Davos (SUI)

World Cup
Women's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
27:58.8
0.00
2
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+31.8
15.15
3
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+36.1
17.20
4
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+43.1
20.54
5
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+46.5
22.16
6
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+52.6
25.07
7
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
+1:11.9
34.26
8
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:19.9
38.07
9
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+1:22.0
39.08
10
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+1:25.1
40.55
11
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+1:36.7
46.08
12
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+1:41.5
48.37
13
SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi
1980
GER
+1:41.6
48.42
14
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+1:49.5
52.18
15
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+1:49.8
52.32
16
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:55.3
54.94
17
KAZAKUL Anastasia
1982
RUS
+1:55.6
55.09
18
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+1:57.3
55.90
19
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+2:02.8
58.52
20
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+2:04.4
59.28
21
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+2:06.3
60.19
22
ANDERSSON Lina
1981
SWE
+2:10.1
62.00
23
LASSILA Riitta Liisa
1978
FIN
+2:10.6
62.23
24
STROEMSTEDT Anna Karin
1981
SWE
+2:16.0
64.81
25
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+2:18.5
66.00
26
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+2:21.6
67.48
27
WAGNER Wendy Kay
1973
USA
+2:22.7
68.00
28
MUERER STEMLAND Kristin
1981
NOR
+2:28.5
70.76
29
PHILIPPOT Karine
1974
FRA
+2:30.6
71.77
30
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:31.0
71.96
31
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+2:34.0
73.39
32
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+2:39.9
76.20
32
GJOEMLE Ella
1979
NOR
+2:39.9
76.20
34
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+2:40.4
76.44
35
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+2:45.8
79.01
36
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+2:51.3
81.63
37
JAKIMCHUK Vita
1980
UKR
+2:52.3
82.11
38
LEONARDI CORTESI Natascia
1971
SUI
+2:53.7
82.77
39
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+2:55.6
83.68
40
BONER Seraina
1982
SUI
+3:05.1
88.21
41
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+3:06.6
88.92
42
FUKUDA Nobuko
1980
JPN
+3:09.5
90.30
43
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+3:13.1
92.02
44
VOLOSHENKO Yevgeniya
1979
KAZ
+3:14.9
92.88
45
NATSUMI Madoka
1978
JPN
+3:24.6
97.50
46
JENSEN Lena
1980
NOR
+3:44.9
107.17
47
DUSSAULT Rebecca
1980
USA
+3:48.7
108.98
48
BADILATTI Ursina
1982
SUI
+4:50.2
138.29
49
MANNIMA Tatjana
1980
EST
+4:51.3
138.81
50
CRAWFORD Chandra
1983
CAN
+5:13.3
149.30
51
GREDIG Sandra
1981
SUI
+6:05.4
174.12
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start