official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALLAN Luke
2003
CAN
24:24.7
88.28
2
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
ESP
+21.7
100.13
3
PICARD Samuel
2006
CAN
+44.1
112.37
4
CORMIER Alexandre
2004
CAN
+44.2
112.42
5
PELCHAT Guillaume
2002
CAN
+52.1
116.74
6
LEFEBVRE Xavier
2003
CAN
+1:23.5
133.89
7
BEAULIEU Nicolas
1998
CAN
+1:24.8
134.60
8
BOILARD Remi
2004
CAN
+1:24.9
134.65
9
BOUDREAU Justin
2005
CAN
+1:39.4
142.57
10
MASON Robin
2003
CAN
+1:44.0
145.08
11
ERMEL Alexis
2004
CAN
+1:44.6
145.41
12
LANTZ Jeremy
2004
CAN
+1:51.2
149.02
13
NORMANDIN Xavier
2005
CAN
+1:57.1
152.24
14
KIRKHAM Aidan
1998
CAN
+1:57.4
152.40
15
LACASSE Mathieu
2006
CAN
+2:00.9
154.31
16
GRANDMONT Tristan
2006
CAN
+2:01.7
154.75
17
THIBAULT Joel
2007
CAN
+2:04.0
156.01
18
CHALMERS Asa
2002
USA
+2:04.3
156.17
19
SOUTHWARD Edward
1999
CAN
+2:09.7
159.12
20
OLIVIER Thierry
2007
CAN
+2:16.6
162.89
21
AUDET-WELKE Julien
2003
CAN
+2:21.3
165.46
22
BIBEAU Louis-Philippe
2004
CAN
+2:27.9
169.06
23
BOURQUE Alexandre
2003
CAN
+2:31.7
171.14
24
CLAVEAU-LAVIOLETTE Nicolas
2005
CAN
+2:43.5
177.58
25
VERMETTE Eliot Bonnier
2006
CAN
+2:44.3
178.02
26
CHARTRAND Justin
2004
CAN
+2:49.4
180.80
27
BOK Eli
2006
CAN
+2:51.1
181.73
28
FORTIN Isaac
2003
CAN
+2:59.6
186.38
29
ROCHON Julien
2005
CAN
+3:01.2
187.25
30
LAPOINTE Jules
2005
CAN
+3:02.1
187.74
31
MIRON Olivier
2006
CAN
+3:09.0
191.51
32
DROLET Edouard
2007
CAN
+3:11.7
192.98
33
BELAND Thomas
2007
CAN
+3:13.9
194.19
34
SAMM Mackenzie
2006
CAN
+3:16.1
195.39
35
GREGOIRE Vincent-Alexis
2003
CAN
+3:21.7
198.45
36
WARD Colin
1997
CAN
+3:28.4
202.11
37
NICOL Antoine
2003
CAN
+3:32.2
204.18
38
VURMA Erik
2006
CAN
+3:34.0
205.16
39
PEGRUM Devon
2000
CAN
+3:38.6
207.68
40
ABBOTT Graeme
2006
CAN
+3:39.2
208.00
41
HUTTON Joseph
2001
CAN
+3:45.3
211.34
42
GUEROUT Raphael
2002
CAN
+3:46.0
211.72
43
LACHANCE Charles-Olivier
2004
CAN
+3:46.7
212.10
44
SAMM Skylar
2005
CAN
+3:49.7
213.74
45
SANKEY Levi
2007
CAN
+3:54.9
216.58
46
GAGNE-DUPLISEA William
2005
CAN
+3:55.1
216.69
47
GUERIN Nathan
2005
CAN
+3:58.3
218.44
48
BOUTET Thomas
2004
CAN
+3:59.8
219.26
49
TRUFFER Carl
2006
CAN
+4:02.4
220.68
50
LAPOINTE Arnaud
2007
CAN
+4:02.9
220.95
51
THOMPSON Blue
2007
CAN
+4:07.0
223.19
52
LAVIGNE Eric
1984
CAN
+4:10.8
225.26
53
LAPRADE Reme
1993
CAN
+4:12.2
226.03
54
SIRCOM-BROWN Milo
2005
CAN
+4:22.2
231.49
55
POLLEX Luke
2003
CAN
+4:43.2
242.96
56
GRANDMONT Robin
2007
CAN
+4:47.3
245.20
57
LABBE Louis-Philippe
2006
CAN
+4:50.8
247.11
58
GOLISKY Nathan
2006
CAN
+4:52.0
247.77
59
MELANCON Etienne
2005
CAN
+4:52.7
248.15
60
GRENIER Etienne
2002
CAN
+5:07.2
256.07
61
LEVASSEUR Nathan
2007
CAN
+5:08.6
256.83
62
FAIRHEAD William
2006
CAN
+5:17.8
261.86
63
RYAN Liam
2006
CAN
+5:18.6
262.30
64
HEARD Jamie
2006
CAN
+5:30.7
268.90
65
CLOTUCHE Olivier
2007
CAN
+5:50.5
279.72
66
DUBOIS Felix
2001
CAN
+5:54.9
282.12
67
LITTLEJOHN Jake
2004
CAN
+6:01.5
285.73
68
ROY Xavier
2007
CAN
+6:01.7
285.84
69
FAUTEUX Henri
2007
CAN
+6:01.8
285.89
70
MALLETT Theo
2001
HAI
+6:07.0
288.73
71
DESILETS Isaac
2006
CAN
+6:26.8
299.55
72
STRATFORD Hugh
2007
CAN
+6:34.0
303.48
73
SNEYD Nathaniel
2006
CAN
+6:45.1
309.54
74
IDEUS Rodrigo
1987
COL
+7:20.8
329.04
75
JOINER Russell
2006
CAN
+7:21.9
329.64
76
WISS Patrick
2004
CAN
+8:09.5
355.64
77
YOUNG Morgan
2004
CAN
+8:12.3
357.17
78
JACOBS Kilian
2007
CAN
+9:08.3
387.75
79
LUDWIG Kai
1990
LUX
+9:35.7
402.72
80
CHRISTIE Alex
2002
CAN
+9:43.1
406.76
81
PEAKE Micah
2004
CAN
+11:54.0
478.26
82
ARTEAGA Eduardo
1977
VEN
+16:41.0
635.01
83
SAMBERG Warren Aubrey
1973
ISR
+17:47.9
671.55
84
RACETTE Mathieu
1970
CAN
+29:30.7
1055.41
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BOILARD Remi
CAN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
LANTZ Jeremy
CAN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
IDEUS Rodrigo
COL
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
LACASSE Mathieu
CAN
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand