official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
25:54.2
40.90
2
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
+11.2
46.67
3
ZIMMERMANN Leif-Orin
1983
USA
+20.4
51.40
4
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+25.8
54.18
5
OEYBERG Thomas
1981
NOR
+34.1
58.45
6
STEWART David
1979
USA
+37.8
60.36
7
OSGOOD Brayton
1981
USA
+42.1
62.57
8
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+52.1
67.72
9
GIESE Chad
1976
USA
+54.6
69.00
10
FLORA Erik
1973
USA
+1:16.1
80.07
11
SONNTAG Daniel
1983
GER
+1:17.3
80.69
12
CHRISTIANSEN Erling
1982
NOR
+1:17.8
80.95
13
WHITNEY Robert
1979
USA
+1:18.1
81.10
14
VIOLETT Zachary
1982
USA
+1:18.8
81.46
15
STENE John
1982
NOR
+1:20.4
82.28
16
BAILEY Lowell
1981
USA
+1:23.9
84.09
17
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+1:24.5
84.40
18
REISSHAUER Rene
1980
GER
+1:31.3
87.90
19
RODGERS Colin D
1981
USA
+1:33.1
88.82
20
KRISTOFFERSEN Inge
1983
NOR
+1:33.7
89.13
21
SCHULTZ Nathan
1971
USA
+1:34.3
89.44
22
DAMMEN Kjetil Hagtvedt
1983
NOR
+1:39.5
92.12
23
EASTER Justin
1981
USA
+1:42.0
93.40
24
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+1:42.4
93.61
25
BEDARD Bret
1985
USA
+1:42.7
93.76
26
HUNTER Andrew
1982
USA
+1:45.7
95.31
27
MEYER Eric
1978
USA
+1:48.1
96.54
28
SCHJELLERUD Tor Erik
1980
NOR
+1:50.8
97.93
29
SELSENG Haavard
1981
NOR
+1:51.5
98.29
30
CARLETON Erik
1978
CAN
+2:03.6
104.52
31
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+2:04.4
104.93
32
FOSTER Ethan L
1981
USA
+2:05.7
105.60
32
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+2:05.7
105.60
34
LANDSTEDT Fredrik
1964
USA
+2:05.9
105.71
35
SONNTAG Benjamin
1980
GER
+2:15.5
110.65
36
WASS Simon
1982
SWE
+2:20.0
112.96
37
GRIMM Dirk
1981
GER
+2:20.6
113.27
38
BALDOCK Beau
1984
USA
+2:22.6
114.30
38
LIEBNER Andy
1983
USA
+2:22.6
114.30
40
WICKSTROEM Erik
1982
SWE
+2:22.9
114.46
41
QUINN-HURST Colin
1983
USA
+2:29.6
117.90
42
WALCZAK Karl
1980
USA
+2:31.9
119.09
43
HOYE Henrik Wold
1982
NOR
+2:33.3
119.81
44
WARD Casey James
1976
USA
+2:33.8
120.07
45
WATT Andre
1981
USA
+2:42.4
124.49
46
HAUGEN Anders Eirik
1980
USA
+2:43.2
124.90
47
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+2:52.3
129.59
48
MCART Scott
1977
USA
+2:54.4
130.67
49
KALLEN BROWN Jed
1983
USA
+2:56.2
131.60
50
TETLIE Jonas
1981
NOR
+3:00.5
133.81
51
KIESEL Jess
1982
USA
+3:10.3
138.85
51
ENMAN Eli
1977
USA
+3:10.3
138.85
53
FOSTER Ryan
1983
USA
+3:10.9
139.16
54
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+3:13.0
140.24
55
KORTHAUER Marius
1984
GER
+3:24.6
146.21
56
CARLSTROM Jesse
1982
USA
+3:26.7
147.30
57
PARK Nathan
1984
USA
+3:32.1
150.08
58
DAMROW Tim
1985
USA
+3:32.6
150.33
59
STERLING Nick
1984
USA
+3:33.6
150.85
60
CIRCOSTA Andrew
1981
AUS
+3:37.1
152.65
61
ST. JOHN Jordi
1981
USA
+3:43.2
155.79
62
SCOTT Steve
1983
USA
+3:52.7
160.68
63
MCGURK Luke
1983
CAN
+3:59.1
163.97
64
WOODBURY Tim
1979
USA
+4:02.4
165.67
65
KJERSTAD Thomas A-
1983
NOR
+4:07.0
168.04
66
DENGEL Bart
1984
USA
+4:14.1
171.69
67
CIRCOSTA Paul
1984
AUS
+4:19.1
174.27
68
WYND Andrew
1979
AUS
+4:26.4
178.03
69
ANIKIN Nikolai
1980
USA
+4:34.6
182.25
70
HENRIQUES Dominic
1986
USA
+4:47.3
188.78
71
HILL Zachary
1983
USA
+4:52.7
191.56
72
HARRIS Donald
1982
NZL
+4:54.1
192.28
73
CRAWFORD Ben
1982
USA
+4:54.9
192.70
74
CRANDALL Jesse
1978
USA
+5:00.8
195.73
75
ABRAHAM Peter
1979
USA
+5:04.0
197.38
76
YOUNG Jedd
SWE
+5:23.3
207.31
77
BLACKHORSE VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+5:29.0
210.25
78
KASHIWA Hennie
1984
USA
+5:30.4
210.97
79
HENSEL Levi
1981
USA
+5:40.0
215.91
80
CLARK Daniel
1986
USA
+5:47.7
219.87
81
BOZZIO Tony
1983
USA
+5:53.6
222.91
82
WISDOM Thomas
1981
USA
+6:08.4
230.53
Did not finish
Did not start
DELAMERE Calvin
1988
USA
VIOLETT Phillip
1985
USA
WITHCOMB Jacob
1983
USA
FLAHARTY Tyson
1985
USA
SIMONS Casey
1985
USA
HANSEN Amund
1978
NOR
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
RANDALL Glenn
1986
USA
HANLEY Owen
1978
USA
MAHOOD Colin
1977
USA
SMULLIN Josh
1982
USA
HOCHTL Kevin
1979
USA
BAUER John
1969
USA
ROGN Geir Endre
1981
NOR
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
COOK Chris
1980
USA
KOOS Torin
1980
USA