official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
2:10:41.4
24.78
2
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+1.2
21.60
3
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+3.0
26.22
4
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
+13.0
30.56
5
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+14.7
30.81
6
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
+17.7
38.76
7
NYENGET Martin Loewstroem
1992
NOR
+19.1
25.18
8
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
+21.5
25.32
9
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+24.9
25.83
10
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+33.1
25.54
11
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+35.4
0.00
12
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
+40.3
12.97
13
YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan
1996
RUS
+51.1
27.70
14
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
+52.6
34.03
15
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
+59.6
38.72
16
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
+1:00.2
24.13
17
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+1:03.1
22.29
18
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+1:09.6
14.52
19
CHERVOTKIN Alexey
1995
RUS
+1:20.7
46.70
20
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
+1:23.0
24.06
21
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+1:30.7
38.76
22
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+1:34.8
56.85
23
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+1:42.8
50.35
24
POROMAA William
2000
SWE
+1:43.0
54.76
25
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+1:46.7
28.28
26
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+1:59.1
42.51
27
MALTSEV Artem
1993
RUS
+2:02.1
67.80
28
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+2:06.3
48.00
29
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
+2:14.7
61.51
30
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
+2:24.3
68.95
31
SEMIKOV Ilia
1993
RUS
+2:53.1
67.44
32
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+2:53.1
68.88
33
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+3:02.2
70.36
34
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+3:05.7
77.41
35
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+3:27.6
85.32
36
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+3:32.3
89.90
37
RUEESCH Jason
1994
SUI
+3:37.5
76.97
38
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
+3:40.2
71.81
39
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+3:41.4
86.69
40
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+3:51.2
86.62
41
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+3:52.8
89.00
42
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Ireneu
1996
AND
+3:57.1
75.02
43
PRALONG Candide
1990
SUI
+4:04.5
77.70
44
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+4:15.7
93.30
45
LAPALUS Hugo
1998
FRA
+4:49.3
113.02
46
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+5:01.5
98.65
47
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
+5:23.5
109.12
48
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+5:42.0
136.75
49
STEINER Cedric
1995
SUI
+5:45.7
118.95
50
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+5:46.6
131.55
51
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+5:56.5
138.38
52
GARDENER Stefano
1990
ITA
+5:59.1
132.09
53
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+6:02.1
125.23
54
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+6:25.8
124.76
55
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
+6:57.1
118.37
56
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
+7:25.5
136.57
57
DROLET Remi
2000
CAN
+7:28.6
130.47
58
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+7:39.2
172.58
59
MELNICHENKO Andrey
1992
RUS
+7:47.2
145.49
60
BIELER Livio
1993
SUI
+8:25.3
170.45
61
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+10:30.4
222.14
62
POROSHKIN Ilia
1995
RUS
+10:50.6
240.64
63
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+12:22.3
232.94
64
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+12:45.3
275.93
65
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+12:48.2
235.80
66
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
+12:49.7
262.71
67
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
+14:20.3
295.79
68
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
+14:21.4
269.46
69
HAGENBUCH Johnny
2001
USA
+14:25.2
265.78
70
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
+14:37.7
261.98
71
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
+14:46.6
288.68
72
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+15:05.3
309.16
73
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+15:28.1
274.77
74
VERMEULEN Mika
1999
AUT
+16:31.7
311.11
75
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+24:25.3
482.17
76
KIM Eunho
1996
KOR
+27:34.9
512.73
77
JEONG Jongwon
1992
KOR
+27:40.3
513.96
78
CHANLOUNG Mark
1995
THA
+31:47.3
599.93
79
KIM Minwoo
1998
KOR
+36:23.5
693.91
80
SILVA Manex
2002
BRA
+37:01.6
664.33
81
HIESTAND Steve
1984
BRA
+1:19:33.4
1524.65
Did not finish