official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Final
1
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
2
CHAPPAZ Jules
1999
FRA
3
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
4
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
5
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
1995
NOR
6
OPSAL Mats
2001
NOR
Semifinal
7
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
8
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
9
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
10
HOLMBOE Nikolai Elde
2002
NOR
11
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
12
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
Quarterfinal
13
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
14
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
15
SKAANES Haakon
1999
NOR
16
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
17
BJERTNAES Bjarte
2002
NOR
18
ASDOEL Haakon
1998
NOR
19
JENSSEN Matz William
2001
NOR
20
PUEYO Jaume
2001
ESP
21
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
22
AASBOE Jonas
1997
NOR
23
SCHJOELBERG Joergen
2002
NOR
24
VIKA Jonas
2001
NOR
25
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
26
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
27
HORVEN Preben
2002
NOR
28
JENSSEN Jan Thomas
1996
NOR
29
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
30
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
Qualification
31
KORSAETH Amund
2000
NOR
32
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
33
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
34
GRINDHAGEN Casper Kvam
2004
NOR
35
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
36
HOLBAEK Mathias
2003
NOR
37
BERSET Kristoffer
1999
NOR
38
THORVIK David
2000
NOR
39
HOVDE Haavard
1999
NOR
40
SPIGSETH Ola
2002
NOR
41
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
42
HOLMBOE Aleksander Elde
2002
NOR
43
HOAAS Geir Kristian
1998
NOR
44
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
45
BJERTNAES Lars Michael
2004
NOR
46
MARTENS MEYER Herman
1997
NOR
47
FALKANGER August Bertheussen
2002
NOR
48
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
49
SLIND Joergen
2001
NOR
50
HAUGAN Armann Saastad
2002
NOR
51
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
52
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
53
GUNDERSEN Birk Moeller
2001
NOR
54
GAUTVIK Mikkel Waldeland
2001
NOR
55
THORSTENSEN Erik Lippestad
1994
NOR
56
OLSEN Oskar Myrvang
2002
NOR
57
VIK Lars Young
2001
AUS
58
JOHANSEN Iver Wang
2000
NOR
59
FOSSE Erling Fagerbakke
1997
NOR
60
EITERJORD Nikolai Solem
2000
NOR
61
BJOERTOMT Johan
1999
NOR
62
VESTAD Karsten Andre
2001
NOR
63
LINDERUD Eirik
2003
NOR
64
LAUDE Camille
1998
FRA
65
KVISLE Sjur
1999
NOR
66
ANTONSEN Bastian Karlsen
2001
NOR
67
WIST Henrik
2002
NOR
68
LINDERUD Even
2003
NOR
69
FROST Edvin Kristoffer
1995
NOR
70
JOHANSEN Sivert Leander
1999
NOR
71
SOLHEIM Jan Marcus Nielsen
2000
NOR
72
HAMMERSTAD Brage Buseth
2002
NOR
73
AAS-JAKOBSEN Andreas
2000
NOR
74
LIAN Magnus Harr
2000
NOR
75
HELLERUD Adrian Orellana
2000
NOR
76
BRU-HEMMINGBY Aksel
1998
NOR
77
BOEGEBERG Tobias
1999
NOR
78
EK Jens Marcus Dyrberg
2001
NOR
79
AAKERVIK Espen
2001
NOR
80
NORDENG Johan Lien
2003
NOR
81
BORGEN Sivert
2004
NOR
82
NICOLAISEN Erik
2000
NOR
83
FRIDLUND Jonas Hammelow
2000
NOR
84
KVENNAAS Henrik
2003
NOR
85
KJELSTAD Sander
2001
NOR
86
FISKVIK Kristoffer Jullum
2001
NOR
87
MOSTRAUM Elias
2001
NOR
88
SKJOLD Oskar Lockert
2002
NOR
89
FODSTAD Fredrik
2001
COL
90
SENDSTAD Oeystein
2001
NOR
91
FLAATEN Johannes Loennestad
2002
NOR
92
MATHISEN Erik
2002
NOR
93
ANDERSSON Axel
1999
NOR
94
BERGSLAND Andreas
2001
NOR
95
ENGDAL Eskil
2004
NOR
96
HALBJOERHUS Trym
1996
NOR
97
BOTTERUD Hermann Skram
1999
NOR
98
SOERUMSHAUGEN Arngrim
2000
NOR
99
GUNNEROED Daniel Henriksen
2004
NOR
100
STIGEN Joergen
1999
NOR
101
AAKERVIK Daniel
2004
NOR
102
OSNES-RINGEN Filip
2004
NOR
103
AARTHUN Sigurd
1999
NOR
104
LUNDBERG William
2003
NOR
105
NISTAD Ivar
2002
NOR
106
BOSTAD Andreas Talseth
1999
NOR
107
SKJOELSVOLD Mats Burud
1997
NOR
108
SEDENIUSSEN Magnus Nikolai
2001
NOR
109
SKAFTNES ANDREASSEN Emil
2004
NOR
110
HOLMSTROEM Brian
1997
NOR
111
HOLM Benjamin Jarinn
2002
NOR
112
KVALE Nils Henrik
2001
NOR
113
LOEFALD Erik
2002
NOR
114
STAAVI Bjoern-Martin
2000
NOR
115
DRIVENES Philip
2000
NOR
116
RUSTAD Mats Hoeynes
2002
NOR
117
ENDRESTAD Sebastian
1998
CHI
118
ROGNES Bernt Emil Finseraas
2001
NOR
119
KROHN Kevin Bjerkeli
2000
NOR
120
FREMSTAD Lars Petter frydenlund
2002
NOR
121
LILLEBUDAL Sander
2000
NOR
122
KRISTIANSEN Tony Andre Hofler
2002
NOR
123
SKOGHEIM Emil
2003
NOR
124
LILLEBUDAL Stian
2003
NOR
125
HE Qinghang
1997
CHN
126
AYALA ZAVALETA Juan Carlos
1993
MEX
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
OPSAL Mats
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand