Ramsau (AUT)

World Cup
Men's 2x15 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
1:21:52.4
0.00
2
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+0.6
0.12
3
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1.0
0.20
4
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+1.3
0.26
5
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+2.2
0.45
6
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+2.5
0.51
7
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+3.3
0.67
8
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+3.8
0.77
9
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+4.2
0.85
10
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+4.4
0.90
11
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+4.6
0.94
12
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+11.7
2.38
13
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+12.2
2.48
14
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+12.7
2.59
15
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+13.3
2.71
16
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+17.6
3.58
17
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+1:42.3
20.82
18
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+1:42.8
20.93
19
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+1:43.2
21.01
20
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:44.4
21.25
21
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+1:45.6
21.50
22
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:51.1
22.62
23
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+1:56.8
23.78
24
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+2:00.4
24.51
25
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:25.5
29.62
26
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+2:36.4
31.84
27
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+2:37.5
32.06
28
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+2:37.9
32.14
29
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+2:38.7
32.31
30
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+2:42.4
33.06
31
TAUBER Martin
1976
AUT
+2:44.3
33.45
32
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+2:46.8
33.95
33
KOCH Beat
1972
SUI
+3:04.9
37.64
34
NOVIKOV Serguei
1980
RUS
+3:12.8
39.25
35
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+3:16.2
39.94
36
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+3:26.4
42.02
37
PANKRATOV Nikolai
1982
RUS
+3:47.6
46.33
38
LARSSON Martin
1979
SWE
+4:01.6
49.18
39
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+4:10.9
51.07
40
ANDRESEN Jan Egil
1978
NOR
+4:11.9
51.28
41
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+4:12.6
51.42
42
OLLE Raul
1968
EST
+4:21.4
53.21
43
HOEGBERG Anders
1976
SWE
+4:27.7
54.49
44
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+4:37.2
56.43
45
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+4:41.7
57.34
46
STITZL Andreas
1974
GER
+4:45.4
58.10
47
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+4:58.6
60.78
48
OLSCHANSKI Vladimir
1976
UKR
+5:00.7
61.21
49
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+5:08.4
62.78
50
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+5:31.1
67.40
51
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+5:36.3
68.46
52
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+5:37.3
68.66
53
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+6:16.8
76.70
Did not finish
Did not start