official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
24:34.9
20.00
2
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+7.8
24.23
3
NYENGET Martin Loewstroem
1992
NOR
+12.1
26.56
4
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
+12.3
26.67
5
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
+21.1
31.44
6
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+21.5
31.66
7
VUORELA Markus
1996
FIN
+33.4
38.12
8
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+33.5
38.17
9
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+39.7
41.53
10
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+40.2
41.80
11
ANTTOLA Niko
2003
FIN
+43.1
43.38
12
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
+45.5
44.68
13
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+45.8
44.84
14
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
+53.1
48.80
15
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
+54.9
49.78
16
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+58.4
51.68
17
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
+1:00.8
52.98
18
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
+1:03.5
54.44
19
KUCHLER Albert
1998
GER
+1:04.6
55.04
20
EBINA Takanori
1991
JPN
+1:05.0
55.26
21
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+1:06.3
55.96
22
NYGAARD Andreas
1990
NOR
+1:08.5
57.16
23
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+1:11.2
58.62
24
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+1:12.4
59.27
25
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+1:13.1
59.65
26
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+1:13.8
60.03
27
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
+1:14.3
60.30
28
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+1:15.1
60.73
29
YAMASHITA Haruki
1999
JPN
+1:15.3
60.84
30
KOIVISTO Petteri
2000
FIN
+1:16.1
61.28
31
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
+1:18.5
62.58
32
VENTURA Paolo
1996
ITA
+1:20.6
63.72
33
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+1:25.1
66.16
34
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
+1:26.7
67.03
35
GRAZ Davide
2000
ITA
+1:28.2
67.84
36
VUORELA Johannes
2000
FIN
+1:31.2
69.47
37
ALEV Alvar Johannes
1993
EST
+1:32.0
69.90
38
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
+1:32.5
70.17
39
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
+1:32.6
70.23
40
FROST Edvin Kristoffer
1995
NOR
+1:32.7
70.28
41
HIMMA Martin
1999
EST
+1:35.7
71.91
42
REZAC Stanislav
1973
CZE
+1:36.2
72.18
43
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
+1:37.3
72.78
44
EINARSSON Snorri Eythor
1986
ISL
+1:40.0
74.24
45
HUSU Niko
1998
FIN
+1:41.4
75.00
46
MCKEEVER Xavier
2003
CAN
+1:43.0
75.87
47
VALIKAINEN Eelis
2000
FIN
+1:44.6
76.74
48
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+1:46.6
77.82
49
AHONEN Olli
1999
FIN
+1:46.9
77.98
50
FOETTINGER Michael
1997
AUT
+1:47.8
78.47
51
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+1:48.1
78.63
52
GRANDBOIS Leo
1999
CAN
+1:49.2
79.23
53
EITERJORD Nikolai Solem
2000
NOR
+1:51.8
80.64
54
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
+1:52.0
80.75
55
BENNERT Nico
2000
FIN
+1:53.2
81.40
56
TOSSAVAINEN Juuso
1998
FIN
+1:59.0
84.55
57
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+2:02.9
86.66
58
VUORINEN Lassi
1998
FIN
+2:05.5
88.07
59
KASAHARA Sho
2002
JPN
+2:07.3
89.05
60
HOLLMANN Max
2002
CAN
+2:08.7
89.81
61
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+2:10.7
90.89
62
JOKS Henrik Arntzen
1999
NOR
+2:11.2
91.16
63
KILP Marko
1993
EST
+2:14.9
93.17
63
STAHLBERG Alexander
2002
FIN
+2:14.9
93.17
65
KOTRO Vaino
2000
FIN
+2:15.4
93.44
66
JONSSON Paal
2001
SWE
+2:16.0
93.77
67
PARANTAINEN Kalle
1999
FIN
+2:18.4
95.07
68
HOSHINO Yoshiki
2000
JPN
+2:20.0
95.94
69
BAUER Matyas
2004
CZE
+2:20.7
96.32
70
HOLMSTROM Isac
1995
FIN
+2:21.6
96.81
71
HIROSE Ryo
2000
JPN
+2:22.2
97.13
72
MATTILA Wiljam
2000
FIN
+2:34.3
103.69
73
RANTALA Eero
2003
FIN
+2:34.6
103.86
74
BUGARA Robert
2002
POL
+2:35.5
104.34
75
HYVONEN Matias
2002
FIN
+2:36.1
104.67
76
HOGNABBA August
1998
FIN
+2:36.6
104.94
77
POIKONEN Verneri
1998
FIN
+2:37.5
105.43
78
HABUKI Yuito
2000
JPN
+2:39.1
106.30
79
SOERENSEN Teodor Kruse
2000
NOR
+2:39.9
106.73
80
SUZUKI Takahiro
1993
JPN
+2:40.3
106.95
81
NORDENG Johan Lien
2003
NOR
+2:40.6
107.11
82
MANTYVAARA Konsta
2003
FIN
+2:41.8
107.76
83
MELNITS Ike
2003
FIN
+2:42.8
108.30
84
TYRVAINEN Olli
1993
FIN
+2:48.4
111.34
85
NICOLAISEN Erik
2000
NOR
+2:49.6
111.99
86
KOIRIKIVI Anssi
1996
FIN
+2:55.7
115.30
87
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+2:55.8
115.36
88
HIETANEN Markus
1995
FIN
+2:56.3
115.63
89
BERGQVIST Jalmari
2004
FIN
+2:56.6
115.79
90
UUSITALO Iiro
2002
FIN
+2:58.5
116.82
91
SKILDHEIM Vetle Arder
2003
NOR
+2:59.2
117.20
92
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+2:59.8
117.53
93
AHOKAS Niila
1989
FIN
+3:04.6
120.13
94
BRYJA Sebastian
2002
POL
+3:04.7
120.18
95
KYMAELAEINEN Petteri
1988
FIN
+3:07.7
121.81
95
MURTO Eelis
2001
SWE
+3:07.7
121.81
97
PYYKKO Veeti
2002
FIN
+3:07.8
121.86
98
STENSRUD Simen Gloegaard
2005
NOR
+3:10.8
123.49
99
JONSSON Albert
1997
ISL
+3:14.5
125.50
100
JUNTUNEN Eemil
2003
FIN
+3:17.2
126.96
101
HYYTIAINEN Jussi
2002
FIN
+3:20.5
128.75
102
GULDBERG Marius Brattli
2002
NOR
+3:24.3
130.81
103
BRONES Jakob Engen
2000
NOR
+3:24.6
130.98
104
MATHISEN Erik
2002
NOR
+3:24.9
131.14
105
MRKONJIC Lukas
1999
AUT
+3:25.4
131.41
106
LAUREN Petteri
1998
FIN
+3:35.9
137.11
107
BANGSTAD Hermod Ingemann
2005
NOR
+3:36.5
137.43
108
MAKELA Onni
2002
FIN
+3:37.7
138.08
109
HANSSEN Jakob
2002
NOR
+3:43.2
141.07
110
SKJOENSFJELL Henry
2004
NOR
+3:47.3
143.29
111
AARTHUN Sigurd
1999
NOR
+3:48.8
144.10
112
JAAMA Olle Ilmar
2004
EST
+4:00.9
150.67
113
SCHLOEGEL Mario
2000
AUT
+4:05.3
153.05
114
PIIRMANN Lars
2005
EST
+4:06.3
153.60
115
PAARSON Kaspar
2002
EST
+4:07.7
154.35
116
BONONISEN Sigve Eirik
2006
NOR
+4:12.8
157.12
117
VEERPALU Anders
2002
EST
+4:13.6
157.56
118
RIIPI Matias
2003
FIN
+4:20.1
161.08
119
SMEDS Jacob
2003
FIN
+4:21.1
161.62
120
SKJELLE Andreas
2004
NOR
+4:30.2
166.56
121
VUORINEN Leevi
2003
FIN
+4:31.5
167.26
122
LEIBUNDGUT Matthias
1996
SUI
+4:31.8
167.43
123
BRAATHEN Vegard
2005
NOR
+4:52.1
178.44
124
TEEARU Hans
1991
EST
+5:08.7
187.44
125
DREMLJUGA Karl Sebastian
2001
EST
+5:13.5
190.05
126
SAAREPUU Toni Andree
2006
EST
+5:18.7
192.87
127
LUHA Leivo
2004
EST
+5:21.4
194.33
128
PARANTAINEN Ville
1998
FIN
+5:22.5
194.93
129
HELANDER Elmeri
2007
FIN
+5:22.7
195.04
130
MAKELA Joona
1998
FIN
+5:24.9
196.23
131
ROHI Rico
2003
EST
+5:33.9
201.11
132
KRISTIANSEN Tony Andre Hofler
2002
NOR
+5:35.9
202.20
133
GRIHIN Kevin
2001
EST
+5:40.8
204.85
134
FINSKAS Isak
2006
FIN
+5:46.3
207.84
135
ASTAD Carl-Fredrik
1999
NOR
+5:53.3
211.63
136
SUURPERE Robin
2005
EST
+5:56.3
213.26
137
SKOLNIEKS Jekabs
2006
LAT
+6:31.1
232.14
138
GASCHE Christoph
1986
SUI
+6:57.9
246.67
139
KAUP Raimond
2005
EST
+7:10.2
253.34
140
STENSRUD Erlend Gloegaard
2003
NOR
+7:17.2
257.14
141
AYALA ZAVALETA Juan Carlos
1993
MEX
+10:17.0
354.67
Did not finish
Did not start
LORENTSEN Julian Andre Mikkelsen
2004
NOR
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
FIKSEN Hermann Nordstrand
2001
NOR
SVARTSJO Alex
1999
FIN
POIKKIMAKI Miska
2000
FIN
BENEDIKTSSON Dagur
1998
ISL
MASSON Sasha
2002
CAN
DEULING Derek
2002
CAN
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
HORVEN Preben
2002
NOR
HOKKA Oskari
1999
FIN
PARTTIMAA Aleksi
1997
FIN
RUUSKANEN Arsi
1999
FIN
VERMEULEN Mika
1999
AUT
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
HELANDER Elmeri
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
BRAATHEN Vegard
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
BAUER Matyas
CZE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
JOKS Henrik Arntzen
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
KOTRO Vaino
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
MOSER Benjamin
AUT
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
SUZUKI Takahiro
JPN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
KORPELA Heikki
FIN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand