Oberstdorf (GER)

Stage World Cup
Women's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
28:44.8
0.00
2
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer
1981
NOR
+27.2
12.62
3
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+33.8
15.68
4
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+37.1
17.21
5
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+37.9
17.58
6
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+38.3
17.76
7
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+54.8
25.42
8
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+56.0
25.97
9
SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi
1980
GER
+59.5
27.60
10
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+1:04.2
29.78
11
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+1:05.0
30.15
12
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+1:11.7
33.26
13
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+1:12.9
33.81
14
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+1:13.6
34.14
15
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+1:16.2
35.34
16
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+1:34.2
43.69
17
NEUMANNOVA Katerina
1973
CZE
+1:37.4
45.18
18
ROPONEN Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+1:38.1
45.50
19
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+1:44.3
48.38
20
PHILIPPOT Karine
1974
FRA
+1:44.8
48.61
21
TCHEKALEVA Ioulia
1984
RUS
+1:53.3
52.55
22
STROEMSTEDT Anna Karin
1981
SWE
+1:58.7
55.06
23
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+2:03.0
57.05
24
NILSEN Betty-Ann Bjerkreim
1986
NOR
+2:04.3
57.65
25
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
+2:05.8
58.35
26
KUENZEL- NYSTAD Claudia
1978
GER
+2:09.2
59.93
27
MORODER Karin
1974
ITA
+2:18.8
64.38
28
LINDBORG Sara
1983
SWE
+2:19.4
64.66
29
ZELLER Katrin
1979
GER
+2:21.3
65.54
30
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+2:22.4
66.05
31
STEMLAND Kristin Muerer
1981
NOR
+2:31.0
70.04
32
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+2:31.5
70.27
33
VEDENEEVA Elena
1971
RUS
+2:36.2
72.45
34
MANNINEN Pirjo
1981
FIN
+2:46.6
77.27
35
SANTER Stephanie
1981
ITA
+2:47.3
77.60
36
ARTEMOVA Irina
1984
RUS
+2:56.9
82.05
37
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+2:58.4
82.75
38
MEDVEDEVA Evgenia
1976
RUS
+3:00.6
83.77
39
ERBENOVA Helena
1979
CZE
+3:08.2
87.29
40
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+3:17.0
91.37
41
NORGREN Britta
1983
SWE
+3:23.4
94.34
42
AMMAR Amanda
1986
CAN
+3:26.8
95.92
43
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+3:30.0
97.40
44
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+3:32.4
98.52
45
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+3:33.6
99.07
46
GAIAZOVA Daria
1983
CAN
+3:39.3
101.72
47
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+3:43.1
103.48
48
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+3:45.5
104.59
49
CRAWFORD Chandra
1983
CAN
+3:55.4
109.18
50
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+4:11.1
116.47
51
WEIBEL Caroline
1983
FRA
+4:20.4
120.78
52
JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
+4:23.8
122.36
53
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+4:39.7
129.73
54
JEZERSEK Barbara
1986
SLO
+5:56.4
165.31
55
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+6:23.9
178.06
Did not start