official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
25:08.5
49.72
2
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+29.7
65.47
3
DAMMEN Kjetil Hagtvedt
1983
NOR
+1:07.2
85.36
4
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+1:16.1
90.08
5
GIESE Chad
1976
USA
+1:26.9
95.81
6
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+1:29.9
97.40
7
ZIMMERMANN Leif-Orin
1983
USA
+1:34.4
99.78
8
FLORA Erik
1973
USA
+1:36.3
100.79
9
STENE John
1982
NOR
+1:50.9
108.53
10
SONNTAG Benjamin
1980
GER
+1:51.1
108.64
11
RANDALL Glenn
1986
USA
+1:57.1
111.82
12
ENMAN Eli
1977
USA
+2:00.5
113.62
13
REISSHAUER Rene
1980
GER
+2:02.2
114.53
14
STEWART David
1979
USA
+2:02.5
114.69
15
SCHULTZ Nathan
1971
USA
+2:05.0
116.01
16
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+2:10.1
118.72
16
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+2:10.1
118.72
18
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+2:16.5
122.11
19
COOK Chris
1980
USA
+2:16.7
122.22
20
SIMONS Zack
1981
USA
+2:19.2
123.54
21
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+2:22.9
125.50
22
RICHMOND Kit
1983
CAN
+2:28.6
128.53
23
RODGERS Colin D
1981
USA
+2:30.0
129.27
24
KNIGHT Brenton
1984
USA
+2:31.2
129.91
25
EASTER Justin
1981
USA
+2:32.3
130.49
26
HAUGEN Anders Eirik
1980
USA
+2:36.8
132.88
27
MURRAY Ian
1978
CAN
+2:37.4
133.19
28
VERRIER Adam
1968
USA
+2:40.8
135.00
29
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+2:41.8
135.53
30
KORTHAUER Marius
1984
GER
+2:46.7
138.13
30
STRABEL Eric
1981
USA
+2:46.7
138.13
32
HANLEY Owen
1978
USA
+2:47.5
138.55
33
WALCZAK Karl
1980
USA
+2:53.6
141.78
34
WARD Casey James
1976
USA
+2:53.9
141.94
35
VIOLETT Zachary
1982
USA
+2:54.4
142.21
36
KEEFE JR Thomas-E
1980
USA
+2:58.3
144.28
37
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+2:59.1
144.70
38
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+3:00.8
145.60
39
SELSENG Haavard
1981
NOR
+3:03.7
147.14
40
GREENE Marshall
1981
USA
+3:14.0
152.60
41
TRUE Benjamin
1985
USA
+3:14.9
153.08
42
WEIER Matthew
1980
USA
+3:15.7
153.51
43
WATT Andre
1981
USA
+3:17.5
154.46
44
GRIMM Dirk
1981
GER
+3:22.1
156.90
45
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+3:23.5
157.64
46
FLAHARTY Tyson
1985
USA
+3:24.0
157.91
47
OSGOOD Brayton
1981
USA
+3:30.0
161.09
48
HINCKLEY Mike
1986
USA
+3:31.7
161.99
49
CHURIKOV Alexander
1980
RUS
+3:33.6
163.00
50
ARGUE Mike
1980
CAN
+3:35.2
163.85
51
TETLIE Jonas
1981
NOR
+3:35.4
163.95
51
JOHNSON Patrick
1989
USA
+3:35.4
163.95
53
CAMEROTA Eric
1901
USA
+3:37.3
164.96
54
HINKLEY Jed
USA
+3:38.7
165.70
55
FIGI Fabian
1985
SUI
+3:43.8
168.41
56
WESTON Tim
1981
USA
+3:43.9
168.46
57
HARRIS Jackson
1986
USA
+3:52.2
172.86
58
REYNOLDS Tim
1986
USA
+3:52.5
173.02
59
GLUECK Alex
USA
+3:52.6
173.07
60
FOSTER Ryan
1983
USA
+3:53.6
173.60
61
STRUTHERS Colin
1987
USA
+3:53.9
173.76
62
PLETCHER Lucas
1986
USA
+3:55.3
174.51
63
DENGEL Bart
1984
USA
+3:58.0
175.94
64
UHL Juergen
1985
GER
+3:59.5
176.73
65
CAMEROTA Brett
USA
+3:59.8
176.89
66
GJOEMLE Erik
1983
NOR
+4:01.9
178.01
67
KIESEL Jess
1982
USA
+4:02.0
178.06
68
TRAVIS Jason
1969
USA
+4:04.2
179.23
69
WHITNEY Robert
1979
USA
+4:05.4
179.86
70
SCHAUER Paul
1985
USA
+4:05.8
180.07
71
KOONS Benjamin
1986
NZL
+4:07.1
180.76
72
PENG Mario
1983
SUI
+4:07.5
180.98
73
JOHNSON Matthew
1986
USA
+4:07.9
181.19
74
MEYER Eric
1978
USA
+4:11.3
182.99
75
STERLING Nick
1984
USA
+4:13.5
184.16
76
SCOTT Steve
1983
USA
+4:20.2
187.71
77
HOEMKE Meiko
1974
GER
+4:41.1
198.80
78
HENRIQUES Dominic
1986
USA
+4:45.6
201.18
78
HOCHTL Kevin
1979
USA
+4:45.6
201.18
80
VIOLETT Phillip
1985
USA
+4:48.9
202.93
81
VAN LOAN Carl
USA
+4:50.7
203.89
82
WICKSTROEM Erik
1982
SWE
+4:50.8
203.94
83
HOWE Alex
1989
USA
+4:51.8
204.47
84
WITHCOMB Jacob
1983
USA
+5:00.1
208.87
85
DYCK Casey
1984
CAN
+5:00.7
209.19
86
COOPER Brandon
1987
USA
+5:00.8
209.24
87
GLEASON Michael
1987
USA
+5:04.1
210.99
88
CRANDALL Jesse
1978
USA
+5:06.2
212.11
89
QUINN-HURST Colin
1983
USA
+5:09.2
213.70
90
SMITH Marty
1987
USA
+5:09.3
213.75
91
HALL Zachary
1984
USA
+5:09.7
213.96
92
BEDARD Bret
1985
USA
+5:12.3
215.34
93
HARRIS Donald
1982
NZL
+5:13.0
215.71
94
HUNTER Andrew
1982
USA
+5:14.1
216.30
95
DAMROW Tim
1985
USA
+5:14.6
216.56
96
STUDEBAKER Luke
1988
USA
+5:17.4
218.05
97
SPURKLAND Jan
1978
USA
+5:21.0
219.96
98
DELAMERE Calvin
1988
USA
+5:21.5
220.22
99
TEKLEMARIAM Robel Zemichael
1974
ETH
+5:27.8
223.56
100
PREUSSLER Lutz
1985
GER
+5:28.2
223.77
101
PARK Nathan
1984
USA
+5:34.7
227.22
102
ANIKIN Nikolai
1980
USA
+5:44.6
232.47
103
BLACKHORSE VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+5:46.9
233.69
104
OSTRANDER Alexander
1986
USA
+6:09.7
245.78
105
CLARK Daniel
1986
USA
+6:09.8
245.84
106
HORST Fritz
1989
USA
+6:10.6
246.26
107
AIROLDI Adam
1985
USA
+6:12.8
247.43
108
BOWLER Bill
1986
USA
+6:16.3
249.28
109
OSTRANDER Adriaan
1983
USA
+6:24.6
253.68
110
HAUGEN Espen
1985
USA
+6:34.3
258.83
111
KAEDING Gus
1984
USA
+6:41.6
262.70
112
O BRIAN Patrick
1988
USA
+6:44.3
264.13
113
MACKUGLER Cameron
1987
USA
+7:49.0
298.44
114
RODGERS Chris
1984
USA
+7:50.8
299.40
115
MILLAR James
1985
AUS
+11:52.7
427.68
116
NAGVAJARA Prawat
1958
THA
+16:46.0
583.23
Did not finish
Did not start