Nove Mesto (CZE)

Stage World Cup
Men's 15 km F Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
35:30.4
0.00
2
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+4.5
2.96
3
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+15.3
10.05
4
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+18.2
11.96
5
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+30.7
20.17
6
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+35.0
23.00
7
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+35.3
23.20
8
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+35.6
23.39
9
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+39.4
25.89
10
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+42.5
27.93
11
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+46.5
30.56
12
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+50.6
33.25
13
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+52.4
34.43
14
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+52.5
34.50
15
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+52.7
34.63
16
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+54.0
35.49
17
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+56.1
36.87
18
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1:10.6
46.40
19
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:15.5
49.62
20
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:15.9
49.88
21
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+1:27.8
57.70
22
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:33.5
61.44
23
LIASHENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+1:34.5
62.10
24
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+1:35.7
62.89
25
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+1:36.4
63.35
26
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+1:36.6
63.48
27
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+1:42.6
67.42
28
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+1:46.3
69.86
29
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1:52.3
73.80
30
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+1:55.1
75.64
31
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:57.6
77.28
32
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+2:00.1
78.92
33
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+2:06.2
82.93
34
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+2:07.1
83.52
35
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+2:12.4
87.01
36
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+2:14.2
88.19
37
SEIFERT Benjamin
1982
GER
+2:14.5
88.39
38
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+2:20.3
92.20
39
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+2:22.7
93.78
39
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+2:22.7
93.78
41
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:24.7
95.09
42
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:34.6
101.60
43
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+2:40.7
105.60
44
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+2:45.8
108.96
44
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+2:45.8
108.96
46
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+2:51.9
112.96
47
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+2:55.7
115.46
48
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+2:59.6
118.02
49
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+3:20.5
131.76
50
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+3:25.3
134.91
51
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+3:28.9
137.28
52
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+3:32.1
139.38
53
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+3:32.3
139.51
54
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+3:32.6
139.71
55
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+3:34.7
141.09
56
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+3:43.0
146.55
57
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+3:48.4
150.09
58
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+3:48.8
150.36
59
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
+3:50.9
151.74
60
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+3:52.3
152.66
61
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+3:55.7
154.89
62
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+4:02.3
159.23
63
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
+4:53.4
192.81
64
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+5:04.0
199.77
65
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+5:28.3
215.74
66
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+5:39.9
223.37
67
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+5:50.9
230.60
68
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+6:27.8
254.84
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence