official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
COLLET Martin
1997
FRA
25:55.6
38.37
2
BRUGGER Janosch
1997
GER
+36.2
56.99
3
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+38.3
58.07
4
SERRA Daniele
1996
ITA
+54.2
66.24
5
DANUSER Dajan
1996
SUI
+55.5
66.91
6
LEUPOLD Richard
1997
GER
+58.2
68.30
7
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
1996
AND
+58.7
68.56
8
CAPELLI Marino
1996
SUI
+59.9
69.17
9
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
1996
SUI
+1:00.8
69.64
10
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+1:02.9
70.72
11
VENTURA Paolo
1996
ITA
+1:09.5
74.11
12
ABRAM Mikael
1996
ITA
+1:20.9
79.97
13
MATOSSI Livio
1997
SUI
+1:33.3
86.35
14
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
+1:40.1
89.85
15
GABRIELLI Giacomo
1996
ITA
+1:46.7
93.24
16
DAUDERT Felix
1997
GER
+1:47.9
93.86
17
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+1:50.6
95.25
18
BUSIN Lorenzo
1996
ITA
+2:02.4
101.32
19
DAPRA Anton
1996
ITA
+2:04.1
102.19
20
CAPPELLO Florian
1996
ITA
+2:04.2
102.24
21
GIUDICI Adriano
1996
ITA
+2:06.8
103.58
22
WALLER Vincent
1996
GER
+2:08.5
104.45
23
DAPRA Simone
1997
ITA
+2:08.9
104.66
24
FOETTINGER Michael
1997
AUT
+2:16.1
108.36
25
DELLAGIACOMA Tommaso
1996
ITA
+2:17.1
108.88
26
RIEDLSPERGER Tobias
1996
AUT
+2:19.0
109.85
27
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
+2:19.1
109.91
28
O HARRA Thomas
1996
USA
+2:22.1
111.45
29
DE MARTIN BIANCO Marcello
1997
ITA
+2:26.3
113.61
30
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
+2:28.3
114.64
31
BOUSCARRA GAUBERT Matis
1997
FRA
+2:32.2
116.64
32
HELLWEGER Michael
1996
ITA
+2:38.5
119.88
33
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
+2:38.6
119.93
34
LAPALUS Hugo
1998
FRA
+2:39.4
120.34
35
HIPP Leo
1997
USA
+2:39.8
120.55
36
FORNONI Nicola
1996
ITA
+2:45.3
123.38
37
CRV Vili
1999
SLO
+2:47.0
124.25
38
SPERONI Luca
1996
ITA
+2:50.2
125.90
39
BONACORSI Davide
1996
ITA
+2:53.5
127.60
40
ARMELLINI Mattia
1997
ITA
+2:58.5
130.17
41
PERRON Jean Luc
1997
ITA
+3:11.4
136.80
42
POPA Raul Mihai
1997
ROU
+3:16.7
139.53
43
VIGO DEL ARCO Marti
1997
ESP
+3:17.9
140.14
44
PERSA Blaz
1999
SLO
+3:25.5
144.05
45
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
+3:28.0
145.34
46
MOOSMANN Tobias
1997
AUT
+3:32.9
147.86
47
VISINI Paolo
2000
ITA
+3:43.3
153.21
48
GRDADOLNIK Bor
1996
SLO
+3:47.8
155.52
49
AGONI Luca
1997
ITA
+3:49.1
156.19
50
MARKUN Luka
1998
SLO
+3:54.3
158.86
51
RADUHA Erik
1997
SLO
+3:55.8
159.64
52
ALESSIO Andrea
1999
ITA
+4:03.1
163.39
53
WALDNER Matti
1996
AUT
+4:10.4
167.14
54
PECCOZ Michele
1998
ITA
+4:37.7
181.18
55
JENKO Andrej
1997
SLO
+4:41.7
183.24
56
SCANZI Federico
1998
ITA
+4:42.6
183.70
57
CASTELLI Nicola
1997
ITA
+4:59.5
192.39
58
MEZEK Jan
1996
SLO
+5:28.3
207.21
59
HVALA Anzej Tomaz
1999
SLO
+6:47.6
247.99
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
HELLWEGER Michael
ITA
Other ICR 343.5 without transponder at start
Written Reprimand
MOSER Benjamin
AUT
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand