002
NOR
+2:22.6
99.21
81
DEYANOV Simeon
1994
BUL
+2:25.6
100.88
82
AAKERVIK Daniel
2004
NOR
+2:31.0
103.88
83
SOEDERQVIST Gabriel
2002
SWE
+2:35.1
106.15
84
HOERNFELDT Rasmus
1993
SWE
+2:35.8
106.54
85
MATHISEN Alexander
1998
SWE
+2:40.1
108.93
86
BODIN Hampus
2001
SWE
+2:41.7
109.82
87
OPSAL Mats
2001
NOR
+2:44.5
111.38
88
MELLING Christian Hartz
2001
NOR
+2:45.5
111.93
89
NILSSON Hugo
2005
SWE
+2:46.5
112.49
90
HORVEN Preben
2002
NOR
+2:49.8
114.32
91
PERSSON Jesper
2000
SWE
+2:50.6
114.76
92
HUSDAL Henrik
1998
NOR
+2:59.3
119.60
93
HOLMBOE Nikolai Elde
2002
NOR
+2:59.9
119.93
94
FRANSSON Erik
2002
SWE
+3:01.1
120.60
95
JONSSON Arvid
1998
SWE
+3:06.2
123.43
96
BERGSLAND Andreas
2001
NOR
+3:09.7
125.37
97
EDMAN Jonathan
2001
SWE
+3:09.8
125.43
98
ENGDAHL Johannes
1999
SWE
+3:15.7
128.71
99
FREDRIKSSON Marcus
1996
SWE
+3:19.5
130.82
100
KARLSSON Simon
1999
SWE
+3:22.4
132.43
101
OLSEN Kasper
2002
SWE
+3:22.9
132.71
102
BRUSTAD Herman
2001
NOR
+3:26.8
134.87
103
GLEDHILL Gabriel
2002
GBR
+3:31.9
137.71
104
TAPANI Jakob
2001
SWE
+3:37.7
140.93
105
HAUGAN Armann Saastad
2002
NOR
+3:45.6
145.32
106
AASLUND Axel
2000
SWE
+3:48.5
146.93
107
AASLUND Oskar
2001
SWE
+3:53.1
149.48
108
JONSSON Paal
2001
SWE
+3:54.3
150.15
109
LEANDER Sven
2000
SWE
+3:54.5
150.26
110
REINEMO Per Ivar
1998
NOR
+3:55.4
150.76
111
OSKARSSON Samuel
2000
SWE
+4:04.6
155.87
112
FROST Anders
2002
SWE
+4:05.1
156.15
113
GUNNARSEN Benjamin
2001
NOR
+4:12.8
160.42
114
SLIMON James
2002
GBR
+4:29.5
169.70
115
BLOMQUIST Birk
2002
SWE
+4:39.9
175.48
116
STIGEN Joergen
1999
NOR
+4:41.2
176.20
117
LUNDBERG Oskar
2002
SWE
+4:46.0
178.87
118
PERSSON Adam
1998
SWE
+5:04.8
189.31
119
BJOERKMAN Axel
2001
SWE
+5:06.6
190.31
120
LIEBACK Erik
1998
SWE
+5:12.5
193.59
121
ROTVOLD Carl
1998
SWE
+5:13.5
194.14
122
CHRONICLE Matthew
2001
GBR
+6:12.2
226.75
123
PERSSON Erik
1995
SWE
+7:26.4
267.97
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
SPIGSETH Ola
NOR
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Disqualification