Pragelato (ITA)

Olympic Winter Games
Women's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
27:51.4
0.00
2
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+21.3
10.20
3
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+22.6
10.82
4
STEIRA STOERMER Kristin
1981
NOR
+29.6
14.17
5
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+30.8
14.74
6
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+30.9
14.79
7
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+38.2
18.28
8
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+41.6
19.91
9
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+1:00.0
28.72
10
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+1:12.2
34.56
11
NORGREN Britta
1983
SWE
+1:15.7
36.23
12
MUERER STEMLAND Kristin
1981
NOR
+1:29.1
42.65
13
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+1:32.6
44.32
14
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:32.7
44.37
15
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+1:39.0
47.39
16
BARANOVA Natalia
1975
RUS
+1:39.5
47.62
17
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+1:40.2
47.96
18
CHUNLI Wang
1983
CHN
+1:43.2
49.40
19
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:45.4
50.45
20
SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi
1980
GER
+1:47.0
51.21
21
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+1:49.0
52.17
22
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+1:49.2
52.27
23
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+1:49.5
52.41
24
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+2:06.2
60.40
25
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+2:10.8
62.61
26
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
+2:13.3
63.80
27
ZAVALIJ Tatjana
1981
UKR
+2:21.8
67.87
28
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+2:22.2
68.06
29
SANNIKOVA Alena
1980
BLR
+2:23.7
68.78
30
KOROLIK SHABLOUSKAYA Ludmila
1975
BLR
+2:32.2
72.85
31
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+2:32.6
73.04
32
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+2:33.8
73.61
33
ANDERSSON Lina
1981
SWE
+2:34.1
73.76
34
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:35.5
74.43
35
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+2:37.0
75.15
36
HONGXUE Li
1984
CHN
+2:42.5
77.78
37
PERRILLAT Aurelie
1980
FRA
+2:44.5
78.74
38
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+2:51.8
82.23
39
PALUSELLI Cristina
1973
ITA
+2:54.6
83.57
40
VOLOSHENKO Yevgeniya
1979
KAZ
+2:55.7
84.10
41
BONER Seraina
1982
SUI
+3:06.6
89.31
42
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+3:13.0
92.38
43
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+3:13.5
92.62
44
GRYGORENKO Kateryna
1985
UKR
+3:25.2
98.22
45
NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
+3:34.4
102.62
46
THERIAULT Milaine
1973
CAN
+3:39.0
104.82
47
OEHRSTIG Emelie
1978
SWE
+3:40.2
105.40
48
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+3:46.4
108.36
49
SUIJA Silja
1974
EST
+3:49.5
109.85
50
WAGNER Wendy Kay
1973
USA
+3:49.6
109.90
51
MANNIMA Tatjana
1980
EST
+3:55.4
112.67
52
AYDIN Kelime
1982
TUR
+3:55.7
112.82
53
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+3:58.3
114.06
54
AMMAR Amanda
1986
CAN
+4:00.3
115.02
55
LI Huo
1980
CHN
+4:07.3
118.37
56
SIRGE Kaili
1983
EST
+4:15.2
122.15
57
LARSON Abigail
1979
USA
+4:17.6
123.30
58
CHUNLI Jiang
1981
CHN
+4:30.7
129.57
59
WEIER Lindsey
1984
USA
+4:51.9
139.72
60
GYORGY Monika
1982
ROU
+4:52.6
140.05
61
ISSACHENKO Natalya
1979
KAZ
+5:01.5
144.31
62
LEE Chae-Won
1981
KOR
+5:06.4
146.66
63
ORGUE Laura
1986
ESP
+5:27.2
156.61
64
AUBERT TORRENTS Laia
1986
ESP
+5:38.0
161.78
65
BENEDICIC Maja
1982
SLO
+5:49.9
167.48
66
KEZELE Maja
1979
CRO
+7:12.8
207.16
67
MOURAO Jaqueline
1975
BRA
+8:08.3
233.72
68
OCHIRSUREN Erdene-Ochir
1985
MGL
+8:48.7
253.06
69
GYENESEI Leila
1986
HUN
+8:51.6
254.45
70
VUCICEVIC Vedrana
1985
BIH
+14:54.4
428.10
Did not finish
Disqualified