official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
33:22.2
27.27
2
MANCINI Tom
1998
FRA
+0.1
27.34
3
COLLET Martin
1997
FRA
+0.3
27.48
4
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+0.4
27.55
5
PEREZ Florian
2001
FRA
+2.0
28.67
6
CORADAZZI Martin
1998
ITA
+3.0
29.37
7
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+4.2
30.21
8
GRAZ Davide
2000
ITA
+4.7
30.56
9
COUPAT Sabin
2000
FRA
+5.1
30.84
10
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+5.6
31.19
11
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+6.0
31.47
12
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
+6.1
31.54
13
WIGGER Nicola
2001
SUI
+6.4
31.75
14
ROUSSET Gaspard
2001
FRA
+7.5
32.51
15
VENTURA Paolo
1996
ITA
+8.5
33.21
16
FLASCHBERGER Bernhard
1996
AUT
+8.8
33.42
17
DOERKS Jan-Friedrich
2001
GER
+15.2
37.90
18
LICEF Miha
1997
SLO
+16.7
38.95
19
CHIOCCHETTI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+16.8
39.02
20
STEINER Cedric
1995
SUI
+17.0
39.16
21
ROMANO Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+20.6
41.67
22
NAEPFLIN Avelino
2000
SUI
+22.0
42.65
23
DANUSER Marius
1992
SUI
+22.4
42.93
24
HOGIU Petrica
1991
ROU
+23.3
43.56
25
LUKES Tomas
2000
CZE
+28.8
47.41
26
DEYANOV Simeon
1994
BUL
+33.8
50.90
27
GRAEF Paul
2000
GER
+34.2
51.18
28
ZALCIK Kim
1999
CZE
+44.1
58.11
29
KUCHLER Albert
1998
GER
+44.2
58.18
30
HARATYK Mateusz
1998
POL
+47.9
60.76
31
ARNAUD Julien
2001
FRA
+51.9
63.56
32
BESTAK Jonas
1995
CZE
+52.6
64.05
33
NUFER Cla-Ursin
2001
SUI
+1:02.0
70.62
34
DOLHASCU Florin Robert
2001
ROU
+1:08.0
74.82
35
SKOWRON Michal
1998
POL
+1:13.4
78.59
36
MUELLER Niklas
2000
GER
+1:16.0
80.41
37
KOZLOVSKY Vladimir
1999
CZE
+1:23.4
85.59
38
DUFEK Tomas
2000
CZE
+1:26.9
88.03
39
DAL FARRA Franco
2000
ARG
+1:31.1
90.97
40
SCLISIZZO Luca
2001
ITA
+1:31.8
91.46
41
MILZ Jakob
2000
GER
+1:33.6
92.72
42
POPA Raul Mihai
1997
ROU
+1:41.9
98.52
43
KUGLER Simon
1994
AUT
+1:42.8
99.15
44
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
1994
MGL
+1:45.3
100.90
45
VIK Lars Young
2001
AUS
+1:49.1
103.56
46
SLETTEN Erlend Lindland
2000
NOR
+1:51.4
105.16
47
LEODOLTER Philipp
1997
AUT
+2:05.8
115.23
48
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+2:22.4
126.84
49
WALKER John
1987
AUS
+2:53.2
148.38
50
HINCKFUSS Hugo
2003
AUS
+3:01.2
153.97
51
AUGSTEN Jakub
2001
CZE
+3:11.3
161.03
52
KUGLER Tobias
2000
AUT
+3:12.1
161.59
53
MALCHOV Todor
2001
BUL
+3:14.7
163.41
54
WALKER-BROOSE Bentley
2001
AUS
+3:32.8
176.07
55
SEDOV Petr
1990
RUS
+4:08.8
201.24
56
POLLOCK Mark
1992
AUS
+4:11.4
203.06
57
SCHLOEGEL Mario
2000
AUT
+4:12.6
203.90
58
STROUHAL Jakub
2001
CZE
+4:17.8
207.53
59
BUKI Adam
1995
HUN
+4:25.6
212.99
60
IKPEFAN Samuel Uduigowme
1991
NGR
+4:31.6
217.18
61
HIESTAND Steve
1984
BRA
+4:35.6
219.98
62
BARNETT Adam
2000
AUS
+4:38.5
222.01
63
DE CAMPO Fedele
2001
AUS
+5:09.5
243.68
64
BRITTEN Cal
1988
AUS
+5:17.2
249.07
65
PANYIK David
1995
HUN
+5:56.4
276.48
66
TEEARU Simo
2001
EST
+6:02.7
280.88
67
DASHDONDOG Munkhgerel
1999
MGL
+7:05.6
324.86
68
HIAM Charlie
2000
AUS
+7:13.4
330.32
69
HOOGENRAAD Tom
1999
AUS
+7:30.9
342.55
70
BURKE Declan
2001
AUS
+9:58.2
445.55
71
MONTES DE OCA Pedro
1980
MEX
+14:15.0
625.11
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
SLETTEN Erlend Lindland
NOR
Other 343.5
Verbal Reprimand
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
MGL
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Verbal Reprimand