Falun (SWE)

World Cup
Men's 30km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
1:17:03.6
2
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
AUT
+5.9
3
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+18.3
4
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+45.3
5
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+53.8
6
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+59.0
7
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1:05.2
8
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+1:19.3
9
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
+1:27.7
10
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:29.0
11
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+1:34.1
12
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+1:50.6
13
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:57.6
14
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+2:04.9
15
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:06.0
16
IMMONEN Janne
1968
FIN
+2:09.7
17
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+2:14.2
18
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+2:18.5
19
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+2:20.2
20
WALCHER Achim
1967
AUT
+2:25.5
21
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+2:28.0
22
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:31.7
23
LINDGREN Urban
1973
SWE
+2:35.6
24
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+2:37.7
25
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+2:39.4
26
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+2:42.0
27
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+2:47.9
28
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+2:50.8
29
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+3:08.9
30
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+3:09.9
31
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+3:16.1
32
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+3:24.4
33
CARLSSON Lars
1973
SWE
+3:25.1
34
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+3:30.6
35
ANDERSEN Remi
1973
NOR
+3:36.0
36
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+3:44.3
36
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+3:44.3
38
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+3:49.8
39
VERDENIUS Jan Jacob
1973
NOR
+3:55.5
40
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+4:03.9
41
FILIPPA Agostino
1974
ITA
+4:05.9
42
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+4:06.0
43
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+4:08.1
44
LARSSON Staffan
1970
SWE
+4:08.2
45
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+4:11.6
46
RIIPINEN Hannu
1971
FIN
+4:18.1
47
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+4:23.2
48
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+4:28.0
49
BROGGINI Pietro
1975
ITA
+4:34.3
50
STOLZ Christian
1976
SUI
+4:53.6
51
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+5:02.2
52
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+5:04.5
53
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+5:07.3
54
BAUER John
1969
USA
+5:23.9
55
JACOBSSON Nicklas
1976
SWE
+5:38.1
56
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+5:44.3
57
FREDRIKSSON Thobias
1975
SWE
+5:53.8
58
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+5:55.6
59
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+6:00.2
60
KOCH Beat
1972
SUI
+6:03.7
61
HANDLER Marten
1975
SWE
+6:23.4
62
NORDBAECK Hakan
1969
SWE
+6:26.4
63
GOSTIAEV Konstantin
1978
RUS
+6:44.9
64
SONNEFELDT Marcus
1971
SWE
+6:49.0
65
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+7:04.4
66
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+7:14.0
67
VIKMAN John
1972
SWE
+7:18.7
68
ERIKSSON Henrik
1974
SWE
+7:26.3
69
JONSSON Magnus
1977
SWE
+8:12.2
70
SOEDERGREN Per
1977
SWE
+8:29.9
71
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+8:45.0
72
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+9:08.7
73
NIKITENKO Alexandre
1978
RUS
+9:21.7