Davos (SUI)

World Cup
Men's 15 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
40:03.5
0.00
2
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+0.9
0.30
3
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+4.0
1.33
4
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+4.3
1.43
5
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+5.9
1.96
6
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+9.5
3.16
7
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+13.8
4.59
8
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+16.2
5.39
9
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+20.9
6.96
10
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+21.6
7.19
11
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+27.9
9.29
12
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+29.3
9.75
13
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+38.5
12.81
14
SEDOV Petr
1990
RUS
+40.6
13.51
15
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
+45.8
15.24
16
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+54.5
18.14
17
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+59.2
19.70
18
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+59.5
19.80
19
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:04.3
21.40
20
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+1:10.6
23.50
21
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+1:11.2
23.70
22
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:15.1
25.00
23
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:19.5
26.46
24
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+1:20.0
26.63
25
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:24.1
27.99
26
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+1:34.0
31.29
27
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+1:35.0
31.62
28
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:37.5
32.45
29
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1:38.2
32.69
30
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+1:41.2
33.68
31
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+1:41.4
33.75
32
GREY George
1979
CAN
+1:42.2
34.02
33
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+1:43.2
34.35
34
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+1:43.3
34.38
35
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+1:52.3
37.38
36
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
+1:55.8
38.54
37
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+1:57.2
39.01
38
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+1:57.6
39.14
39
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
+1:59.2
39.68
40
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+2:00.7
40.17
41
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+2:05.9
41.91
42
POIRRIER Bastien
1988
FRA
+2:06.6
42.14
43
DJUPVIK Roger Aa
1981
NOR
+2:09.1
42.97
44
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+2:11.1
43.64
45
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
+2:13.3
44.37
46
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:13.6
44.47
47
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+2:15.9
45.23
48
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+2:17.9
45.90
49
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+2:20.9
46.90
50
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+2:23.1
47.63
51
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
+2:23.5
47.76
52
COLLIANDER Niklas
1985
FIN
+2:25.3
48.36
53
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+2:26.5
48.76
54
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
+2:27.1
48.96
55
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+2:31.6
50.46
56
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+2:40.0
53.26
57
MUEHLEMATTER Marco
1982
SUI
+2:40.2
53.32
58
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:41.7
53.82
59
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:41.8
53.85
60
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
+3:07.0
62.24
61
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+3:13.2
64.31
62
SOEDERHIELM Tiio
1984
SWE
+3:26.4
68.70
63
KIMURA Masaya
1986
JPN
+3:27.2
68.97
64
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+3:30.0
69.90
65
SHIMIZU Kouhei
1989
JPN
+3:36.4
72.03
66
MARSCHALL Philipp
1988
GER
+3:36.7
72.13
67
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+4:05.3
81.65
68
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+4:09.4
83.01
69
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+4:21.8
87.14
70
KOSHEVOY Yevgeniy
1984
KAZ
+4:23.2
87.61
71
OTTOSSON Markus
1986
SWE
+4:30.4
90.00
72
PRALONG Candide
1990
SUI
+4:36.9
92.17
73
SOULIE Francois
1978
AND
+4:55.8
98.46
74
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+5:01.8
100.45
75
MCMURTRY Brent
1986
CAN
+5:12.8
104.11
76
INNIGER Mathias
1988
SUI
+5:35.0
111.50
77
DADIC Edi
1993
CRO
+6:40.8
133.41
78
BURGOV Ivan
1986
BUL
+7:06.6
141.99
79
JAUN Pascal
1989
SUI
+7:09.2
142.86
80
GRIMMER Nick
1983
AUS
+7:40.0
153.11
Did not finish
Did not start