official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
2
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
3
OPSAL Mats
2001
NOR
4
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
5
KORSAETH Amund August
2000
NOR
6
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
7
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
8
HOLBAEK Mathias
2003
NOR
9
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
10
JONSSON Olof
1995
SWE
11
THORVIK David
2000
NOR
12
SCHJOELBERG Joergen
2002
NOR
13
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
14
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
15
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
16
RANTALA Eero
2003
FIN
17
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
1995
NOR
18
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
19
BERSET Kristoffer
1999
NOR
20
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
21
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
22
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
23
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
24
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
25
HOLMBOE Aleksander Elde
2002
NOR
26
MATTILA Wiljam
2000
FIN
27
HAABREKKE Magnus Oeyaas
1999
NOR
28
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
29
SKOGLUND Maans
2002
SWE
30
ANTTOLA Niko
2003
FIN
31
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
32
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
33
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
34
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
35
ERSSON George
2001
SWE
36
MICHELSEN Even Solem
2000
NOR
37
HUTTUNEN Topi
1993
FIN
38
MELNITS Ike
2003
FIN
39
AHONEN Olli
1999
FIN
40
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
41
KOTRO Vaino
2000
FIN
42
JOHNSRUD Fredrik
2000
NOR
43
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
44
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
45
HOLMBOE Nikolai Elde
2002
NOR
46
KILP Marko
1993
EST
47
ROSJOE Eric
1998
SWE
48
DREMLJUGA Karl Sebastian
2001
EST
49
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
50
KVISLE Erland
1996
NOR
51
SKAANES Haakon
1999
NOR
52
POIKONEN Verneri
1998
FIN
53
HAUGAN Armann Saastad
2002
NOR
54
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
55
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
56
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
57
JUNTUNEN Eemil
2003
FIN
57
MATTILA Juuso
2000
FIN
59
PERSSON Jesper
2000
SWE
60
ALGOTSSON Oskar
2002
SWE
61
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
62
KVARNBRINK Gustav
2000
SWE
63
MOLLESTAD Thomas Linnebo
2003
NOR
64
JOHANSEN Iver Wang
2000
NOR
65
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
66
PENNANEN Valtteri
2001
FIN
67
VESTAD Karsten Andre
2001
NOR
68
MANNILA Eero
2001
FIN
69
LAITILA Olli-Pekka
2001
FIN
70
VIK Lars Young
2001
AUS
71
JUTTERDAL Malte
2003
SWE
72
THORSTENSEN Magnus
2002
NOR
73
KAPARKALEJS Lauris
2003
LAT
74
VESTIN Rikard
2001
SWE
75
KVISLE Sjur
1999
NOR
76
HUSDAL Henrik
1998
NOR
77
MURTO Eelis
2001
SWE
78
BENNERT Nico
2000
FIN
79
HIETANEN Markus
1995
FIN
80
JUNES Jens
2003
SWE
81
SAULITIS Niks
2001
LAT
82
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
83
MATHISEN Alexander
1998
SWE
84
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
85
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
86
VEERPALU Anders
2002
EST
87
BERGSLAND Andreas
2001
NOR
88
GUNDERSEN Birk Moeller
2001
NOR
89
HUSU Niko
1998
FIN
90
LISOHOR Oleksandr
2004
UKR
91
PIIRMANN Lars
2005
EST
92
LEROE Andreas
2003
NOR
93
ERIKSSON Jonas
1997
SWE
94
UNN Albert
2001
EST
95
LOEFALD Erik
2002
NOR
96
BORISSOV Ron-Antero
2003
EST
97
SVAUKSTS Silvestrs
2004
LAT
98
HAGGMAN Aaron
2003
FIN
99
SKOLNIEKS Jekabs
2006
LAT
100
PAARSON Kaspar
2002
EST
101
KAUP Raimond
2005
EST
102
KRAMPE Bruno
2003
LAT
103
LUHA Leivo
2004
EST
104
UDAM Maanus
2006
EST
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
TEFRE Gjoeran
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
THORVIK David
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
IVERSEN Emil
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
JONSSON Olof
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand