Asiago (ITA)

World Cup
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
24:21.3
0.00
2
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+24.5
10.06
3
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+26.4
10.84
4
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+27.0
11.09
5
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+31.5
12.93
6
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+32.7
13.43
7
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+38.9
15.97
8
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+40.4
16.59
9
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+41.3
16.96
10
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
+42.6
17.49
11
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+42.9
17.61
12
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+44.1
18.11
13
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+46.5
19.09
14
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+46.7
19.17
14
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+46.7
19.17
16
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+48.8
20.04
17
TOPPARI Timo
1978
FIN
+51.0
20.94
18
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+52.5
21.56
19
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+56.0
22.99
20
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:01.2
25.13
21
VIROLAINEN Roman
1981
BLR
+1:02.0
25.46
22
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+1:02.8
25.79
23
NOUTRIKHINE Andrei
1973
RUS
+1:06.7
27.39
24
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:06.8
27.43
25
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:09.0
28.33
26
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:09.5
28.54
27
BJONVIKEN Tore
1975
NOR
+1:10.4
28.91
27
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+1:10.4
28.91
29
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:13.4
30.14
30
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+1:17.1
31.66
31
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+1:22.1
33.71
32
HOFSTAD Tore Ruud
1979
NOR
+1:24.3
34.61
32
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+1:24.3
34.61
34
COSTANTIN Pierluigi
1971
ITA
+1:28.9
36.50
35
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:29.1
36.58
36
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:29.9
36.91
37
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
+1:30.9
37.32
38
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:34.8
38.92
39
OESTBERG Fredrik
1979
SWE
+1:35.7
39.29
40
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+1:36.8
39.75
41
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+1:37.2
39.91
42
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+1:37.4
39.99
43
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+1:38.7
40.53
44
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+1:38.8
40.57
45
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+1:39.3
40.77
46
GOLOVKO Andrei
1980
KAZ
+1:41.5
41.68
47
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+1:41.9
41.84
48
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+1:43.8
42.62
49
KOCH Beat
1972
SUI
+1:44.3
42.82
50
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:48.4
44.51
51
ROMER David
1978
SUI
+1:51.6
45.82
52
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+1:56.3
47.75
53
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+1:58.0
48.45
54
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+1:59.2
48.94
55
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+2:03.3
50.63
56
RUPNIK Vasja
1977
SLO
+2:05.7
51.61
57
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+2:06.6
51.98
58
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+2:06.7
52.02
59
THEODULE Valerio
1975
ITA
+2:07.7
52.43
60
DI SANTO Biagio
1977
ITA
+2:07.9
52.51
61
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+2:10.1
53.42
62
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+2:14.8
55.35
63
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+2:15.1
55.47
64
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+2:15.7
55.72
65
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+2:16.7
56.13
66
PERTILE Alberto
1974
ITA
+2:16.9
56.21
67
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+2:18.8
56.99
68
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+2:20.1
57.52
69
GREY George
1979
CAN
+2:22.9
58.67
70
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+2:24.4
59.29
71
DEBERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA
+2:24.7
59.41
72
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+2:24.9
59.49
73
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:26.2
60.03
74
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+2:34.5
63.44
75
ZYBAILO Vladislavas
1975
LTU
+2:40.1
65.74
76
KRIVUSHKIN Denis
1978
KAZ
+2:42.6
66.76
77
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+2:44.2
67.42
78
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+2:46.5
68.36
79
PENASA Mirko
1976
ITA
+2:47.1
68.61
80
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+2:49.2
69.47
81
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+2:51.5
70.42
82
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+2:53.4
71.20
83
VOROBIEV Denis
1979
BLR
+2:54.1
71.48
84
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
+2:58.2
73.17
85
VANDEL Ludovic
1978
FRA
+3:08.8
77.52
86
MARGAROLI Ivan
1978
ITA
+3:16.8
80.80
Did not start