official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
1993
NOR
2:35:53.6
35.00
2
PERSSON Emil
1995
SWE
+4.8
36.44
3
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
+5.5
36.65
4
OEDEGAARDEN Thomas
1998
NOR
+9.7
37.90
5
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
+16.0
39.79
6
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
+20.3
41.08
7
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+22.0
41.59
8
JUTTERSTROEM Axel
1998
SWE
+24.1
42.21
9
MYHLBACK Alvar
2006
SWE
+24.7
42.39
10
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+29.2
43.74
11
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+33.5
45.03
12
SYRSTAD Torleif
1994
NOR
+41.8
47.51
13
KARDIN Oskar
1992
SWE
+45.6
48.65
14
RIEGE Amund
2000
NOR
+1:13.6
57.03
15
BUSKQVIST Alfred
1996
SWE
+1:15.0
57.45
16
STOCEK Fabian
1994
CZE
+1:17.5
58.20
17
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+1:30.5
62.09
18
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
+1:36.3
63.83
19
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
+1:37.5
64.19
20
ROYER Jeremy
1999
FRA
+1:38.9
64.61
21
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
+1:47.2
67.09
22
EDSTROEM Eddie
1995
SWE
+1:48.1
67.36
23
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
+1:49.3
67.72
24
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+1:58.0
70.32
25
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+2:01.8
71.46
26
NYGAARD Andreas
1990
NOR
+2:27.5
79.15
27
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+3:06.5
90.83
28
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
+3:33.9
99.03
29
NORTHUG JR. Petter
1986
NOR
+3:48.1
103.28
30
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
1995
NOR
+4:17.5
112.08
31
PAUS Herman
2000
NOR
+4:21.4
113.25
32
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+4:54.9
123.28
33
EKLOEF Johannes
1995
SWE
+5:19.2
130.55
34
HOELGAARD Stian
1991
NOR
+6:16.2
147.62
35
THYLI Vetle
1989
NOR
+6:36.1
153.57
36
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Thomas
1997
NOR
+6:41.9
155.31
37
SRAIL Jan
1990
CZE
+6:54.7
159.14
38
FERRARI Francesco
1994
ITA
+7:06.1
162.55
39
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+7:47.9
175.07
40
NILSSON Klas
1986
SWE
+7:54.1
176.92
41
DAHLSTEN Nils
1993
SWE
+8:02.4
179.41
42
THELE Joar Andreas
1993
NOR
+8:05.7
180.39
43
BUSIN Lorenzo
1996
ITA
+8:11.8
182.22
44
JOLY Thomas
1998
FRA
+8:38.6
190.24
45
JOHANSSON Marcus
1990
SWE
+8:43.2
191.62
46
HOLDEN Haakon Fossum
1993
NOR
+8:44.3
191.95
47
ROLKE Hans Petter
1998
NOR
+8:46.0
192.46
48
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+8:52.2
194.31
49
MICKELSEN ELVSETH Anton
1998
SWE
+8:55.3
195.24
50
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
1998
NOR
+8:56.8
195.69
51
ROSJOE Filip
2000
SWE
+9:06.7
198.65
52
KALLAND-OLSEN Einar
1994
NOR
+9:07.8
198.98
53
SYVERINSEN Henrik Haugland
1996
NOR
+9:10.4
199.76
54
ARMELLINI Mattia
1997
ITA
+9:13.0
200.54
55
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
+9:19.0
202.34
56
JOKS Henrik Arntzen
1999
NOR
+9:22.7
203.44
57
HOLMSTROM Isac
1995
FIN
+9:35.4
207.25
58
MAENPAA Viktor
1994
FIN
+10:14.5
218.95
59
RASANEN Veli-Matti
1994
FIN
+11:13.6
236.64
60
TYRVAINEN Olli
1993
FIN
+11:29.8
241.49
61
SOERENSEN Lars
1998
NOR
+11:47.4
246.76
62
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
+11:53.2
248.50
63
LIE Henning
1990
NOR
+12:01.0
250.83
64
ANDERSSON Elias
1999
SWE
+12:35.4
261.13
65
DAL MAGRO Stefano
2000
ITA
+12:36.8
261.55
66
GABRIELLI Giacomo
1996
ITA
+12:40.5
262.66
67
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+12:58.1
267.92
68
BERGAN Sivert Halfdan
1995
NOR
+13:47.6
282.74
69
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
1996
SUI
+14:07.9
288.82
70
TOLLEHAUG Per Ingvar
2003
NOR
+14:37.0
297.53
71
TOLO Henrik Vik
1999
NOR
+14:37.5
297.68
72
LORENZI Christian
1994
ITA
+14:38.6
298.01
73
MICH Stefano
1993
ITA
+14:47.7
300.73
74
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
+14:49.3
301.21
75
EKREM Ole Eirik Fuglehaug
1995
NOR
+14:53.7
302.53
76
WAALER Magnus
1993
NOR
+14:57.0
303.52
77
THONER Halvor Korboel
1991
NOR
+15:08.0
306.81
78
SEDLACEK Vaclav
1986
CZE
+15:09.1
307.14
79
STRUEBEL Josua
1995
GER
+15:25.8
312.14
80
WENGER Gianluca
2002
SUI
+15:48.1
318.81
81
HAEGELAND Tor Olav Nesheim
1998
NOR
+15:51.0
319.68
82
BELINGHERI Pierre
1988
FRA
+15:52.1
320.01
83
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
+16:00.8
322.62
84
FANTON Paolo
1991
ITA
+16:39.8
334.29
85
JOUANNON Nathan
2000
FRA
+17:24.8
347.76
86
ERICSSON Rickard
1998
SWE
+18:17.2
363.45
87
JORDHEIM Ola
1996
NOR
+18:38.3
369.76
88
HULBAK Sigurd Sollien
1995
NOR
+18:41.8
370.81
89
REZAC Stanislav
1973
CZE
+18:43.5
371.32
90
BERGLI Jonas
1997
NOR
+19:00.3
376.35
91
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
+19:54.1
392.45
92
HALLIN Pierre
1989
SWE
+20:16.6
399.19
93
CAPELLI Marino
1996
SUI
+20:17.9
399.58
94
JUHANOJA Lassi
1996
FIN
+20:27.6
402.48
95
BREDA Mats Haakon
1989
NOR
+20:32.1
403.83
96
MORTENSBAKKE Eirik Andreas
1999
NOR
+20:37.8
405.54
97
LAURENT Bastien
2002
FRA
+20:54.1
410.41
98
ELMERSSON Emanuel
1992
SWE
+20:56.4
411.10
99
MAENPAA Hannes
1996
FIN
+21:01.4
412.60
100
MOSEBY Erling
1997
NOR
+21:05.1
413.71
101
KLEIVI Halvor
1996
NOR
+21:06.1
414.01
102
JONSSON Simon
1998
SWE
+21:08.6
414.76
103
VARTDAL Ludvig
1999
NOR
+21:19.8
418.11
104
JUURSALU Andres
1982
EST
+21:25.0
419.66
105
HULBAK Ole Sollien
1994
NOR
+21:39.2
423.92
106
HAKKINEN Janne
1984
FIN
+21:41.1
424.48
107
NILSSON Tobias
1991
SWE
+21:41.5
424.60
108
HELDAL Gustav
1991
NOR
+21:47.1
426.28
109
FALK Stefan
1997
GER
+21:49.1
426.88
110
KARLSSON Jakob
1988
SWE
+21:52.4
427.87
111
BETRIU Sadurni
1982
ESP
+21:55.2
428.71
112
VANK Michal
1992
CZE
+22:07.2
432.30
113
SULKAKOSKI David
1995
FIN
+22:13.1
434.06
114
BRAENDLI Lauro
1997
SUI
+22:46.1
443.94
115
LEIPALU Uku
2002
EST
+22:47.7
444.42
116
KAIV Taavi
1989
EST
+22:52.9
445.98
117
RINNER Thomas
1997
ITA
+23:38.8
459.72
118
SVAHN Sebastian
2004
SWE
+23:53.8
464.21
119
MILICI Brice
2000
FRA
+24:00.7
466.27
120
OPPEDAL Matias
1990
NOR
+24:15.9
470.82
121
HAARSTAD Martin
1999
NOR
+24:23.2
473.01
122
KOECHELER Markus
1996
GER
+24:57.7
483.34
123
KOLAJA Petr
2000
CZE
+25:57.1
501.12
124
MAENPAA Robin
2002
FIN
+26:26.8
510.01
125
OWREN Erling Nyborg
1996
NOR
+26:43.1
514.89
126
HERMANSSON John
2001
SWE
+29:18.7
561.47
127
JORDE Erik Ola
2003
NOR
+29:30.6
565.03
128
HELLSVIK Ragnar
1990
SWE
+29:46.6
569.82
129
FRANCKE Michal
1986
CZE
+29:56.4
572.75
130
GOEBEL Florian
1972
GER
+30:09.3
576.61
131
WESSEL Per Christian
1993
NOR
+30:56.5
590.74
132
JANSSON Linus
1990
SWE
+31:44.4
605.08
133
VESTERAAS Marius Viken
1999
NOR
+32:04.1
610.98
134
BJERKRHEIM Kjetil Andre
1993
NOR
+32:11.4
613.16
135
KOUVA Markku
1974
FIN
+32:52.8
625.56
136
ZANOTTO Stefano
1992
ITA
+33:52.8
643.52
137
CRONA Ragnar
1972
SWE
+34:34.0
655.85
138
ELMOSE Sune
1974
DEN
+34:39.2
657.41
139
HAEGGLUND Niclas
1990
SWE
+35:06.8
665.67
140
MEZZACASA Iacopo
1994
ITA
+35:39.7
675.52
141
AHNBRINK Oskar
2000
SWE
+37:06.7
701.56
142
BACKLUND Sebastian
1985
SWE
+38:01.7
718.03
143
HARTIG Tobias
1994
GER
+38:31.9
727.07
144
KANTO Johan
1981
SWE
+39:15.7
740.18
145
KANKA Adam
1988
CZE
+39:26.3
743.35
146
BJOERNDALEN Baard Eskil
1999
NOR
+40:29.8
762.36
147
HAKKINEN Jussi
1973
FIN
+41:49.0
786.07
148
HATTESTAD Erik
1998
NOR
+42:26.8
797.38
149
MARHOUN Petr
1981
CZE
+42:50.2
804.39
150
RIEDL Peter
1981
GER
+43:10.3
810.41
151
KAASLA Kaspar
1994
EST
+43:22.9
814.18
152
WENNERSBERG Oiyvind Tormod
1955
NOR
+44:27.8
833.61
153
TOFT Bjorn
1981
DEN
+44:34.1
835.49
154
HOGLUND Mathias
1981
FIN
+44:41.6
837.74
155
DARGATZ Tobias
1990
GER
+45:19.4
849.05
156
BOSSHART Adrian
1994
SUI
+45:45.5
856.87
157
KASKI Matti
1976
FIN
+45:55.5
859.86
158
KIENE Peter
1969
AUT
+46:42.1
873.81
159
HORN Ragnar
1961
NOR
+47:18.9
884.82
160
ENDRESTAD Sebastian
1998
CHI
+47:36.7
890.15
161
BAKKEN Eskil
2001
NOR
+48:08.9
899.79
162
JONSSON Kristoffer
1996
NOR
+48:51.0
912.39
163
BERLANDA Alessio
1979
ITA
+51:19.0
956.70
164
MEINICKE Thomas
1999
NOR
+51:54.0
967.18
165
MORK Per Erik
1987
NOR
+52:12.3
972.65
166
NIPER Carl Henrik
1980
SWE
+53:56.6
1003.88
167
LOSSIUS Lars
1974
NOR
+59:50.6
1109.85
168
GROS Gal
2000
SLO
+1:01:09.8
1133.55
169
GUKILD Emil
1992
NOR
+1:06:03.2
1221.38
170
REZAB Martin
1995
CZE
+1:07:30.0
1247.37
171
DERMON Flurin
1986
LIE
+1:08:39.9
1268.29
172
JOHANSEN Kristian
1994
NOR
+1:10:02.1
1292.90
173
SANDE Vemund
1994
NOR
+1:10:17.8
1297.60
174
HEYN Thomas
1999
NOR
+1:13:15.7
1350.85
175
VAIKMAA Tonis
1983
EST
+1:13:28.3
1354.62
176
HENNING Michael
1985
GER
+1:15:27.5
1390.31
177
FILIZZOLA Francesco
1981
ITA
+1:18:11.7
1439.46
178
STRNAD Tomas
1969
CZE
+1:19:19.2
1459.67
179
HOLMSTROM Lennart
1967
FIN
+1:20:28.2
1480.32
180
PUTNIS Daumants
1970
LAT
+1:20:37.4
1483.08
181
NYDAL Sondre
1999
NOR
+1:20:58.2
1489.30
182
MIKKELSPLASS Kristian
1999
NOR
+1:26:36.8
1590.66
183
JENSEN Anton
1999
NOR
+2:29:05.7
2712.90
184
SEHNAL Pavel
1974
CZE
+3:14:14.3
3523.71
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
STRID Gabriel
1997
SWE
BOSIN Emanuele
1998
ITA
KUCHL Johannes
2002
GER
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
STEENSEN Dennis
2001
NOR
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
SCHWINGSHACKL Matthias
1993
ITA
WALDAUF Matthias
1999
AUT
DIDRON Johan
1982
SWE
SOLBAKKEN Fred Anders
1965
NOR
Wettergreen Morten
1977
NOR
DANIELSSON Daniel
1971
SWE
OLAFSEN Jostein
1989
NOR
KLETTENHAMMER Patrick
1996
ITA
TYL Jakub
1996
CZE
TUFTE Olaf Karl
1976
NOR
BENEDIKTSSON Dagur
1998
ISL
GRASTVEIT Stian
1995
NOR
SLADKOVSKY Jaromir
1969
CZE
REJMAN Martin
1968
CZE
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
PAUS Herman
NOR
343.5 Did not wear proper identification (bib, leg bib, transponder, GPS)
Written Reprimand, Monetary Fine
GIARDINA Jacopo
ITA
Other 222.8
Disqualification
MYHLBACK Alvar
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
AUNE Paal Troean
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
CAPELLI Marino
SUI
344.1 Not following special regulations of the Jury
Monetary Fine
JENSEN Anton
NOR
344.1 Not following special regulations of the Jury, Other Violation of competition rules
Written Reprimand