Falun (SWE)

World Cup
Women's 2x5 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi
1980
GER
29:26.7
0.00
2
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+0.4
0.32
3
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+0.5
0.40
4
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+4.7
3.72
5
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+8.0
6.34
6
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
+9.0
7.13
7
MUERER STEMLAND Kristin
1981
NOR
+10.1
8.00
8
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+10.4
8.24
9
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+10.4
8.24
10
STEIRA STOERMER Kristin
1981
NOR
+10.6
8.40
11
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+10.8
8.56
12
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+11.0
8.72
13
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+11.0
8.72
14
NORGREN Britta
1983
SWE
+11.2
8.88
15
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+12.0
9.51
16
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+13.0
10.30
17
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+14.1
11.17
18
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+15.6
12.36
19
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+19.8
15.69
20
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+21.9
17.35
21
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+30.7
24.33
22
RUOTSALAINEN HIIPAKKA Katja
1977
FIN
+31.5
24.96
23
ROTCHEVA Olga
1978
RUS
+32.4
25.67
24
BARANOVA Natalia
1975
RUS
+32.5
25.75
25
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+33.1
26.23
26
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+35.2
27.89
27
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+37.6
29.80
28
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+38.8
30.75
29
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+42.1
33.36
30
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+49.1
38.91
31
PERRILLAT Aurelie
1980
FRA
+53.2
42.16
32
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+56.9
45.09
33
MEDVEDEVA Evgenia
1976
RUS
+1:00.9
48.26
34
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+1:11.4
56.58
35
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+1:12.2
57.21
36
JANECKOVA Ivana
1984
CZE
+1:24.4
66.88
37
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:29.1
70.61
38
SVIDEN Kina
1976
SWE
+1:29.8
71.16
39
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+1:31.1
72.19
40
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+1:32.1
72.98
41
CHUNLI Wang
1983
CHN
+1:32.5
73.30
42
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+1:32.7
73.46
43
VASILJONOK Olga
1980
BLR
+1:43.2
81.78
44
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+1:44.0
82.41
45
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+1:45.2
83.36
46
STROEMSTEDT Anna Karin
1981
SWE
+1:47.0
84.79
47
HONGXUE Li
1984
CHN
+1:56.6
92.40
48
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+1:58.3
93.75
49
NYSTROEM Susanne
1982
SWE
+2:00.0
95.09
50
SARASOJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+2:01.9
96.60
51
WEIBEL Caroline
1983
FRA
+2:10.0
103.02
52
OLSSON Ida
1979
SWE
+2:18.2
109.51
53
JACOBSEN Astrid
1987
NOR
+2:25.0
114.90
54
BLECKUR Sofia
1984
SWE
+2:38.6
125.68
55
BADILATTI Ursina
1982
SUI
+2:38.7
125.76
56
RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke
1972
GER
+2:55.5
139.07
57
GRAEFNINGS Maria
1985
SWE
+3:02.6
144.70
58
LINDBORG Sara
1983
SWE
+3:03.7
145.57
59
BONER Seraina
1982
SUI
+3:05.3
146.84
60
SIRGE Kaili
1983
EST
+3:45.4
178.62
Did not finish
Did not start