official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
41:58.8
23.59
2
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+3.1
24.57
3
VUORELA Markus
1996
FIN
+1:55.7
60.34
4
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+2:05.5
63.45
5
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
+2:17.9
67.39
6
MANTERE Timo
1983
FIN
+2:31.4
71.68
7
NIKANDER Aku
1990
FIN
+2:39.4
74.22
8
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
+2:39.9
74.38
9
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
+2:43.3
75.46
10
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+2:47.3
76.73
11
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
+2:54.3
78.95
12
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
+3:03.2
81.78
13
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
+3:03.7
81.94
14
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
+3:28.5
89.81
15
LINDHOLM Remi
1998
FIN
+3:28.8
89.91
16
HAKALA Karri
1996
FIN
+3:31.8
90.86
17
KINNUNEN Miikka
1991
FIN
+3:35.9
92.16
18
AHOKAS Niila
1989
FIN
+3:36.9
92.48
19
IKONEN Joel
1994
FIN
+3:39.1
93.18
20
PARTTIMAA Aleksi
1997
FIN
+3:40.0
93.46
21
MAENPAA Hans
1979
FIN
+3:40.2
93.53
22
STAHLBERG Alexander
2002
FIN
+3:43.1
94.45
23
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+3:44.9
95.02
24
RASANEN Veli-Matti
1994
FIN
+3:50.7
96.86
25
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
+3:52.8
97.53
26
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
+3:56.3
98.64
27
HERBERT Johan
1999
SWE
+3:57.5
99.02
28
HIETANEN Markus
1995
FIN
+4:03.7
100.99
29
HAMALAINEN Vili
1994
FIN
+4:07.5
102.20
30
VUORINEN Lassi
1998
FIN
+4:09.8
102.93
31
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+4:11.1
103.34
32
PELTONIEMI Niklas
1993
FIN
+4:16.9
105.18
33
INVENIUS Otto
2000
FIN
+4:17.8
105.47
34
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
+4:19.2
105.91
35
KOPONEN Joona
1997
FIN
+4:24.4
107.57
36
KUUSELA Mikko
1987
FIN
+4:25.1
107.79
37
HONKIMAA Antti
1992
FIN
+4:28.0
108.71
38
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+4:28.6
108.90
39
HUTTUNEN Topi
1993
FIN
+4:30.5
109.50
40
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
+4:32.6
110.17
41
PONTINEN Teemu
1994
FIN
+4:34.0
110.62
42
LAITILA Olli-Pekka
2001
FIN
+4:36.4
111.38
43
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
+4:40.6
112.71
44
POIKKIMAKI Miska
2000
FIN
+4:44.3
113.89
45
LAHDEMAKI Sami
1992
FIN
+4:44.4
113.92
46
JELONEN Henri
1987
FIN
+4:45.3
114.20
47
NISKA Niklas
1992
FIN
+4:47.0
114.74
48
PIRNESKOSKI Santeri
1998
FIN
+4:50.8
115.95
49
HAKAMIES Antti
1986
FIN
+4:57.2
117.98
50
KOTRO Vaino
2000
FIN
+4:58.0
118.24
51
KARTANO Antti
1994
FIN
+4:59.7
118.78
52
HAAVISTO Olli
1998
FIN
+5:02.6
119.70
53
HOGNABBA August
1998
FIN
+5:05.4
120.59
54
HAAPAKANGAS Roope
1997
FIN
+5:15.9
123.92
55
HOGNABBA Oscar
1994
FIN
+5:18.2
124.65
56
SIPILA Turo
1997
FIN
+5:20.5
125.38
57
SVARTSJO Alex
1999
FIN
+5:23.3
126.27
58
NYMAN Arttu
1989
FIN
+5:25.0
126.81
59
HEIKKILA Miika
1996
FIN
+5:26.6
127.32
60
HAPPONEN Ville
1995
FIN
+5:28.2
127.83
60
HELANDER Eemil
2001
FIN
+5:28.2
127.83
62
PALO Jukka
1988
FIN
+5:30.1
128.43
63
BENNERT Nico
2000
FIN
+5:33.2
129.42
64
KARKKULAINEN Jussi
1996
FIN
+5:35.6
130.18
65
NEUVONEN Juho
1997
FIN
+5:36.6
130.50
66
HYYRYLAINEN Juha
1989
FIN
+5:36.8
130.56
67
INVENIUS Tuukka
1997
FIN
+5:37.7
130.85
68
TORVINEN Petri
1991
FIN
+5:39.4
131.39
69
VALIKAINEN Eelis
2000
FIN
+5:41.9
132.18
70
PURANEN Eerik
1987
FIN
+5:42.0
132.21
71
MARKEN Leonard
2003
FIN
+5:44.2
132.91
72
KOIVISTO Petteri
2000
FIN
+5:46.1
133.52
73
HEINONEN Matias
1996
FIN
+5:47.2
133.86
74
MATTILA Juuso
2000
FIN
+5:48.5
134.28
75
LINDQVIST Jonatan
1996
FIN
+5:49.4
134.56
76
HOKKA Oskari
1999
FIN
+5:57.9
137.26
77
GRANNAS Christian
1978
FIN
+5:58.8
137.55
78
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+5:59.1
137.64
79
SUNDSTEN Robin
1999
FIN
+6:01.7
138.47
80
STENMAN Tino
2001
FIN
+6:02.2
138.63
81
ERKKILA Henri
1998
FIN
+6:02.3
138.66
82
MAENPAA Hannes
1996
FIN
+6:04.1
139.23
83
MIKKONEN Tomi
1993
FIN
+6:05.3
139.61
84
HUSU Niko
1998
FIN
+6:08.1
140.50
85
HARKONEN Valtteri
1985
FIN
+6:12.9
142.03
86
KOIRIKIVI Anssi
1996
FIN
+6:15.4
142.82
87
VUORELA Johannes
2000
FIN
+6:22.2
144.98
88
RAUSSI Vesa
1996
FIN
+6:25.5
146.03
89
VIRKKALA Leevi
2001
FIN
+6:30.3
147.55
90
KARPPANEN Pekka
1993
FIN
+6:34.2
148.79
91
HALONEN Juho
1988
FIN
+6:35.4
149.17
92
HARJU Iiro-Mikko
1995
FIN
+6:36.6
149.55
93
HYVONEN Matias
2002
FIN
+6:38.2
150.06
94
SUNDQVIST Benjamin
1998
FIN
+6:41.5
151.11
95
LONNBACK Kasper
1997
FIN
+6:49.0
153.49
96
KAUPPINEN Aki
1987
FIN
+6:49.9
153.78
97
HARJU Mikko
1987
FIN
+6:51.1
154.16
98
NURMI Juha
1998
FIN
+6:52.3
154.54
99
KYMAELAEINEN Petteri
1988
FIN
+6:54.6
155.27
100
MARJAMAA Mikko
1993
FIN
+6:54.7
155.30
101
ALEN Jere
1998
FIN
+6:55.8
155.65
102
LAUREN Petteri
1998
FIN
+7:01.0
157.30
103
MATTILA Petteri
2001
FIN
+7:05.6
158.77
104
JUUTINEN Oskari
2000
FIN
+7:13.0
161.12
105
STENBACKA Wilhelm
1990
FIN
+7:14.9
161.72
106
HJERPE Casper
2001
FIN
+7:23.0
164.29
107
SIMOLA Jani
1985
FIN
+7:29.2
166.26
108
KANTANEN Erno
1998
FIN
+7:29.9
166.48
109
HELKAMA Niilo
2000
FIN
+7:30.2
166.58
110
MAENPAA Robin
2002
FIN
+7:30.7
166.74
111
SARKKINEN Jani
1996
FIN
+7:31.3
166.93
112
KARJALUOTO Heikki
1977
FIN
+7:40.2
169.75
113
MIKKOLAINEN Juha-Matti
1987
FIN
+7:40.7
169.91
114
RYTKONEN Kalle
1988
FIN
+7:41.4
170.14
115
HOLMGREN Benjamin
1997
FIN
+7:42.5
170.49
116
PENNANEN Valtteri
2001
FIN
+7:47.4
172.04
117
SIHVOLA Juho
1986
FIN
+7:54.7
174.36
118
AUREN Axel
1999
FIN
+8:14.5
180.65
119
NYMAN Santtu
1991
FIN
+8:20.7
182.62
119
HEINIMAA Valtteri
2002
FIN
+8:20.7
182.62
121
MALMBERG Markus
1999
FIN
+8:29.7
185.48
122
KLEMOLA Otso
1993
FIN
+8:33.3
186.62
123
SUNDSTROM Niklas
1998
FIN
+8:52.1
192.59
124
NISKANEN Valtteri
1997
FIN
+8:52.4
192.69
125
KARLSTROM Hugo
1994
FIN
+8:54.9
193.48
126
NIKANDER Markus
1997
FIN
+8:55.5
193.67
127
TORVINEN Topias
2001
FIN
+8:56.6
194.02
128
GENAS Petrus
2003
FIN
+8:58.7
194.69
129
MUKKALA Jonni
2000
FIN
+9:06.9
197.29
130
KOPONEN Jeri
1994
FIN
+9:07.8
197.58
131
AALTO Matti
1983
FIN
+9:08.8
197.90
132
INGMAN Patrik
2001
FIN
+9:16.2
200.25
133
VALIKAINEN Elias
1998
FIN
+9:18.9
201.10
134
MAKELA Pauli
1996
FIN
+9:42.2
208.50
135
NORDSTROM Joakim
2000
FIN
+9:43.3
208.85
136
HUUSKONEN Toni
1989
FIN
+9:49.2
210.73
137
HOGLUND Casper
2003
FIN
+9:49.5
210.82
138
PONNIKAS Iisakki
1999
FIN
+10:18.6
220.06
139
TARVONEN Christian
2001
FIN
+10:28.3
223.15
140
PARANTAINEN Ville
1998
FIN
+10:31.5
224.16
141
JARVELA Aki
1990
FIN
+12:12.3
256.18
142
LINDGREN Akseli
2002
FIN
+12:31.4
262.24
Did not finish
HOLMBACK Hannes
1998
FIN
SMEDS Jacob
2003
FIN
RUSK Oliver
2002
FIN
MAKI Juho
1999
FIN
KORHONEN Matti
1995
FIN
PIRTTIJOKI Ville
1987
FIN
PYHAJARVI Lauri
1996
FIN
HIETAHARJU Aku
1997
FIN
VAHAVIHU Lauri
2001
FIN
MAUNUKSELA Ville
1989
FIN
VAHAVIHU Jukka
2001
FIN
LAITINEN Lauri-Aleksi
1993
FIN
PYYKKO Veeti
2002
FIN
AHONEN Olli
1999
FIN
TAIPALE Aapo
2001
FIN
STENBACK Janne
1989
FIN
HERBERT Martin
1996
SWE
PARANTAINEN Kalle
1999
FIN
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
KUORELAHTI Topi
1991
FIN
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
Disqualified
Did not start
EKLUND Mikael
1978
FIN
LINDHOLM Kevin
1999
FIN
RUUSUNEN Otto
1994
FIN
VUORRE Viljami
2000
FIN
HUTTUNEN Atte
2001
FIN
MANNILA Eero
2001
FIN
KAARIO Arttu
2000
FIN
LIPSANEN Jeremias
1995
FIN
MUHONEN Ville
2002
FIN
SANTASALO Tomi
1999
FIN
MATTILA Wiljam
2000
FIN
LUKKARINEN Roni
1999
FIN
VAKKILA Ville
1999
FIN
IDSTROM Reima
1982
FIN
TOIVANEN Elmeri
1998
FIN
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
MAENPAA Viktor
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification