Prag (CZE)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP 1.2 km F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
2:31.31
0.00
2
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+0.01
0.08
3
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+2.34
18.56
4
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+2.78
22.05
5
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+2.83
22.44
6
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+2.91
23.08
7
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+3.15
24.98
8
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+3.16
25.06
9
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+3.22
25.54
10
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+3.54
28.07
11
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+3.71
29.42
12
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+3.94
31.25
13
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+4.17
33.07
14
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+4.29
34.02
15
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+4.40
34.90
16
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+4.53
35.93
17
EBNER Thomas
1986
AUT
+4.75
37.67
18
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+4.93
39.10
19
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+4.99
39.57
20
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+5.05
40.05
21
KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy
1984
KAZ
+5.06
40.13
22
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+5.18
41.08
23
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+5.90
46.79
24
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+6.09
48.30
25
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+6.41
50.84
26
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+6.41
50.84
27
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+6.44
51.07
28
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+6.67
52.90
29
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+6.79
53.85
30
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+6.87
54.48
31
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+7.06
55.99
31
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+7.06
55.99
33
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+7.34
58.21
34
IVANOU Aliaksei
1980
BLR
+7.35
58.29
35
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
+7.39
58.61
36
SHAKIRZIANOV Raul
1989
RUS
+7.48
59.32
37
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+7.51
59.56
38
BADER Markus
1988
AUT
+7.53
59.72
39
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+7.62
60.43
40
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+7.65
60.67
41
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
+7.81
61.94
42
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+7.93
62.89
43
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
+8.16
64.71
44
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+8.21
65.11
45
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+8.24
65.35
46
KUZNETSOV Alexander
1982
RUS
+8.25
65.43
47
GREY George
1979
CAN
+8.36
66.30
48
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
+8.52
67.57
49
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+9.15
72.57
50
SHIRIAEV Sergey
1983
RUS
+9.31
73.84
51
VON ALLMEN Peter
1978
SUI
+9.34
74.07
52
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+9.80
77.72
53
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+10.09
80.02
54
KARNEYENKA Leanid
1987
BLR
+10.37
82.24
55
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+10.55
83.67
56
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+10.66
84.54
57
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+10.99
87.16
58
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+11.28
89.46
59
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+11.42
90.57
60
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+11.44
90.73
61
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+11.50
91.20
61
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+11.50
91.20
63
ELIASSEN Petter
1985
NOR
+11.70
92.79
64
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+11.72
92.95
65
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
+12.00
95.17
66
TURYCHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
+12.79
101.43
67
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+12.91
102.39
68
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+12.96
102.78
69
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+13.05
103.50
70
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+13.63
108.10
71
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+14.35
113.81
72
PARCHEUSKI Mikalai
1982
BLR
+15.05
119.36
73
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+15.11
119.83
74
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
+15.22
120.71
75
OSIPOV Aleksandr
1987
KAZ
+15.23
120.79
76
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+16.42
130.22
77
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+16.81
133.32
78
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+16.82
133.40
79
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+17.94
142.28
80
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+18.81
149.18
81
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+19.76
156.71
82
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+22.83
181.06
Did not start