official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
2:43.13
33.67
2
CHIOCCHETTI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+0.86
40.00
3
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
+1.86
47.35
4
DANIELSSON Emil
2001
SWE
+2.00
48.38
5
ERSSON George
2001
SWE
+2.76
53.97
6
VIKA Jonas
2001
NOR
+2.81
54.34
7
SOSSAU Anian
2000
GER
+2.88
54.86
8
ARNAUD Julien
2001
FRA
+3.18
57.06
9
STOELBEN Jan
2001
GER
+3.59
60.08
10
BERNARDI Riccardo
2000
ITA
+3.70
60.89
11
BARP Elia
2002
ITA
+4.07
63.61
12
KORSAETH Amund
2000
NOR
+4.18
64.42
13
GISSELMAN Truls
2001
SWE
+4.21
64.64
14
MATTILA Wiljam
2000
FIN
+4.24
64.86
15
BOURDIN Remi
2001
FRA
+4.63
67.73
16
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
+5.08
71.04
17
DREMLJUGA Karl Sebastian
2001
EST
+5.39
73.32
18
TICCO Giovanni
2000
ITA
+5.39
73.32
19
MATASSOV Svyatoslav
2000
KAZ
+5.62
75.01
20
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
+5.68
75.45
21
SAVARY Antonin
2002
SUI
+6.79
83.62
22
SKOGLUND Maans
2002
SWE
+7.28
87.22
23
KOROSEC Bostjan
2001
SLO
+7.93
92.00
24
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
+9.02
100.02
25
GROS Anze
2002
SLO
+9.04
100.17
26
MASSON Sasha
2002
CAN
+9.38
102.67
27
PUEYO Jaume
2001
ESP
+9.49
103.48
28
DUFEK Tomas
2000
CZE
+9.61
104.36
29
ROUSSET Gaspard
2001
FRA
+9.66
104.73
30
POIKKIMAKI Miska
2000
FIN
+9.71
105.10
31
VIK Lars Young
2001
AUS
+9.92
106.64
32
BRYJA Sebastian
2002
POL
+10.10
107.97
33
LUKES Tomas
2000
CZE
+10.29
109.36
34
MCMULLEN Zanden
2001
USA
+11.13
115.54
35
NAEPFLIN Avelino
2000
SUI
+11.31
116.87
36
COUPAT Sabin
2000
FRA
+11.57
118.78
37
FROMMELT Robin
2002
LIE
+11.67
119.52
38
MASHINTER Kendyn
2002
CAN
+11.95
121.58
39
MULEJ Jost
2002
SLO
+12.04
122.24
40
KASSENOV Didar
2002
KAZ
+12.15
123.05
41
SKENDER Marko
2001
CRO
+12.69
127.02
42
FRICKER Luke
2002
CAN
+12.99
129.23
43
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
+13.00
129.30
44
KASAHARA Sho
2002
JPN
+13.02
129.45
45
CENEK Jachym
2002
SVK
+13.91
135.99
46
GLEDHILL Gabriel
2002
GBR
+14.36
139.30
47
SILVA Manex
2002
BRA
+14.90
143.28
48
MOORE Erikson
2001
CAN
+15.74
149.45
49
RENDA Andrej
2000
SVK
+16.43
154.53
50
HORSFALL Beinn
2001
GBR
+16.97
158.50
51
VUORELA Johannes
2000
FIN
+17.28
160.78
52
KARIMOV Almas
2002
KAZ
+18.76
171.67
53
DAL FARRA Franco
2000
ARG
+18.82
172.11
54
WALKER-BROOSE Bentley
2001
AUS
+18.84
172.26
55
DOLHASCU Florin Robert
2001
ROU
+19.09
174.10
56
SLIMON James
2002
GBR
+21.06
188.59
57
CRUICKSHANK Cameron
2001
GBR
+21.71
193.37
58
PESHKOV Daniel
2002
BUL
+25.06
218.01
59
BARNETT Adam
2000
AUS
+29.46
250.38
60
MALCHOV Todor
2001
BUL
+30.36
257.00
61
DE CAMPO Fedele
2001
AUS
+30.91
261.05
62
FLORES Martin
2002
CHI
+40.22
329.53
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
NAEPFLIN Avelino
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
CHIOCCHETTI Alessandro
ITA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
BARP Elia
ITA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
MASSON Sasha
CAN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
MASSON Sasha
CAN
Other ICR 343.3
Written Reprimand
KARIMOV Almas
KAZ
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand