Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
32:79.0
0.00
2
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1.0
0.38
3
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+4.0
1.54
4
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+6.0
2.31
5
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+14.0
5.39
6
SOLBAKKEN Haavard
1973
NOR
+17.0
8.85
7
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+17.0
8.85
8
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+16.0
9.24
9
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+14.0
10.00
10
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+13.0
10.39
11
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+9.0
11.93
12
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+8.0
12.31
13
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+6.0
13.08
14
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+3.0
16.55
15
BROERS Morten
1973
NOR
+3.0
16.55
16
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
ESP
+5.0
17.32
17
MAYER Marc
1978
AUT
+8.0
18.47
18
BJERKELI Haavard
1977
NOR
+8.0
18.47
19
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+10.0
19.24
20
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
+11.0
19.62
21
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+11.0
19.62
22
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+16.0
21.55
23
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+16.0
21.55
24
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+17.0
21.93
25
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+22.0
23.86
26
SUMANN Christoph
1976
AUT
+24.0
24.63
27
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+27.0
25.78
28
GOSTIAEV Konstantin
1978
RUS
+29.0
26.55
29
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+37.0
29.63
30
SOKLIC Matej
1973
SLO
+38.0
30.01
31
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+38.0
30.01
32
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+39.0
30.40
33
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
+41.0
31.17
34
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+47.0
33.48
35
RAUDSEPP Pavo
1973
EST
+51.0
35.02
36
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+54.0
36.17
37
PALOLAHTI Ari
1968
FIN
+56.0
36.94
38
PINTER Juergen
1979
AUT
+1:03.0
39.63
39
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+1:04.0
40.02
40
GREIS Michael
1976
GER
+1:06.0
40.79
41
LARSSON Peter
1978
SWE
+1:07.0
41.17
42
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+1:11.0
42.71
43
REVIN Victor
1975
RUS
+1:12.0
43.10
44
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:13.0
43.48
45
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+1:15.0
44.25
46
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1:16.0
44.64
47
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
+1:17.0
45.02
48
MAECHLER Patrik
1972
SUI
+1:19.0
45.79
49
KOURITSYN Aleksei
1977
RUS
+1:19.0
45.79
50
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+48.0
49.25
51
JAKSA Matej
1980
SLO
+56.0
52.33
52
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+57.0
52.72
53
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+58.0
53.10
54
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+1:01.0
54.26
55
BJONVIKEN Tore
1975
NOR
+1:04.0
55.41
56
MARGUET Gilles
1967
FRA
+1:13.0
58.87
57
VANDEL Ludovic
1978
FRA
+1:16.0
60.03
58
RUPNIK Vasja
1977
SLO
+1:16.0
60.03
59
BOLLWEIN Alexander
1974
GER
+1:17.0
60.41
60
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:18.0
60.80
61
SAARI Sami
1975
FIN
+1:26.0
63.88
62
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:33.0
66.57
63
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+1:35.0
67.34
64
SEEMA Raul
1976
EST
+1:37.0
68.11
65
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+1:44.0
70.80
66
HOFFMANN Michael
1977
GER
+1:55.0
75.04
67
SPANUTH Ron
1980
GER
+2:00.0
76.96
68
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
+2:07.0
79.65
69
KINNUNEN Marko
1971
FIN
+2:07.0
79.65