official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
1:31:14.8
34.03
2
TREINEN Alexander
1990
USA
+3.7
34.98
3
BRATRUD Kyle
1993
USA
+4.1
35.08
4
PACKER Eric
1990
USA
+4.9
35.28
5
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+11.2
36.89
6
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+13.1
37.38
7
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+14.0
37.61
8
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+24.3
40.24
9
HAVLICK Miles
1989
USA
+25.0
40.42
10
CALDWELL Patrick
1994
USA
+25.1
40.45
11
SCHWENCKE Fredrik
1992
NOR
+32.7
42.39
12
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+1:19.4
54.33
13
SOEDERMAN Erik
1990
SWE
+2:06.2
66.30
14
HJELSTUEN Haakon
1992
NOR
+2:21.9
70.32
15
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+2:29.4
72.23
16
MAHLEN Forrest
1993
USA
+2:33.7
73.33
17
DOUGHERTY Andrew
1991
USA
+2:43.2
75.76
18
HANNEMAN Logan
1993
USA
+2:49.6
77.40
19
FEHRENBACH Michael
1992
GER
+2:52.5
78.14
20
VERMEER Gordon
1990
USA
+2:55.4
78.88
21
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+3:28.2
87.27
22
BROWN Rogan
1991
USA
+3:33.5
88.63
23
SINCLAIR David
1992
USA
+3:50.4
92.95
24
GRAV Joergen
1992
NOR
+4:07.2
97.24
25
MORGAN Cole
1994
USA
+4:27.8
102.51
26
HEGMAN John
1994
USA
+5:03.9
111.74
27
STOCEK Fabian
1994
CZE
+5:21.6
116.27
28
TALBOT Silas
1992
USA
+6:09.2
128.44
29
HOWE Alexander
1989
USA
+6:25.5
132.61
30
SCHOMMER Paul
1992
USA
+6:42.4
136.93
31
HEGMAN Peter
1991
USA
+6:42.6
136.98
32
HILL Jackson
1994
USA
+6:49.5
138.75
33
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+7:23.5
147.44
34
SAXTON Benjamin
1993
USA
+7:28.0
148.59
35
CECH Jan
1993
CZE
+7:46.5
153.32
36
MAIFELD-CARUCCI Akeo
1993
USA
+7:47.5
153.58
37
KOPAL Krystof
1993
CZE
+8:03.3
157.62
38
ECKERT Alexander
1993
GER
+8:18.4
161.48
39
ELFSTROM Samuel
1994
USA
+8:28.1
163.96
40
KETTERSON Jan
1994
USA
+8:38.7
166.67
41
RAMSEY Welly
1990
USA
+8:39.7
166.93
42
SMITH Tyler
1993
USA
+9:32.9
180.53
43
EUSDEN Spencer
1990
USA
+10:35.4
196.51
44
SCHULZ Alex
1990
USA
+10:46.3
199.30
45
RABON Thomas
1994
USA
+10:52.5
200.89
46
KOVACS Paul
1990
AUS
+11:27.6
209.86
47
LAMMERS Isaac
1993
USA
+11:32.3
211.06
48
LOEFFLER Jonas
1992
GER
+11:47.1
214.85
49
HAJDUKOVICH Stefan
1993
USA
+12:19.3
223.08
50
EVJESTAD Hallvard
1993
NOR
+12:37.8
227.81
51
BARTON Jake
1991
USA
+12:56.4
232.57
52
SWOMLEY Calvin
1994
USA
+13:14.2
237.12
53
HAALAND Endre Nyberg
1993
NOR
+13:36.7
242.87
54
SCRIMGEOUR Maxfield
1994
USA
+15:52.7
277.65
55
POLLOCK Mark
1992
AUS
+17:55.0
308.93
56
NADLER Andrew
1994
USA
+19:51.5
338.72
57
LOVETT Andre
1993
USA
+22:22.0
377.20
58
MEYERHOFER Abraham
1993
USA
+25:38.7
427.50
Did not finish
Did not start