Lahti (FIN)

World Cup
Men's 15km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
36:44.2
2
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+22.8
3
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+44.8
4
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+45.3
5
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+47.4
6
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+48.0
7
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+55.1
8
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+55.2
9
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+1:03.2
10
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:06.7
11
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+1:07.9
12
KRISTIANSEN Egil
1966
NOR
+1:08.0
13
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+1:11.0
14
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+1:18.5
15
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+1:25.1
16
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+1:36.1
17
EIDE Anders
1971
NOR
+1:36.2
18
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+1:41.7
19
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+1:43.0
20
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
RUS
+1:48.0
21
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+1:48.6
22
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+1:49.6
23
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+1:50.4
24
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:50.6
25
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
+1:51.1
26
BARCO Silvano
1963
ITA
+1:52.7
27
LASUTIN Gennadiy
1966
RUS
+1:53.8
28
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+1:58.8
29
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+1:59.3
30
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+2:06.6
31
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+2:10.4
31
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+2:10.4
33
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:11.3
34
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+2:13.3
34
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+2:13.3
36
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:14.9
37
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+2:16.4
38
HAUTA-AHO Juha
1970
FIN
+2:17.2
39
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+2:20.4
40
KAMOTSKI Viktor
1963
BLR
+2:24.9
41
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+2:27.7
42
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+2:28.0
43
GAILLARD Lilian
1971
FRA
+2:28.1
43
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+2:28.1
45
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+2:30.9
46
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+2:32.2
47
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+2:32.3
48
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:44.4
49
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
RUS
+2:45.7
50
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:47.3
51
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+2:52.2
52
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+2:53.2
53
HEISKANEN Sami
1971
FIN
+2:54.9
54
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:59.1
55
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+3:00.5
56
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+3:01.3
57
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+3:01.6
58
ROMPPAINEN Esa
1970
FIN
+3:05.3
59
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+3:07.4
60
KOROLEV Pavel
KAZ
+3:09.5
61
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
CZE
+3:13.4
64
VERDENIUS Jan Jacob
1973
NOR
+3:28.5
65
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+3:30.5
67
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+3:37.0
68
WOROBJOV Alexander
1968
RUS
+3:41.8
69
PIRONETTI Miko
1973
FIN
+3:44.4
70
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+4:01.3
71
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+4:10.3
73
VERMEULEN Vincent
1969
NED
+4:25.8
74
KOIVUSALO Hannu
1972
FIN
+4:29.9
75
JEZIK Stanislav
1972
SVK
+4:30.2
76
KOIDU Peep
1967
EST
+4:59.0
77
HOPMAN Niels
1967
NED
+5:23.0
80
PUIJK Kees
1968
NED
+6:58.9