official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Final
1
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
2
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
3
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
4
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
5
AHONEN Olli
1999
FIN
6
MATTILA Juuso
2000
FIN
Semifinal
7
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
8
KOTRO Vaino
2000
FIN
9
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
10
KILP Marko
1993
EST
11
TOIVANEN Elmeri
1998
FIN
12
HUSU Niko
1998
FIN
Quarterfinal
13
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
14
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
15
VUORELA Markus
1996
FIN
16
HAKAMIES Antti
1986
FIN
17
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
18
TOSSAVAINEN Juuso
1998
FIN
19
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
20
HEIKKILA Miika
1996
FIN
21
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
22
HYYTIAINEN Jussi
2002
FIN
23
NEUVONEN Juho
1997
FIN
24
RANTAHALVARI Leo
1999
FIN
25
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
26
STENMAN Tino
2001
FIN
27
VALIKAINEN Eelis
2000
FIN
28
PENNANEN Valtteri
2001
FIN
29
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
30
LAUREN Petteri
1998
FIN
Qualification
31
JUNTUNEN Eemil
2003
FIN
32
HOKKA Oskari
1999
FIN
33
KARKKULAINEN Jussi
1996
FIN
34
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
35
HYYRYLAINEN Juha
1989
FIN
36
EROLA Santeri
1994
FIN
37
KASANEN Markus
2000
FIN
38
HIETANEN Markus
1995
FIN
39
KINNUNEN Juuso
2004
FIN
40
LAITILA Olli-Pekka
2001
FIN
41
BENNERT Nico
2000
FIN
42
BERGQVIST Jalmari
2004
FIN
43
HARJU Iiro-Mikko
1995
FIN
44
ISOMETSA Eetu
1997
FIN
45
VEERPALU Anders
2002
EST
46
UUSITALO Iiro
2002
FIN
47
KORHONEN Matti
1995
FIN
48
MIETTINEN Saku
2002
FIN
49
HUTTUNEN Topi
1993
FIN
50
SUNDQVIST Benjamin
1998
FIN
51
SVARTSJO Alex
1999
FIN
52
SANTASALO Tomi
1999
FIN
53
VAHAVIHU Jukka
2001
FIN
54
KOIVISTO Mikael
2004
FIN
55
TIIRA Onni
2004
FIN
56
VALIKAINEN Elias
1998
FIN
57
TARJANNE Leevi
2004
FIN
58
VUORINEN Leevi
2003
FIN
59
NYMAN Santtu
1991
FIN
60
ROVIO Mikael
2000
FIN
61
NISKANEN Roope
2004
FIN
62
MARKKILA Valtteri
1997
FIN
63
VUORINEN Lassi
1998
FIN
64
AHVENJARVI Antti
2000
FIN
65
PEITTOLA Ville-Petteri
1996
FIN
66
VAHAVIHU Lauri
2001
FIN
67
SALOMAKI Jaakko
2004
FIN
68
HIETAHARJU Aku
1997
FIN
69
LINDGREN Akseli
2002
FIN
70
RAUHANSALO Joni
1999
FIN
71
KESKINEN Juho
2004
FIN
72
HEINONEN Matias
1996
FIN
73
HELKAMA Niilo
2000
FIN
74
MAKI-HEIKKILA Rikhard
1993
FIN
75
RUUSUNEN Otto
1994
FIN
76
MAKELA Joona
1998
FIN
77
PELTOTALO Jani
1976
FIN
78
MAKELA Aatu
1997
FIN
79
JUSSILA Jussi
2000
FIN
80
TURTIAINEN Jari
1997
FIN
81
TARVAINEN Emil
1999
FIN
82
KANTANEN Erno
1998
FIN
83
SILLANTAUS Teemu
1997
FIN
84
JUNTUNEN Jarno
2001
FIN
85
HARJU Jussi
1996
FIN
86
GRONLUND Timo Juhani
1987
BOL
87
INGMAN Christoffer
2004
FIN
88
KOTAJARVI Edvard
1997
FIN
89
HAMALAINEN Kim
1999
FIN
Did not start
POIKONEN Verneri
1998
FIN
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
IKONEN Joel
1994
FIN
STAHLBERG Alexander
2002
FIN
PYYKKO Veeti
2002
FIN
POIKKIMAKI Miska
2000
FIN
TURTIAINEN Arttu
2003
FIN
SIPILA Turo
1997
FIN
LIPSANEN Jeremias
1995
FIN
MAKINEN Elias
2003
FIN
KUUTTINEN Patrik
2000
FIN
ZEIN Roni Aleksander
1988
LBN
BACK Juha
1976
FIN
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
HYYTIAINEN Jussi
FIN
343.9 Obstruction
Verbal Reprimand
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN
343.9 Obstruction
Written Reprimand
KILP Marko
EST
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
HUSU Niko
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
MANNILA Lauri
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
TOIVANEN Elmeri
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand