Kontiolahti (FIN)

FIS
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
24:05.7
55.99
2
KITTILAE Kusti
1981
FIN
+5.7
59.14
3
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+25.4
70.05
4
RISSANEN Jarmo
1979
FIN
+26.8
70.82
5
JARVA Olli
1985
FIN
+29.8
72.48
6
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos
1985
KAZ
+31.2
73.25
7
KYMALAINEN Kimmo
1985
FIN
+38.5
77.29
8
VAIKMAA Madis
1985
EST
+44.0
80.34
9
JOENSUU Joona
1994
FIN
+45.5
81.17
10
MIKKONEN Tomi
1993
FIN
+46.2
81.56
11
MAISEYENKA Ihar
1988
BLR
+56.7
87.37
12
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
+57.0
87.53
13
HWANG Jun-ho
1993
KOR
+1:02.1
90.35
14
TYNI Topias
1994
FIN
+1:02.3
90.46
15
MIRONOV Nikolay
1995
RUS
+1:03.8
91.29
16
LYUFT Ivan
1998
KAZ
+1:09.2
94.28
17
ERIKSSON Robin
1992
FIN
+1:22.2
101.48
18
ARTEMYEV Alexander
1982
FIN
+1:23.9
102.42
19
TAKANEN Jyri
1995
FIN
+1:27.4
104.35
20
KYMAELAEINEN Petteri
1988
FIN
+1:32.1
106.95
21
CHO Yong-jin
1996
KOR
+1:35.2
108.67
22
KARKKULAINEN Jussi
1996
FIN
+1:38.1
110.28
23
SEROV Maxim
1994
KAZ
+1:39.0
110.77
24
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
1992
KAZ
+1:41.1
111.94
25
KOVALYOV Vladislav
1996
KAZ
+1:41.8
112.32
26
ANDRIISHYN Andriy
1986
UKR
+1:42.1
112.49
27
MUSSIN Alibek
1995
KAZ
+1:44.8
113.98
28
SHAVEL Aliaksandr
1993
BLR
+1:47.0
115.20
29
PELTONIEMI Niklas
1993
FIN
+1:48.6
116.09
30
PYSHNIAK Volodymyr
1989
UKR
+1:51.4
117.63
31
MANDZIUK Pavlo
1989
UKR
+1:53.4
118.74
32
DYUSSENOV Asset
1997
KAZ
+1:55.7
120.01
33
INVENIUS Tuukka
1997
FIN
+1:56.5
120.46
34
PARK Seong-beom
1989
KOR
+1:58.5
121.56
35
HAMALAINEN Jani
1990
FIN
+1:59.3
122.01
36
ZAGAINOV Denis
1995
KAZ
+2:01.7
123.33
37
TIBUREV Andrey
1994
RUS
+2:05.6
125.49
38
KAHKONEN Joonas
1994
FIN
+2:09.9
127.87
39
JEONG Jong-won
1992
KOR
+2:10.4
128.15
40
KARPPINEN Ville
1992
FIN
+2:10.5
128.20
41
KIM Min-uk
1993
KOR
+2:11.6
128.81
42
LAVONEN Tommi
1981
FIN
+2:12.9
129.53
43
VOROBYOV Alexandr
1998
KAZ
+2:14.8
130.58
44
LOUKKAANHUHTA Mikko
1995
FIN
+2:17.1
131.86
45
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
+2:19.3
133.07
45
LEE Jae-bong
1994
KOR
+2:19.3
133.07
47
SALADKOU Aliaksandr
1992
BLR
+2:19.8
133.35
48
RONKKO Juho
1995
FIN
+2:26.6
137.11
49
NISSINEN Ilari
1996
FIN
+2:27.4
137.56
50
PONTINEN Teemu
1994
FIN
+2:33.9
141.15
51
PIMINAEINEN Mika
1986
FIN
+2:34.0
141.21
52
YAKIMENKA Dzmitry
1994
BLR
+2:36.6
142.65
53
NURKKALA Tuomas
1996
FIN
+2:36.8
142.76
54
PINCHUK Aliaksandr
1992
BLR
+2:39.7
144.36
55
MASLOUSKI Mikita
1996
BLR
+2:41.2
145.19
56
NISSINEN Petteri
1991
FIN
+2:46.4
148.07
57
POIKONEN Verneri
1998
FIN
+2:52.1
151.22
58
RYTKY Jussi
1996
FIN
+2:52.8
151.61
59
SUNDQVIST Benjamin
1998
FIN
+3:02.1
156.76
60
GROHN Tuukka
1996
FIN
+3:04.9
158.31
61
BELETSKIY Danil
1997
KAZ
+3:05.1
158.42
62
RANTALA Valtteri
1996
FIN
+3:10.0
161.13
63
CHYCHUK Uladzislau
1996
BLR
+3:20.8
167.11
64
HULOVATYI Yaroslav
1993
UKR
+3:21.0
167.22
65
KORHONEN Tero
1995
FIN
+3:29.2
171.75
66
IKAHEIMONEN Eetu
1997
FIN
+3:31.8
173.19
67
DOGAN Omer
1997
TUR
+3:36.1
175.57
68
ATES Savas
1995
TUR
+3:39.7
177.56
69
JESKANEN Tuomas
1997
FIN
+3:44.9
180.44
70
GOKCAY Fatih
1997
TUR
+3:46.4
181.27
71
HA Tae-bok
1992
KOR
+3:49.8
183.15
72
SOININEN Ville
1993
FIN
+3:51.1
183.87
73
NIIRANEN Arto
1995
FIN
+3:51.4
184.04
74
ORHAN Erkan
1992
TUR
+3:54.4
185.70
75
HAIKEVICH Artsem
1996
BLR
+3:57.1
187.19
76
RATNIKAU Yury
1995
BLR
+4:01.9
189.85
77
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
+4:04.9
191.51
78
HAMALAINEN Juuso
1997
FIN
+4:15.5
197.37
79
HAMALAINEN Vili
1994
FIN
+4:22.3
201.14
80
CARP Robin
1995
FIN
+4:23.1
201.58
81
PIIPARINEN Aki-Petteri
1997
FIN
+4:25.5
202.91
82
MIETTINEN Jussi
1992
FIN
+4:27.0
203.74
83
TUOMISTO Ilkka
1984
FIN
+4:50.9
216.96
84
KUPRYIANAU Mikita
1993
BLR
+4:52.7
217.96
85
OGLAGO Ahmed
1998
TUR
+5:03.8
224.10
86
HAKULINEN Anssi
1996
FIN
+5:13.4
229.41
87
MAKELA Tuukka
1996
FIN
+6:00.9
255.70
88
SKARAHODAU Yauheni
1997
BLR
+6:49.7
282.70
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
LEPPANEN Johannes
FIN
Disqualification, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
RATNIKAU Yury
BLR
Time penatly 15 sec, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique