official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
23:22.6
20.00
2
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
+15.6
28.90
3
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
+26.1
34.89
4
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+30.4
37.34
5
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
+31.9
38.19
6
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
+42.9
44.47
7
THORVIK David
2000
NOR
+44.9
45.61
8
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
+51.5
49.37
9
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
+52.0
49.66
10
MICHELSEN Even Solem
2000
NOR
+57.3
52.68
11
HOAAS Geir Kristian
1998
NOR
+58.9
53.59
12
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+59.4
53.88
13
JENSSEN Jan Thomas
1996
NOR
+59.6
53.99
14
KVISLE Erland
1996
NOR
+1:00.7
54.62
15
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
+1:04.1
56.56
16
ANDERSEN Iver Tildheim
2000
NOR
+1:12.6
61.41
17
SKAANES Haakon
1999
NOR
+1:12.7
61.47
18
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
+1:13.6
61.98
19
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
+1:16.6
63.69
20
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
+1:17.6
64.26
21
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
+1:18.8
64.95
22
HORVEN Preben
2002
NOR
+1:20.2
65.74
23
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
+1:23.5
67.63
24
ASDOEL Haakon
1998
NOR
+1:25.8
68.94
25
HOLMBOE Aleksander Elde
2002
NOR
+1:26.7
69.45
26
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+1:27.9
70.14
27
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
+1:29.9
71.28
28
REE Andreas Fjorden
2000
NOR
+1:30.2
71.45
29
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+1:31.4
72.13
29
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Thomas
1997
NOR
+1:31.4
72.13
31
SIVERTSGAARD Vegard
1998
NOR
+1:31.5
72.19
32
EITERJORD Nikolai Solem
2000
NOR
+1:31.9
72.42
33
FOSSE Erling Fagerbakke
1997
NOR
+1:32.0
72.47
34
MARTENS MEYER Herman
1997
NOR
+1:33.1
73.10
35
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+1:34.5
73.90
36
JENSSEN Matz William
2001
NOR
+1:34.8
74.07
37
MYHR Petter
2000
NOR
+1:35.9
74.70
37
OEHLSCHLAEGEL Albert Sunde
1999
NOR
+1:35.9
74.70
39
MOERK Martin Kirkeberg
2001
NOR
+1:36.0
74.76
40
LIAN Magnus Harr
2000
NOR
+1:36.4
74.98
41
BERSET Kristoffer
1999
NOR
+1:39.2
76.58
42
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
+1:42.9
78.69
43
HAEGELAND Tor Olav Nesheim
1998
NOR
+1:43.8
79.20
44
BJOERTOMT Johan
1999
NOR
+1:44.5
79.60
45
JOHANSEN Sivert Leander
1999
NOR
+1:44.9
79.83
46
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
+1:45.5
80.17
47
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+1:46.1
80.52
48
JOHANSEN Iver Wang
2000
NOR
+1:46.6
80.80
49
SEDENIUSSEN Magnus Nikolai
2001
NOR
+1:50.1
82.80
50
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
+1:51.2
83.43
50
VESTAD Karsten Andre
2001
NOR
+1:51.2
83.43
52
HUSDAL Henrik
1998
NOR
+1:51.3
83.48
53
SPIGSETH Ola
2002
NOR
+1:51.4
83.54
54
GROENFLATEN Sindre
1995
NOR
+1:52.9
84.39
55
DUKSTAD Daniel
2002
NOR
+1:53.3
84.62
56
AASBOE Jonas
1997
NOR
+1:56.0
86.16
56
OPSAL Mats
2001
NOR
+1:56.0
86.16
58
GUNDERSEN Birk Moeller
2001
NOR
+1:56.2
86.28
59
GAUTVIK Mikkel Waldeland
2001
NOR
+1:56.6
86.51
60
HOLMBOE Nikolai Elde
2002
NOR
+1:57.8
87.19
61
LAUDE Camille
1998
FRA
+2:01.9
89.53
62
BJERTNAES Bjarte
2002
NOR
+2:02.4
89.81
63
FISKVIK Kristoffer Jullum
2001
NOR
+2:05.4
91.52
64
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
+2:06.7
92.27
65
SCHJOELBERG Joergen
2002
NOR
+2:08.4
93.24
66
MIKKELSPLASS Kristen
1999
NOR
+2:09.2
93.69
67
SOERENSEN Lars
1998
NOR
+2:10.6
94.49
68
FRIDLUND Jonas Hammelow
2000
NOR
+2:13.7
96.26
69
JORDHEIM Ola
1996
NOR
+2:15.0
97.00
70
INGEBRIGTSEN Edvin
2001
NOR
+2:15.2
97.11
71
HOVDE Haavard
1999
NOR
+2:16.1
97.63
72
NICOLAISEN Erik
2000
NOR
+2:16.7
97.97
73
FALKANGER August Bertheussen
2002
NOR
+2:17.5
98.43
74
ARNTSEN Mikkel
1995
NOR
+2:18.2
98.83
75
SJOELI Mattis
1994
NOR
+2:18.3
98.88
76
GLEDHILL Gabriel
2002
GBR
+2:19.3
99.45
77
KVISLE Sjur
1999
NOR
+2:19.5
99.57
78
HAUGAN Armann Saastad
2002
NOR
+2:19.9
99.79
79
HARBY Joergen
2001
NOR
+2:21.8
100.88
80
KJELSTAD Sander
2001
NOR
+2:25.0
102.70
81
SKJOLD Oskar Lockert
2002
NOR
+2:25.6
103.05
82
BERGSLAND Andreas
2001
NOR
+2:25.7
103.10
83
HERLAND Kasper
2001
NOR
+2:27.7
104.24
84
FROST Edvin Kristoffer
1995
NOR
+2:28.2
104.53
85
VESTERAAS Marius Viken
1999
NOR
+2:33.4
107.49
86
THORSTENSEN Magnus
2002
NOR
+2:34.3
108.01
87
LUKA Eivind
2001
NOR
+2:35.7
108.81
88
HAMMERSTAD Brage Buseth
2002
NOR
+2:36.5
109.26
89
THORESEN Jonas Dyrli
2001
NOR
+2:38.4
110.35
90
WEBJOERNSEN Henrik Boeyum
2002
NOR
+2:41.1
111.89
91
TYRIBAKKEN Bjoernar Stensrud
1999
NOR
+2:42.0
112.40
92
SOERENSEN Teodor Kruse
2000
NOR
+2:42.5
112.69
93
SENDSTAD Oeystein
2001
NOR
+2:44.7
113.94
94
BRU-HEMMINGBY Aksel
1998
NOR
+2:46.7
115.08
95
TANDBERG Jostein
1998
NOR
+2:48.2
115.94
96
SLETTEN Erlend Lindland
2000
NOR
+2:49.1
116.45
97
EK Jens Marcus Dyrberg
2001
NOR
+2:49.3
116.56
98
LOEFALD Erik
2002
NOR
+2:54.3
119.42
99
TEISBEKK Sander
2002
NOR
+2:54.7
119.64
100
WIST Henrik
2002
NOR
+2:55.7
120.21
101
MESTVEDTHAGEN Sevat
1998
NOR
+2:56.9
120.90
102
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
1995
NOR
+2:57.0
120.96
103
MOSTRAUM Elias
2001
NOR
+2:57.4
121.18
104
STIGEN Joergen
1999
NOR
+2:58.0
121.53
105
HOV Eskil
2000
NOR
+3:01.9
123.75
106
KARLSEN Jostein
2001
NOR
+3:04.2
125.06
107
KATLA Mikkel Jebens
2002
NOR
+3:04.7
125.35
108
GLITTENBERG HOLT Filip
2000
NOR
+3:07.9
127.17
109
SKOGVOLD Kristian E
1999
NOR
+3:09.1
127.86
110
ROGSTAD Frederik Arent
2001
NOR
+3:09.5
128.08
111
REINEMO Per Ivar
1998
NOR
+3:10.3
128.54
112
BRUSTAD Herman
2001
NOR
+3:11.0
128.94
113
AAS-JAKOBSEN Andreas
2000
NOR
+3:11.9
129.45
114
HELLERUD Adrian Orellana
2000
NOR
+3:14.1
130.71
115
ZECHEL Maks
1997
CAN
+3:19.0
133.50
116
SLIND Joergen
2001
NOR
+3:19.4
133.73
117
MATHISEN Erik
2002
NOR
+3:23.9
136.30
118
BOEGEBERG Tobias
1999
NOR
+3:24.0
136.36
119
PEDERSEN Sondre B.
2000
NOR
+3:32.2
141.03
120
HANSSEN Jakob
2002
NOR
+3:38.3
144.51
121
ROGNES Bernt Emil Finseraas
2001
NOR
+3:52.2
152.44
122
BRUUN Fredrik Strande
2002
NOR
+3:52.6
152.67
123
HALVORSEN Mats
2001
CAN
+3:56.6
154.95
124
BAKKEN Nikolai Hansen
2002
NOR
+3:58.1
155.80
125
ANDERSSON Axel
1999
NOR
+4:01.4
157.69
126
KVALE Nils Henrik
2001
NOR
+4:12.3
163.90
127
STAAVI Bjoern-Martin
2000
NOR
+4:16.5
166.30
128
NISTAD Ivar
2002
NOR
+4:22.5
169.72
129
SLIMON James
2002
GBR
+4:22.8
169.89
130
DRIVENES Philip
2000
NOR
+4:27.1
172.35
131
OLSEN Oskar Myrvang
2002
NOR
+4:33.2
175.82
132
BOSTAD Andreas Talseth
1999
NOR
+4:33.5
176.00
133
KARLSEN Even
2001
NOR
+4:37.1
178.05
134
GIGERNES Aadne
1999
NOR
+4:37.4
178.22
135
REPPEN Martin
2001
NOR
+4:46.4
183.35
136
LINHEIM Marcus
1999
NOR
+4:50.8
185.86
137
JOHANSEN Vetle Leander
2001
NOR
+4:54.6
188.03
138
SKADAL Joakim
2001
NOR
+5:09.2
196.36
139
BOTTERUD Hermann Skram
1999
NOR
+5:19.1
202.00
140
EVENSEN Christian Stjern
2001
NOR
+6:09.5
230.75
141
LISTHAUG Johannes
2000
NOR
+6:25.4
239.82
142
GASCHE Christoph
1986
SUI
+7:12.7
266.80
143
CHRONICLE Matthew
2001
GBR
+7:37.1
280.72
144
HEYN Thomas
1999
NOR
+9:08.0
332.56
145
LIER Emil
1997
NOR
+9:39.8
350.70
Did not finish
Did not start
FLAATEN Johannes Loennestad
2002
NOR
FIKSEN Hermann Nordstrand
2001
NOR
KJAERNLI Jan Christian
2002
NOR
TRONSRUD Henrik Linner
2001
NOR
PEDERSEN Bendik Haaland
2001
NOR
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
FRASER Petter Alexander Dehli
2002
NOR
SYNNESTVEDT Viktor
1998
NOR
STRANDHAUG Fredrik
2002
NOR
HOLM Benjamin Jarinn
2002
NOR
ANTONSEN Morten
2001
NOR
HAABREKKE Magnus Oeyaas
1999
NOR
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
STAAVI Bjoern-Martin
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand