Otepää (EST)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP F Qual
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
3:04.56
0.00
2
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+0.73
4.75
3
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
+2.79
18.14
4
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+3.08
20.03
5
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+3.15
20.48
6
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+3.36
21.85
7
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+4.01
26.07
8
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+4.40
28.61
9
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+4.82
31.34
10
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+4.99
32.44
11
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+5.03
32.70
12
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
+5.23
34.01
13
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+5.74
37.32
14
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+5.81
37.78
15
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
+6.19
40.25
16
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+6.91
44.93
17
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+7.23
47.01
18
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+7.35
47.79
19
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
+7.42
48.24
20
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+7.53
48.96
21
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
+8.35
54.29
22
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+8.44
54.88
23
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+8.99
58.45
24
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+9.19
59.75
25
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
+9.73
63.26
26
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+9.73
63.26
27
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+9.74
63.33
28
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
+10.20
66.32
29
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+10.26
66.71
30
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+10.34
67.23
31
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+10.94
71.13
32
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+10.99
71.46
33
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+11.04
71.78
34
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+11.06
71.91
35
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
+11.51
74.84
36
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
+11.83
76.92
37
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+11.87
77.18
38
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+12.04
78.28
39
STADLOBER Luis
1991
AUT
+12.16
79.06
40
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+12.34
80.23
41
HELLWEGER Michael
1996
ITA
+12.62
82.05
42
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+12.80
83.22
43
KILP Marko
1993
EST
+12.87
83.68
44
TIBERGHIEN Jean
1995
FRA
+12.88
83.75
45
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+13.15
85.50
46
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+13.22
85.96
47
KUKLIN Mikhail
1987
BLR
+13.61
88.49
48
KLISZ Pawel
1992
POL
+13.70
89.08
49
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+14.07
91.48
50
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+14.36
93.37
51
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
+14.42
93.76
52
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+14.64
95.19
53
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+14.72
95.71
54
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+15.20
98.83
55
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+15.54
101.04
56
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
CAN
+15.57
101.24
57
HAUKE Max
1992
AUT
+15.64
101.69
58
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
+15.97
103.84
59
ALEV Alvar Johannes
1993
EST
+16.27
105.79
60
KOLL Kristjan
1995
EST
+16.45
106.96
61
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+17.81
115.80
62
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+18.64
121.20
63
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
1992
KAZ
+18.77
122.04
64
LUSTGARTEN Benjamin
1992
USA
+18.95
123.21
65
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+19.70
128.09
66
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+19.80
128.74
67
DADIC Edi
1993
CRO
+19.92
129.52
68
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+19.98
129.91
69
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
+20.40
132.64
70
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+20.91
135.96
71
BARTON Jan
1990
CZE
+21.19
137.78
72
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
+21.73
141.29
73
REMMELG Martin
1989
EST
+21.81
141.81
74
HAELG Philipp
1991
LIE
+22.21
144.41
75
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+22.64
147.20
76
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
+23.27
151.30
77
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+24.15
157.02
78
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
+24.30
158.00
79
WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar
1995
IRL
+24.39
158.58
80
STROLIA Tautvydas
1995
LTU
+24.93
162.09
81
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+25.24
164.11
82
TERENTJEV Stepan
1996
LTU
+25.26
164.24
83
KAURSON Tomas
1991
EST
+25.56
166.19
84
YOLTUKHOVSKYY Oleg
1987
UKR
+26.47
172.11
85
POLLUSTE Mart Kevin
1994
EST
+27.19
176.79
86
KOVACS Paul
1990
AUS
+30.44
197.92
87
MONTGOMERY Nick
1993
AUS
+42.95
279.26
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
JOUVE Richard
FRA
Time penatly Early start: +15 seconds, 352.4.1.1 Early start