official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Final
1
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
2
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
3
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
4
RISETH Fredrik
1995
NOR
5
NYENGET Martin Loewstroem
1992
NOR
6
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
7
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
8
AURLAND Joachim
1996
NOR
9
MARTENS MEYER Herman
1997
NOR
10
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
11
STENSAAS Magnus
1993
NOR
12
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
13
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
14
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
15
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
16
KNOTTEN Sivert
1997
NOR
17
HEGDAL Vebjoern
1998
NOR
18
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
19
LOEFALD Gjermund
1993
NOR
20
SVINSAAS Jo
1997
NOR
21
BROETO Emil Intelhus
1998
NOR
22
DAHLEN Thomas Albertsen
1991
NOR
23
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
24
NYAAS Anders
1997
NOR
25
VAARHEIM Vegard
1997
NOR
26
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
27
LIPPERT Joergen
1998
NOR
28
THORSTENSEN Erik Lippestad
1994
NOR
29
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
30
ROENNING Sigurd
1997
NOR
31
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
32
HOLTH Bendik Skjoenberg
1997
NOR
33
ROEVIK Torstein Buan
1996
NOR
34
SOERENSEN Anders
1996
NOR
35
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
36
MOXNES Einar Flaktveit
1991
NOR
37
IHLEBAEK Harald
1996
NOR
38
FIKKE Trym Halbjoerhus
1996
NOR
39
VESTLI Torstein
1994
NOR
40
MAGNUSSEN Andreas Finni
1998
NOR
41
BOEE Magnus
1998
NOR
42
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
43
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
44
BJERKRHEIM Kjetil Andre
1993
NOR
45
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
46
FINES Svein Berg
1996
NOR
47
RYTTERVOLD Ivar Andre
1997
NOR
48
HJELDE Christian Magnus Nordgaard
1997
NOR
49
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
50
AARRESTAD Magnus Lian
1995
NOR
51
ANDREASEN Jesper Abelsen
1998
NOR
52
AUNLI Lars Ove
1993
NOR
53
HUSBY Erik
1997
NOR
54
NYHEIM Alexander Loevik
1996
NOR
55
EIRA Aslak Ole
1996
NOR
56
FOLKVORD Sindre
1995
NOR
57
WAHL Simen Munch
1998
NOR
58
BRU-HEMMINGBY Aksel
1998
NOR
59
MYRMO Haakon
1995
NOR
60
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
61
MELHUS Marius Landsem
1997
NOR
62
HAUGAN Sindre Oewre
1995
NOR
63
HAUAN Sivert Hansen
1997
NOR
64
PEDERSEN Isak Stianson
1997
ISL
65
FLATAKER Erling Engesvold
1995
NOR
66
ESPELAND Skjalg
1998
NOR
67
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
68
AUSTAD Jonas
1996
NOR
69
HAUG Henrik Soerlie
1997
NOR
70
FROST Edvin
1995
NOR
71
ARNTSEN Mikkel
1995
NOR
72
FORSMO Ole Jacob
1998
NOR
73
ROEER Sigurd Lund
1995
NOR
74
HOLMSTROEM Brian
1997
NOR
75
SVENDSBY Ole Marius
1997
NOR
76
MIKKELSEN Martin
1992
NOR
77
MOEN Sivert
1998
NOR
78
LANGE Sondre H.
1995
NOR
79
LENNINGSVIK Andre
1996
NOR
80
NOROEY Magnus
1998
NOR
81
VOLLAN Erling Pettersen
1996
NOR
82
SIVERTSEN Magnus
1997
NOR
83
HOLMBRO Hans Kristian
1998
NOR
84
ENGEN Sigurd Arne brones
1998
NOR
85
FOLKESTAD Ole Joergen
1997
NOR
86
SKRINDO Knut
1997
NOR
87
BORGERSEN Joergen Jensen
1995
NOR
88
SKREDEGAARD Tor Magnus
1998
NOR
89
NESVOLD Ole Martin Myre
1995
NOR
90
JONSSON Albert
1997
ISL
91
LILLEVOLL Adrian Sandnes
1998
NOR
92
AASBOE Jonas
1997
NOR
Disqualified
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BROETO Emil Intelhus
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
KVISLE Erland
NOR
Other 325.4.2.9
Disqualification, Written Reprimand