Goms (SUI)

Sprint Qualification U23
Men's SP F Qual
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
3:00.18
49.50
2
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
+0.77
54.63
3
JENSSEN Jan Thomas
1996
NOR
+1.50
59.49
4
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+2.10
63.49
5
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
+2.51
66.22
6
TIBERGHIEN Jean
1995
FRA
+3.20
70.81
7
CAPPELLO Florian
1996
ITA
+3.32
71.61
8
ZELGER Stefan
1995
ITA
+3.48
72.68
9
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
1996
SUI
+3.69
74.08
10
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+4.01
76.21
11
HELLWEGER Michael
1996
ITA
+4.43
79.00
12
CIOANCA Alin Florin
1995
ROU
+5.01
82.87
13
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
+5.39
85.40
14
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+5.44
85.73
15
DANIELSSON Filip
1996
SWE
+5.95
89.13
16
EDSTROEM Eddie
1995
SWE
+6.46
92.52
17
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
+6.51
92.86
18
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
+6.56
93.19
19
SCHWARTZ Louis
1995
FRA
+6.62
93.59
20
BRUGGER Janosch
1997
GER
+7.07
96.59
21
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
+7.13
96.99
22
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
+7.36
98.52
23
COLLET Martin
1997
FRA
+7.58
99.98
24
YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan
1996
RUS
+7.72
100.92
25
CEBULLA Marius
1995
GER
+7.76
101.18
26
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
+8.32
104.91
27
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+8.63
106.98
28
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+8.73
107.64
29
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
+8.80
108.11
30
DYUSSENOV Asset
1997
KAZ
+8.87
108.57
31
GROSS Lukas
1995
GER
+8.90
108.77
32
KIRILLOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+8.97
109.24
33
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
+9.40
112.10
34
LEODOLTER Philipp
1997
AUT
+9.41
112.17
35
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
+9.49
112.70
36
CHANLOUNG Mark
1995
THA
+9.83
114.97
37
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+9.95
115.77
38
GABRIELLI Giacomo
1996
ITA
+10.10
116.77
39
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
+10.44
119.03
40
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+10.70
120.76
41
BRIAND Antoine
1995
CAN
+10.75
121.10
42
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+10.95
122.43
43
MATOSSI Livio
1997
SUI
+11.12
123.56
44
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+11.75
127.76
45
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
+11.80
128.09
46
HARMEYER Bill
1997
USA
+11.86
128.49
47
EGGER Andrew
1995
USA
+11.88
128.62
48
STEINER C├ędric
1995
SUI
+12.63
133.62
49
KOLL Kristjan
1995
EST
+12.72
134.22
50
STROLIA Tautvydas
1995
LTU
+13.11
136.81
51
JENKO Andrej
1997
SLO
+13.54
139.68
51
SHUBIN Dmitriy
1997
KAZ
+13.54
139.68
53
LICEF Miha
1997
SLO
+14.01
142.81
54
PECHOUSEK Jan
1997
CZE
+14.94
149.00
55
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+15.04
149.67
56
BAZYLEU Yauhen
1996
BLR
+15.59
153.33
57
POPA Raul Mihai
1997
ROU
+15.69
154.00
58
SOBAKAREV Andrey
1996
RUS
+16.63
160.26
59
LEUPOLD Richard
1997
GER
+16.68
160.59
60
HAMEL Olivier
1996
CAN
+16.87
161.85
61
TERENTJEV Stepan
1996
LTU
+17.22
164.19
62
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+17.37
165.18
63
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+17.55
166.38
64
O HARRA Thomas
1996
USA
+18.55
173.04
65
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
+19.52
179.50
66
KLISEVICIUS Deividas
1997
LTU
+20.20
184.03
67
TRYHUBOVICH Dzmitry
1996
BLR
+20.95
189.03
68
CHELENKO Oleksandr
1995
UKR
+25.01
216.07
69
KORISTEK Jan
1996
SVK
+41.65
326.89
70
DRUSYS Jaunius
1995
LTU
+44.15
343.54
71
SANTOS Victor
1997
BRA
+51.65
393.49
Did not start