official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DIEKMANN Logan
1997
USA
3:00.65
130.08
2
KVAALE Eivind Romberg
1994
NOR
+1.37
139.18
3
GROEV Kornelius
1996
NOR
+2.70
148.02
4
DENGERUD Erik Olsvik
1995
NOR
+4.00
156.65
5
ROENNING Sigurd
1997
NOR
+4.52
160.10
6
ALEV Alvar Johannes
1993
EST
+4.71
161.37
7
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
+4.94
162.89
8
KEEFFE Noel
1999
USA
+5.02
163.43
9
ENGSTROEM Jacob
1994
SWE
+5.20
164.62
10
SWEENEY Nicholas
1997
USA
+5.59
167.21
11
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+5.70
167.94
12
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
+6.75
174.92
13
RIKSAASEN Bjoern Georg
1997
NOR
+6.78
175.12
14
KOLLO Toomas
1995
EST
+7.08
177.11
15
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+7.62
180.70
16
MCMULLEN Zanden
2001
USA
+8.09
183.82
17
GODFREY Ty
1998
CAN
+8.55
186.87
18
DANIELSON Karl
1999
USA
+8.86
188.93
19
BOLLUM Sondre
1995
NOR
+9.11
190.59
20
NORRUD Borgar
1997
NOR
+9.68
194.38
21
KIRKENG Ole Marius
1998
NOR
+9.85
195.51
22
KNOPP Tracen
1998
USA
+10.03
196.71
23
JENSEN Eli
1998
USA
+10.67
200.96
24
MELAND Johan Eirik
1994
NOR
+10.82
201.95
25
HOKANSON Karsten
1996
USA
+11.82
208.60
26
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+12.46
212.85
27
JORDHEIM Ola
1996
NOR
+12.88
215.64
28
DONALDSON Ti
2000
USA
+13.79
221.68
29
MARBACHER Patrick
1999
SUI
+14.01
223.14
30
POTYK Andrew
1997
USA
+16.56
240.08
31
MOWRY Logan
1998
USA
+17.11
243.74
32
TAKAGI Seiji
1996
USA
+17.13
243.87
33
HERHUSKY Brandon
1998
USA
+17.76
248.05
34
BARBIER Evan
1998
USA
+18.36
252.04
35
DONALDSON Max
1997
USA
+18.39
252.24
36
ZINK Simon
1998
USA
+18.49
252.90
37
GEBHARDT Wyatt
1999
USA
+18.67
254.10
38
SAYRE Tristan
1997
USA
+19.00
256.29
39
GUYON Arnaud
1991
FRA
+20.62
267.05
40
DEULING Marcus
1997
CAN
+23.21
284.26
41
HANNAH Lars
1996
USA
+25.44
299.07
42
COLFER Jimmy
2000
USA
+25.95
302.46
43
PLATIL Luk
1996
USA
+27.36
311.82
44
ALVERTS Josiah
1999
USA
+31.00
336.00
45
BEREND Ben
1995
USA
+35.97
369.02
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BIE Maximilian
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification