Drammen (NOR)

Sprint Qualification
Women's SP 1.2 km C Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OHRSTIG Emelie
1978
SWE
2:40.36
0.00
2
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+0.72
4.49
3
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+2.94
18.33
4
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+3.36
20.95
5
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+4.25
26.50
6
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+4.38
27.31
7
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+4.44
27.69
8
HIETAMAEKI-PIENIMAEKI Elina
1976
FIN
+4.58
28.56
9
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+4.78
29.81
10
NARUM Ingrid
1981
NOR
+4.88
30.43
11
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+4.90
30.56
12
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+5.31
33.11
13
NATSUMI Madoka
1978
JPN
+5.41
33.74
14
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+5.48
34.17
15
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+5.63
35.11
16
ROALDSETH Marit
1977
NOR
+5.64
35.17
17
SACHENBACHER Evi
1980
GER
+5.69
35.48
18
GJOEMLE Ella
1979
NOR
+5.70
35.55
19
PERAELAE Kirsi
1982
FIN
+6.07
37.85
20
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+6.09
37.98
21
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+6.41
39.97
22
ANDERSSON Lina
1981
SWE
+6.42
40.03
23
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+6.49
40.47
24
KLAUS Isabel
1978
GER
+6.82
42.53
25
WIGERNAES Ine
1969
NOR
+6.96
43.40
26
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+7.55
47.08
27
KELDER Christina
1981
ITA
+7.58
47.27
28
AAS Sigrid
1980
NOR
+7.72
48.14
29
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+8.10
50.51
30
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+8.18
51.01
31
URDAHL Ingrid
1984
NOR
+8.45
52.69
32
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+8.74
54.50
33
STROEM SOLLI Guro
1983
NOR
+8.99
56.06
34
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+9.34
58.24
35
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+9.47
59.05
36
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+9.81
61.17
37
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+9.88
61.61
38
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+9.90
61.74
39
OEVSTEDAL Astrid
1986
NOR
+10.25
63.92
40
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+10.98
68.47
41
PEDERSEN Lena C.
1983
NOR
+11.67
72.77
42
THERIAULT Milaine
1973
CAN
+12.16
75.83
43
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+12.31
76.76
44
MORODER Karin
1974
ITA
+12.37
77.14
45
DUSSAULT Rebecca
1980
USA
+13.32
83.06
46
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+13.86
86.43
47
AASHEIM Agneta
1982
NOR
+14.38
89.67
48
ENGEN Therese
1980
NOR
+15.77
98.34
49
AAS Ingvild
1980
NOR
+16.24
101.27
50
AXELSEN Lene Kilsund
1976
NOR
+16.34
101.90
51
ARTEMOVA Irina
1984
RUS
+16.84
105.01
52
SVENDSEN Sara
1980
NOR
+17.62
109.88
53
ENGESLAND Ingvild
1982
NOR
+19.02
118.61
54
VORONTSOVA Ekaterina
1983
RUS
+19.14
119.36
55
RUESLAATTEN Solveig
1982
NOR
+19.41
121.04
56
WEYDAHL Lydia Benedicte
1983
NOR
+22.25
138.75
Did not start