official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WICK Thomas
1991
GER
00:37:40.0
40.08
2
MOCH Friedrich
2000
GER
+29.8
50.63
3
SAUERBREY Chris Ole
1998
GER
+1:08.2
64.22
4
SCHELER Malik
1998
GER
+1:08.6
64.36
5
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+1:14.8
66.56
6
SMITH Julian
1996
CAN
+1:15.5
66.81
7
UNGER Philipp
1998
GER
+1:19.5
68.22
8
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+1:21.1
68.79
9
STRUEBEL Josua
1995
GER
+1:21.4
68.89
10
VOGT Jacob
1997
GER
+1:32.8
72.93
11
LEUPOLD Richard
1997
GER
+1:49.6
78.88
12
GRAEF Paul
2000
GER
+2:00.2
82.63
13
WILLIAMS Gareth
1997
CAN
+2:05.1
84.36
14
MILZ Jakob
2000
GER
+2:07.4
85.18
15
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
+2:12.3
86.91
16
HARDY Thomas
1995
CAN
+2:26.7
92.01
17
DOERKS Jan-Friedrich
2001
GER
+2:34.0
94.59
18
KERMER Max
2001
GER
+2:34.8
94.88
19
HEILAND Korbinian
2001
GER
+2:35.4
95.09
20
FAESSLER Josef
1998
GER
+2:36.4
95.44
21
BERGELT Franz
1998
GER
+2:37.7
95.90
22
SOSSAU Anian
2000
GER
+2:43.2
97.85
23
WINKER Florian
1999
GER
+2:54.9
101.99
24
LAEBE Harry
2001
GER
+2:57.6
102.95
25
RUHMANN Till
2001
GER
+3:11.2
107.76
26
GNUECHTEL Justin
2000
GER
+3:21.6
111.44
27
MUELLER Niklas
2000
GER
+3:29.7
114.31
28
BUETTNER Christoph
1997
GER
+3:35.4
116.33
29
GRALL-JOHNSON Pierre
1999
CAN
+3:39.2
117.67
30
HENNIG Hans
2001
GER
+3:44.5
119.55
31
SPOETZL Thomas
1996
GER
+3:49.9
121.46
32
FROHMADER Paul
1999
GER
+3:53.3
122.66
33
BAUER Marius
2000
GER
+3:54.7
123.16
34
WEBER Samuel
2001
GER
+3:59.9
125.00
35
SCHROETER Jonas
2000
GER
+4:00.9
125.35
36
FOSTER Angus
1995
CAN
+4:04.3
126.56
37
NOBLE Tallon
1999
CAN
+4:13.1
129.67
38
SEIDEL Leon
2001
GER
+4:38.5
138.66
39
UHRMANN Elias
2001
GER
+4:43.7
140.50
40
BRANDNER Alexander
2001
GER
+4:50.8
143.02
41
FRANK Leon
2001
GER
+4:54.9
144.47
42
HORELT Tobias
2001
GER
+4:57.1
145.25
43
MCDONALD Alex
1996
CAN
+5:04.2
147.76
44
WILLIAMS Ian
2000
CAN
+5:25.4
155.27
45
FEHLEISEN Nico
2001
GER
+5:27.9
156.15
46
LUZ Rico
1999
GER
+5:28.2
156.26
47
KISTENMACHER Sebastian
2000
GER
+5:28.3
156.29
48
MCGOVERN Conor
1999
CAN
+5:31.4
157.39
49
LAEBE Eugen Alexander
2001
GER
+5:31.9
157.57
50
BICHLMANN Franz
2000
GER
+6:02.2
168.29
51
LAUERER Jakob
1998
GER
+6:14.2
172.54
52
ASCHENLOHER Johann
2000
GER
+6:29.9
178.10
53
SEIFERT Tim
2001
GER
+6:31.5
178.66
54
WEBER Alexander
1997
GER
+7:00.8
189.04
55
STOELBEN Jan
2001
GER
+7:22.9
196.86
56
HENSLER Peter
2000
GER
+8:29.3
220.36
57
FISCHER Jacob
2001
GER
+8:58.0
230.52
58
ASCHAUER Michael
2001
GER
+9:12.2
235.55
59
EDER Julian
1999
GER
+9:41.6
245.96
60
BRETZLER Dominik
2001
GER
+11:20.4
280.93
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
STASSWENDER Philipp
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
WERNER Jonah
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
NADLERSMITH Levi
CAN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
ALRAUN Tobias
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
EPP Jonathan
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
HELDT Markus
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
HAAG Valentin
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
STEMPLINGER Daniel
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
WEINGAERTNER Alexander
GER
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
BICHLMANN Franz
GER
Other 352.4.1.1 False start
Time Penalty