official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
00:37:14.6
20.00
2
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
+39.1
34.00
3
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+1:02.5
42.38
4
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+1:08.6
44.56
5
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+1:14.3
46.60
6
ERIKSSON Jonas
1997
SWE
+1:36.5
54.55
7
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+1:50.1
59.42
8
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
+1:51.7
59.99
9
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+2:07.5
65.65
10
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+2:08.1
65.86
11
ANDERSSON Fredrik
1998
SWE
+2:22.3
70.94
12
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+2:28.1
73.02
13
PERSSON Oscar
1992
SWE
+2:37.5
76.39
14
KARDIN Oskar
1992
SWE
+2:38.0
76.56
15
EMILSSON Haakan
1993
SWE
+2:42.9
78.32
16
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+2:45.3
79.18
17
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+2:46.5
79.61
18
PECHOUSEK Jan
1997
CZE
+2:51.5
81.40
19
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
+2:51.8
81.51
20
BRAENNMARK Viktor
1992
SWE
+2:54.2
82.36
21
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
+2:54.9
82.62
22
LAGESON Simon
1994
SWE
+2:55.7
82.90
23
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
+2:56.7
83.26
24
EKSTROEM Axel
1995
SWE
+2:58.5
83.90
25
SOEDERHIELM Tiio
1984
SWE
+2:58.9
84.05
26
FAHLEN Tom
1994
SWE
+3:00.6
84.66
27
EDSTROEM Eddie
1995
SWE
+3:01.6
85.01
28
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+3:02.4
85.30
29
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+3:03.6
85.73
30
PERSSON Nils
1993
SWE
+3:07.1
86.98
31
FREDRIKSSON Marcus
1996
SWE
+3:07.9
87.27
32
PERSSON Emil
1995
SWE
+3:08.3
87.41
33
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+3:17.9
90.85
34
SVENSSON Andreas
1995
SWE
+3:32.2
95.97
34
GJEMSE Magnus
1991
NOR
+3:32.2
95.97
36
FUJINOKI Hikari
1993
JPN
+3:34.7
96.86
37
THORN Gabriel
1994
SWE
+3:37.0
97.69
38
LIEDERER Niklas
1991
AUT
+3:38.2
98.12
39
BESTAK Jonas
1995
CZE
+3:40.6
98.98
40
ENSRUD Ole Haldor
1998
NOR
+3:41.1
99.16
41
ANDERSSON Jens
1990
SWE
+3:41.7
99.37
42
SUNDMAN Edvard
1995
SWE
+3:42.5
99.66
43
HOLMBERG Andreas
1992
SWE
+3:42.6
99.69
44
RUUS Marcus
1994
SWE
+3:48.0
101.63
45
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+3:48.3
101.73
46
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
+3:51.4
102.84
47
NYSTROEM Jesper
1991
SWE
+3:56.1
104.53
48
SVENSSON Daniel
1992
SWE
+3:58.4
105.35
49
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+3:58.5
105.38
50
ROEVIK Torstein Buan
1996
NOR
+3:58.9
105.53
51
KALIVODA Tomas
1998
CZE
+4:01.2
106.35
52
BUSKQVIST Alfred
1996
SWE
+4:01.9
106.60
53
BAO Lin
1999
CHN
+4:05.0
107.71
54
KORISTEK Jan
1996
SVK
+4:05.7
107.96
55
AUSTAD Jonas
1996
NOR
+4:11.5
110.04
56
EKLOEF Johannes
1995
SWE
+4:12.8
110.50
57
MYHR Konrad
1996
SWE
+4:17.7
112.26
58
HARATYK Mateusz
1998
POL
+4:26.4
115.37
59
IVERSEN Gaute
1996
NOR
+4:27.6
115.80
59
LENNARTSSON Marcus
1996
SWE
+4:27.6
115.80
61
HERBERT Martin
1996
SWE
+4:28.0
115.95
62
NORUM Robin
1988
SWE
+4:29.8
116.59
63
TALLBOM Patrik
1990
SWE
+4:30.2
116.73
64
HAUGAN Sindre Oewre
1995
NOR
+4:31.0
117.02
65
HIROSE Ryo
2000
JPN
+4:31.4
117.16
66
ERLANDER Felix
1998
SWE
+4:31.7
117.27
67
PANISI Gilberto
1994
ITA
+4:35.4
118.59
68
TANAKA Masato
1995
JPN
+4:37.9
119.49
69
YAMASHITA Haruki
1999
JPN
+4:39.9
120.21
70
FINNE Sindre
1997
NOR
+4:41.9
120.92
71
GULLIKSTAD Henrik
1997
NOR
+4:42.3
121.07
72
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
+4:45.3
122.14
73
JOHANSSON Marcus
1990
SWE
+4:54.4
125.40
74
BERGLUND Gustaf
1998
SWE
+4:54.8
125.54
75
PERSSON Johan
1992
SWE
+5:01.2
127.83
76
MIYAZAKI Ryoshu
1999
JPN
+5:02.1
128.15
77
HAUGEN John Magnus
1996
NOR
+5:10.0
130.98
78
LARSSON Adam
1989
SWE
+5:11.3
131.45
79
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+5:13.4
132.20
80
LEANDER John
1997
SWE
+5:14.0
132.41
81
ANDERSSON Mikael
1993
SWE
+5:16.1
133.17
82
LENNARTSSON Lucas
1994
SWE
+5:18.4
133.99
83
DANIELSSON Filip
1996
SWE
+5:18.9
134.17
84
JONSSON Albert
1997
ISL
+5:21.9
135.24
85
SHANG Jincai
1993
CHN
+5:22.5
135.46
86
STRID Gabriel
1997
SWE
+5:25.9
136.67
87
FAANES Andreas
1996
NOR
+5:32.4
139.00
88
TONOZUKA Yusei
2000
JPN
+5:34.6
139.79
89
JONSSON Arvid
1998
SWE
+5:35.3
140.04
90
BERTILSSON Erik
1998
SWE
+5:37.4
140.79
91
FJAELLBORG Henrik
1995
SWE
+5:38.5
141.18
92
SIVERTSEN Magnus
1997
NOR
+5:40.6
141.94
93
ELVSETH Anton
1998
NOR
+5:48.1
144.62
94
HOSHINO Takeo
1995
JPN
+5:48.6
144.80
95
GRANLUND Jonas
1998
SWE
+5:51.2
145.73
96
HOLMSTROEM Brian
1997
NOR
+5:55.1
147.13
97
PERSSON Adam
1998
SWE
+5:56.6
147.66
98
NOROEY Magnus
1998
NOR
+6:01.1
149.28
99
HOAAS Geir Kristian
1998
NOR
+6:02.0
149.60
100
GO Shoichiro
1999
JPN
+6:04.3
150.42
101
OTAKI Hyuga
1998
JPN
+6:04.6
150.53
102
OLSSON Sebastian
1995
SWE
+6:19.7
155.93
103
SUZUKI Takahiro
1993
JPN
+6:22.0
156.76
104
MAABOE Ulrik
1997
NOR
+6:26.1
158.23
105
ANDREASEN Jesper Abelsen
1998
NOR
+6:29.3
159.37
106
HABUKI Yuito
2000
JPN
+6:31.0
159.98
107
OTT Marcel
1995
SUI
+6:36.7
162.02
108
JONSSON Fredrik
1990
SWE
+6:42.3
164.03
109
SAKATSUME Kentaro
1998
JPN
+6:45.0
164.99
110
TAERNING Ludwig
1995
SWE
+6:47.4
165.85
111
TOYA Ryota
1999
JPN
+6:49.7
166.68
112
VAENN Arvid
1998
SWE
+6:53.5
168.04
113
ENGSTROEM Jonathan
1996
SWE
+6:55.0
168.57
114
KASAHARA Riku
1998
JPN
+7:05.7
172.40
115
OLANDER Carl
1990
SWE
+7:06.1
172.55
116
LAGERGREN Emil
1990
SWE
+7:08.0
173.23
117
HOEJLIND Gabriel
1996
SWE
+7:11.1
174.34
118
JONSSON Simon
1998
SWE
+7:15.9
176.05
118
KARLSSON Alexander
1998
SWE
+7:15.9
176.05
120
PEDERSEN Isak Stianson
1997
ISL
+7:24.0
178.95
121
JOHANSSON Gustav
1997
SWE
+7:27.8
180.32
122
SATO Tomoki
1993
JPN
+7:40.7
184.93
123
JOTEN Paal Aage
1992
NOR
+7:45.0
186.47
124
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+7:53.5
189.52
125
DAHLEN Henrik
1990
SWE
+8:02.2
192.63
126
KAISER Sven-Erik Markus
1994
NOR
+8:02.8
192.85
127
PERSSON Petter
1998
SWE
+8:05.6
193.85
128
CLAESSON Edvin
1997
SWE
+8:12.9
196.46
129
ZHU Mingliang
1998
CHN
+8:21.3
199.47
130
MARK Lukas
1994
CAN
+8:24.8
200.72
131
BENEDIKTSSON Dagur
1998
ISL
+8:27.7
201.76
132
LEIBUNDGUT Matthias
1996
SUI
+8:31.7
203.19
133
AASBOE Jonas
1997
NOR
+8:51.8
210.39
134
ERICSSON Rickard
1998
SWE
+8:56.1
211.93
135
AXELSSON Adam
1998
SWE
+9:02.0
214.04
136
YUMOTO Koya
2001
JPN
+9:07.1
215.87
137
FLATAKER Erling Engesvold
1995
NOR
+9:13.9
218.30
138
JOHANSSON Martin
1995
SWE
+9:14.4
218.48
139
VINSA Emil
1995
SWE
+9:22.7
221.45
140
LINDMAN Tobias
1998
SWE
+9:37.4
226.71
141
ENBERG Anton
1992
SWE
+10:27.9
244.79
142
STAAHL Joakim
1997
SWE
+10:44.8
250.84
143
HORTLUND Johannes
1996
SWE
+10:49.6
252.56
144
LARSSON Andre
1992
SWE
+11:04.6
257.93
145
EKSTEDT Adam
1990
SWE
+11:28.7
266.56
146
VIKER Andreas
1995
SWE
+12:01.4
278.27
147
STROEMBERG Oscar
1994
SWE
+13:30.8
310.27
148
RAZAFIMAHATRATRA Andreas
1989
MAD
+23:20.1
521.24
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
WANG Qiang
CHN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
ANDERSSON Mikael
SWE
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Written Reprimand
BERTILSSON Erik
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
LEIBUNDGUT Matthias
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
KASAHARA Riku
JPN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
OLSSON Sebastian
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
LOEVGREN Johan
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
OLANDER Carl
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
FLATAKER Erling Engesvold
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
KARLSSON Alexander
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
RICHARDSSON Daniel
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
ROEMER Tue
DEN
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Disqualification