official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
00:52:45.1
40.69
2
DANIELSSON Filip
1996
SWE
+2.4
41.75
3
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
+4.2
42.55
4
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+19.2
49.18
5
EKSTROEM Axel
1995
SWE
+37.2
57.14
6
ERIKSSON Jonas
1997
SWE
+51.6
63.51
7
OTTOSSON Henrik
1995
SWE
+1:06.8
70.24
8
DAHL Elias
1996
SWE
+1:07.9
70.72
9
FREDRIKSSON Marcus
1996
SWE
+1:12.3
72.67
10
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
1997
SWE
+1:14.7
73.73
11
ARNBERG Fredrik
1997
SWE
+1:17.3
74.88
12
NYSTEDT Jacob
1998
SWE
+1:18.7
75.50
13
GRAHN Jonathan
1995
SWE
+1:54.3
91.25
14
MATTSSON-MYHR Konrad
1996
SWE
+1:56.5
92.22
15
GILLMAN Adam
1997
SWE
+2:23.9
104.34
16
PERSSON Emil
1995
SWE
+2:30.2
107.13
17
EDSTROEM Eddie
1995
SWE
+2:39.5
111.24
18
VINSA Emil
1995
SWE
+2:41.6
112.17
19
ANDERSSON Fredrik
1998
SWE
+2:54.0
117.65
20
SELAHN Jens
1996
SWE
+2:54.6
117.92
21
JOHANSSON Oscar
1997
SWE
+2:58.8
119.78
22
LARSSON David
1997
SWE
+3:00.4
120.49
23
ROTVOLD Gustav
1996
SWE
+3:01.5
120.97
24
AUGUSTSSON Isak
1998
SWE
+3:02.0
121.19
25
ROSJOE Eric
1998
SWE
+3:15.1
126.99
26
SVENSSON Andreas
1995
SWE
+3:24.7
131.23
27
SUNDMAN Edvard
1995
SWE
+3:26.7
132.12
28
EKLOEF Johannes
1995
SWE
+3:27.0
132.25
29
GRATE Marcus
1996
SWE
+3:30.4
133.75
30
CLAESSON Oscar
1995
SWE
+3:30.5
133.80
31
VAENN Maarten
1995
SWE
+3:50.0
142.42
32
VESTERLUND Mattias
1996
SWE
+3:53.2
143.84
33
EMILSSON Martin
1995
SWE
+3:57.7
145.83
34
STENBERG Simon
1998
SWE
+3:57.9
145.92
35
LEANDER John
1997
SWE
+4:01.6
147.56
36
LINDHOLM Oskar
1997
SWE
+4:06.0
149.50
37
FORSMAN Jonatan
1995
SWE
+4:06.4
149.68
38
THYREN Emil
1996
SWE
+4:07.9
150.34
39
SJOEKVIST Henning
1998
SWE
+4:15.0
153.48
40
BJOERKMAN Erik
1997
SWE
+4:20.7
156.00
41
AHLSTROEM Johan
1996
SWE
+4:34.1
161.93
42
ROTVOLD Carl
1998
SWE
+4:35.8
162.68
43
ENGDAHL Jonatan
1996
SWE
+4:40.0
164.54
44
ANDERSSON Edvin
1997
SWE
+4:40.4
164.72
45
BRANDT Oskar
1995
SWE
+4:45.4
166.93
46
ENGSTROEM Jonathan
1996
SWE
+4:48.3
168.21
47
ROENNOLS Jens
1995
SWE
+4:53.1
170.34
48
DANIELSSON Emil
1997
SWE
+4:53.8
170.64
49
LINDELL Oscar
1997
SWE
+4:53.9
170.69
50
JONSSON Arvid
1998
SWE
+4:55.3
171.31
51
JONSSON Olle
1995
SWE
+5:12.3
178.83
52
HERBERT Martin
1996
SWE
+5:12.8
179.05
53
SOEDERSTEN Daniel
1995
SWE
+5:15.0
180.02
54
OLOFSSON Elias
1997
SWE
+5:19.3
181.92
55
LARSSON Nico
1996
SWE
+5:21.9
183.07
56
PERSSON Petter
1998
SWE
+5:22.5
183.34
57
BUSKQVIST Alfred
1996
SWE
+5:30.3
186.79
58
BERTILSSON Erik
1998
SWE
+5:43.6
192.67
59
MODIN Jonathan
1998
SWE
+5:45.4
193.47
60
ANDERSSON Elias
1997
SWE
+5:46.6
194.00
61
SUNDSTROEM Gustav
1995
SWE
+5:47.5
194.40
62
STRID Gabriel
1997
SWE
+5:47.9
194.57
63
FJAELLBORG Henrik
1995
SWE
+5:48.2
194.71
64
JUTTERSTROEM Axel
1998
SWE
+5:49.0
195.06
65
SPIK August
1996
SWE
+5:57.7
198.91
66
HOEJLIND Gabriel
1996
SWE
+5:58.0
199.04
67
THOR Jesper
1995
SWE
+6:13.1
205.72
68
SUNDIN Mattias
1997
SWE
+6:18.8
208.24
69
ADOLFSSON Lukas
1998
SWE
+6:18.9
208.29
70
ERIKSSON Emil
1996
SWE
+6:20.6
209.04
71
CLAESSON Edvin
1997
SWE
+6:25.0
210.98
72
HERMANSSON Pontus
1995
SWE
+6:27.2
211.96
73
HALLQUIST Gabriel
1996
SWE
+6:30.7
213.51
74
NILSSON Gustav
1996
SWE
+6:48.7
221.47
75
DANIELSON FROST Oskar
1998
SWE
+6:50.4
222.22
76
AASANDER-GRAHN Jonas
1997
SWE
+6:55.2
224.34
77
LUNDQVIST Oskar
1997
SWE
+6:57.7
225.45
78
JACOBSSON Hugo
1997
SWE
+7:25.4
237.70
79
SVENSK Jesper
1998
SWE
+7:26.0
237.97
80
LIEBACK Erik
1998
SWE
+7:30.7
240.05
81
JOHANSSON Martin
1995
SWE
+7:34.5
241.73
82
ERIKSSON Kalle
1996
SWE
+7:37.4
243.01
83
JOHANSSON Alexander
1997
SWE
+7:44.2
246.02
84
JONSSON Simon
1998
SWE
+7:54.1
250.40
85
FRIDESJOE Jacob
1997
SWE
+7:54.6
250.62
86
INGARD Karl
1998
SWE
+8:07.3
256.23
87
PETTERSSON Jesper
1996
SWE
+8:14.1
259.24
88
ENGMAN Alexander
1997
SWE
+8:21.7
262.60
89
SAANGBERG Emil
1998
SWE
+8:47.0
273.79
90
OESTLING Adam
1998
SWE
+8:49.1
274.72
91
BERGLUND Gustaf
1998
SWE
+8:49.5
274.90
92
STARK Jacob
1998
SWE
+8:56.0
277.78
93
OLSSON Sebastian
1996
SWE
+8:57.0
278.22
94
VAENN Arvid
1998
SWE
+9:00.1
279.59
95
BROETE Oscar
1997
SWE
+9:00.5
279.77
96
CARLING Albert
1998
SWE
+9:00.9
279.94
97
ERIKSSON Simon
1998
SWE
+9:03.0
280.87
98
LARSSON Kevin
1997
SWE
+9:05.4
281.93
99
FILIPSSON Jens
1997
SWE
+9:22.6
289.54
100
PERSSON Jonathan
1997
SWE
+9:44.4
299.18
101
LARSSON Albin
1998
SWE
+9:53.5
303.21
102
HOEJLIND Samuel
1998
SWE
+9:55.0
303.87
103
ERIKSSON Albin
1998
SWE
+10:04.9
308.25
104
WESTERLUND William
1997
SWE
+10:11.7
311.26
105
HAMMARLUND Fredrik
1995
SWE
+10:24.7
317.01
106
BERG Elis
1998
SWE
+10:53.8
329.88
107
MATTI Jesper
1998
SWE
+11:00.8
332.98
108
FORSLUND Johan
1997
SWE
+11:09.5
336.83
109
DAHL David
1997
SWE
+11:09.6
336.87
110
JONSSON Ola
1995
SWE
+11:11.6
337.75
111
PAKKALA Erik
1997
SWE
+11:34.5
347.88
112
PERSSON Elias
1995
SWE
+11:36.2
348.64
113
ERICSSON Rickard
1998
SWE
+11:40.7
350.63
114
OLSSON Tobias
1998
SWE
+11:41.5
350.98
115
LINDBERGET Christoffer
1997
SWE
+11:42.2
351.29
116
OEBERG Niklas
1996
SWE
+11:45.5
352.75
117
NORMAN Marcus
1998
SWE
+12:16.2
366.33
118
BENNERMO Emil
1996
SWE
+12:17.7
366.99
119
PETTERSSON Rasmus
1997
SWE
+12:28.3
371.68
120
STENMAN Niklas
1996
SWE
+12:59.5
385.48
121
PALANDER Jonatan
1998
SWE
+13:14.4
392.07
122
PERSSON Jonas
1996
SWE
+13:16.2
392.87
123
ANDERSSON Daniel
1995
SWE
+13:29.8
398.88
124
STAAHL Joakim
1997
SWE
+13:47.7
406.80
125
SVENSSON Alexander
1997
SWE
+14:03.1
413.61
126
AASLIN Filip
1997
SWE
+14:11.3
417.24
127
NORLIN Fredrik
1998
SWE
+14:14.1
418.48
128
KALLINGS Anders
1995
SWE
+14:15.1
418.92
129
TAERNING Hugo
1996
SWE
+14:58.1
437.94
130
HALLBERG Oliver
1996
SWE
+15:06.0
441.44
131
OESTLUND August
1996
SWE
+15:13.2
444.62
132
MELANDER Filip
1996
SWE
+16:12.1
470.67
133
LUNDBERG Simon
1998
SWE
+16:43.5
484.56
134
STROEMBAECK Olle
1996
SWE
+17:53.5
515.52
135
GARDELIN Mikael
1995
SWE
+20:10.4
576.08
Did not finish
LINDKVIST Martin
1997
SWE
JOHANSSON Gustav
1997
SWE
SVENNINGSSON Ludvig
1998
SWE
MATTEI Andre
1997
SWE
AASTROEM Joel
1998
SWE
SJOEDIN Jack
1997
SWE
KARLSSON Marcus
1997
SWE
HAMRIN Andreas
1997
SWE
FORSBERG Tom
1998
SWE
LINDGREN Oscar
1997
SWE
STROEMBAECK Elis
1998
SWE
SONDELL Lukas
1997
SWE
OLSSON Sebastian
1995
SWE
TAERNING Ludwig
1995
SWE
BRANDER Magnus
1995
SWE
ASKENGREN Albert
1995
SWE
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
MURTO Edvin
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
ROTVOLD Gustav
SWE
Other 343.5 Started without transponder
Written Reprimand