official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Final
1
TERENTEV Alexander
1999
RUS
2
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
3
ARDASHEV Sergey
1998
RUS
4
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
5
FILIMONOV Denis
1999
RUS
6
KUZNETSOV Andrey
1998
RUS
Semifinal
7
CERNY Ondrej
1999
CZE
8
MOCELLINI Simone
1998
ITA
9
RIEBLI Janik
1998
SUI
10
POIKONEN Verneri
1998
FIN
11
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
12
GROND Valerio
2000
SUI
Quarterfinal
13
SKAANES Haakon
1999
NOR
14
HEGDAL Vebjoern
1998
NOR
15
SOSSAU Anian
2000
GER
16
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
17
GRALL-JOHNSON Pierre
1999
CAN
18
SHPUNTAU Yahor
1999
BLR
19
KALIVODA Tomas
1998
CZE
20
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
21
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
22
HIMMA Martin
1999
EST
23
BERGLUND Gustaf
1998
SWE
24
GRAZ Davide
2000
ITA
25
DELLAGIACOMA Stefano
1999
ITA
26
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
27
EKBERG Johan
2000
SWE
28
DROLET Remi
2000
CAN
29
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
30
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
Qualification
31
SCHELY Theo
1999
FRA
32
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
33
KNOPF Florian
1999
GER
34
MATASSOV Svyatoslav
2000
KAZ
35
YAMASHITA Haruki
1999
JPN
36
TOSSAVAINEN Juuso
1998
FIN
37
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
38
MRKONJIC Lukas
1999
AUT
39
CRV Vili
1999
SLO
40
VERMEULEN Mika
1999
AUT
41
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
42
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
43
MANCINI Tom
1998
FRA
44
LYUFT Ivan
1998
KAZ
45
ANDERSSON Fredrik
1998
SWE
46
DAMIAN Dawid
2000
POL
47
GRIDIN Nikita
2000
KAZ
48
SKOWRON Michal
1998
POL
49
HIROSE Ryo
2000
JPN
50
TICCO Giovanni
2000
ITA
51
MIKAYELYAN Mikayel
1999
ARM
52
BENEDIKTSSON Dagur
1998
ISL
53
KUCHLER Albert
1998
GER
54
HABUKI Yuito
2000
JPN
55
ERIC Strahinja
2000
BIH
56
FIRAT Yusuf Emre
2000
TUR
57
RENDA Andrej
2000
SVK
58
AYDIN Hamit Tarik
2000
TUR
59
DIRTU-LUNIC Valentin
2000
ROU
60
KAZLOUSKI Vital
1998
BLR
61
MISHCHENKO Oleh
2000
UKR
62
JANUSKEVICIUS Paulius
2000
LTU
63
WOLFE Hamish
1998
GBR
64
KIM Minwoo
1998
KOR
65
OGLAGO Amed
1998
TUR
66
MACI Ramazan
1999
TUR
67
COLIC Milos
1999
BIH
68
DASHDONDOG Munkhgerel
1999
MGL
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BERGLUND Gustaf
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
MOCELLINI Simone
ITA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
GROND Valerio
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
HEGDAL Vebjoern
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
JAGER Luke
USA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
CYR Antoine
CAN
343.9 Obstruction , 343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Competition suspension, Written Reprimand