official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
24:27.8
23.82
2
PRALONG Candide
1990
SUI
+18.8
34.07
3
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
+21.0
35.27
4
RUEESCH Jason
1994
SUI
+28.4
39.30
5
BASSETTI Giacomo
1995
SUI
+33.8
42.24
6
BIELER Livio
1993
SUI
+36.7
43.82
7
CAPELLI Marino
1996
SUI
+51.6
51.94
8
DADIC Edi
1993
CRO
+1:00.1
56.58
9
DANUSER Marius
1992
SUI
+1:18.2
66.44
10
STEINER Cédric
1995
SUI
+1:18.5
66.61
11
LECHNER Fabio
1994
SUI
+1:19.3
67.04
12
MATOSSI Livio
1997
SUI
+1:20.1
67.48
13
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
1996
SUI
+1:20.3
67.59
14
IMWINKELRIED Dario
1997
SUI
+1:47.0
82.14
15
HAMMER Reto
1992
SUI
+1:49.4
83.45
16
CUENOT Gaspard
1991
SUI
+2:04.2
91.51
17
GROND Maurus
1997
SUI
+2:07.0
93.04
18
DANUSER Dajan
1996
SUI
+2:18.4
99.25
19
LOZZA Maurus
1998
SUI
+2:19.0
99.58
20
CUENOT Jules
1994
SUI
+2:20.9
100.62
21
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
+2:25.1
102.90
22
LINDEGGER Janis
1993
SUI
+2:29.1
105.08
23
GUEX Arnaud
1999
SUI
+2:40.8
111.46
23
SPERONI Luca
1996
ITA
+2:40.8
111.46
25
ERNE Nicola
1996
SUI
+2:41.4
111.79
26
PUIGDEFABREGAS Marcos
1994
ESP
+2:42.9
112.61
27
BRAENDLI Lauro
1997
SUI
+2:53.5
118.38
28
SCHLITTLER Andri
1999
SUI
+2:54.2
118.76
29
CAVELTI Maurizio
1997
SUI
+3:01.1
122.53
29
RIEBLI Janik
1998
SUI
+3:01.1
122.53
31
VOEGELI Martin
1995
LIE
+3:03.3
123.72
32
HAMMER Simon
1994
SUI
+3:04.8
124.54
33
LABANDA Jesus
1993
ESP
+3:05.7
125.03
34
GROND Flurin
1999
SUI
+3:09.9
127.32
35
BIERI Fabian
1995
SUI
+3:10.3
127.54
36
BONOLINI Severin
1998
SUI
+3:13.3
129.17
37
ANDRI Tim
1999
SUI
+3:19.0
132.28
38
KAESER Alec
1996
SUI
+3:21.1
133.43
39
OTT Marcel
1995
SUI
+3:22.0
133.92
40
BIRBAUM Fabian
1984
SUI
+3:27.9
137.13
41
CHRISTEN Pascal
1997
SUI
+3:31.5
139.09
42
TOUTSCH Damian
1999
SUI
+3:33.6
140.24
43
COTTIER Nicolas
1998
SUI
+3:34.5
140.73
44
KRUEGER Reto
1996
SUI
+3:37.5
142.36
45
GERBER Simon
1997
SUI
+3:47.3
147.71
46
BRIKER Marco
1998
SUI
+3:49.5
148.91
47
ROSSELET Benjamin
1998
SUI
+3:51.1
149.78
48
DURSUN Hamza
1994
TUR
+4:01.2
155.28
49
RIEDER Michael
1996
SUI
+4:04.5
157.08
50
NAEPFLIN Andrin
1997
SUI
+4:05.3
157.52
51
DOENNI Tobias
1998
SUI
+4:15.3
162.97
52
SCHUWEY Fabrice
1997
SUI
+4:16.8
163.78
53
BRUCHEZ Fabien
1994
SUI
+4:21.6
166.40
54
TALAY Cihan
1996
TUR
+4:28.2
170.00
55
SKENDER Marko
2001
CRO
+4:31.9
172.01
56
WALTHER Nico
1997
SUI
+4:36.0
174.25
57
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
+4:37.3
174.96
58
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
+4:41.0
176.97
59
PARAVICINI Martin Anton
1997
SUI
+4:42.3
177.68
60
WUEST Robin
1998
SUI
+4:42.6
177.85
61
MARBACHER Patrick
1999
SUI
+4:52.4
183.19
62
SARDA Leonard
1999
SUI
+4:52.7
183.35
63
DOGAN Omer
1997
TUR
+4:54.2
184.17
64
RIBARIC Luka
1997
CRO
+5:08.2
191.80
65
ERNI Tobias
1997
SUI
+5:15.5
195.78
66
MAURON Lars
1999
SUI
+5:19.5
197.96
67
MEINEN Karl
1996
SUI
+5:19.8
198.12
68
ZEGEREK Onur
1999
TUR
+5:31.2
204.34
69
OGLAGO Amed
1998
TUR
+5:36.5
207.22
70
HLADIKA Jakov
2000
CRO
+5:41.7
210.06
71
CADALBERT Alessandro
1999
SUI
+6:09.3
225.10
72
CHARRIERE Yohann
1999
SUI
+6:47.3
245.81
73
HENGARTNER Robin
1999
SUI
+7:31.9
270.12
74
DRISSI Brahim
1998
SUI
+7:33.8
271.16
75
MEIER Dominik
1994
SUI
+7:48.0
278.90
76
CURRAT Fabien
1999
SUI
+9:07.2
322.06
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
ROSSELET Benjamin
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
LIVERS Toni
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
PRALONG Candide
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand