official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
32:25.4
16.50
2
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+39.2
32.62
3
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+56.2
39.61
4
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+58.1
40.39
5
TEPPAN Vahur
1985
EST
+1:09.9
45.24
6
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+1:50.6
61.98
7
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+1:52.6
62.80
8
KYLMAELAE Matti
1985
FIN
+2:18.9
73.62
9
NOGAMI Takahisa
1982
JPN
+2:23.4
75.47
10
NAERVAEINEN Toni
1985
FIN
+2:50.2
86.49
11
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
+2:53.3
87.77
12
IKONEN Mikko
1986
FIN
+2:56.8
89.20
13
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+3:06.9
93.36
14
HARKONEN Teemu
1983
FIN
+3:10.6
94.88
15
KITTILAE Kusti
1981
FIN
+3:11.2
95.13
16
HIMMA Martti
1986
EST
+3:20.7
99.03
17
TERVO Janne
1989
FIN
+3:25.8
101.13
18
MAEGI Risto
1988
EST
+3:31.3
103.39
19
STORVALL Eric
1989
FIN
+3:32.2
103.76
20
MOELGAARD Asger Fischer
1983
DEN
+3:49.2
110.75
21
JUURSALU Timo
1988
EST
+3:52.0
111.90
22
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+3:52.4
112.07
23
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+3:55.2
113.22
24
HORCICKA Jiri
1990
CZE
+3:57.5
114.17
25
NORBERG Mikael
1988
SWE
+4:00.2
115.28
26
JULLINEN Erko
1987
EST
+4:05.2
117.33
27
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
+4:19.2
123.09
28
SCHWARZ Alexander
1978
FIN
+4:20.9
123.79
29
KOLLO Andres
1988
EST
+4:29.5
127.33
30
VUOTI Sami
1989
FIN
+4:30.8
127.86
31
LOMP Timo
1988
EST
+4:32.2
128.44
32
PALOSAARI Heikki
1986
FIN
+4:32.7
128.64
33
HAAHTI Antti
1987
FIN
+4:38.1
130.86
34
SCHWARZ Daniel
1979
FIN
+4:43.3
133.00
35
WESTERLUND Johan
1988
SWE
+4:45.4
133.86
36
VANHAPIHA Jukka
1986
FIN
+5:01.7
140.57
37
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+5:24.0
149.74
38
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+5:26.7
150.85
39
DUBAY Joseph
1990
USA
+5:31.6
152.86
40
SEIPAEJAERVI Aki
1987
FIN
+5:36.6
154.92
41
STENBACK Janne
1989
FIN
+5:37.8
155.41
42
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+5:39.2
155.99
43
PAIPALS Janis
1983
LAT
+5:50.2
160.51
44
STANDEN Alexander
1990
GBR
+6:20.4
172.93
45
PLATT Simon James
1989
GBR
+6:24.0
174.41
46
BUENGER Troels
1982
DEN
+6:24.1
174.45
47
SALMINEN Teemu
1990
FIN
+6:26.9
175.60
48
KEMERS Sandis
1985
LAT
+6:44.6
182.88
49
NEWMAN William
1992
GBR
+6:52.9
186.30
50
HALONEN Juho
1988
FIN
+7:09.6
193.16
51
HULGAARD Jens
1989
DEN
+7:22.6
198.51
52
UOTILA Juho
1986
FIN
+7:29.9
201.51
53
PETASNORO Rami
1989
FIN
+7:57.0
212.66
54
GRALD Dylan
1990
USA
+8:18.8
221.62
55
ANGLEM Nat
1973
NZL
+8:43.1
231.61
56
HAERKOENEN Lasse
1990
FIN
+9:07.9
241.81
57
BENTOUMI Noureddine Maurice
1972
ALG
+10:39.8
279.60
58
SHERPA Dachhiri
1969
NEP
+10:46.3
282.28
59
SUNDSTROEM Alexander
1990
SWE
+14:32.8
375.42
60
BAENA Cesar
1986
VEN
+40:50.5
1024.21
Did not start
GRIFFIN Paul
1979
IRL
RIIHIVUORI Tomi-Pekka
1982
FIN
SILVA Danny
1973
POR
BARRON Peter-James
1989
IRL
SMITH Callum
1992
GBR
OJANEN Simo-Viljami
1990
FIN
HUGGINS-CHAN Sean
1970
TRI
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
NILSSON Markus
1979
FIN
HARJULA Juho
1983
FIN
POHL Andrew
1989
NZL
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
JANSONS Reinis
1990
LAT
PAJUNOJA Aki
1985
FIN
HARJULA Aleksi
1989
FIN
MYLLYKOSKI Tuomas
1989
FIN
SUUTARI Vesa-Pekka
1972
FIN
VAHTRA Eeri
1988
EST
SALO Sami
1988
FIN
JAERV Tamar
1987
EST
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
SUOJAERVI Harri
1988
FIN
KOPAKKA Heikki
1988
FIN