official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
36:06.2
0.00
2
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+12.1
4.47
3
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+21.5
7.94
4
LALLUKKA Juha
1979
FIN
+26.8
9.90
5
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+32.2
11.89
6
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+43.6
16.10
7
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+43.8
16.18
8
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+47.4
17.51
9
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+56.3
20.79
10
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+56.9
21.01
11
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+1:01.4
22.68
12
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:04.7
23.89
13
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+1:05.2
24.08
14
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:07.4
24.89
15
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:11.2
26.29
16
ANDERSEN Remi
1973
NOR
+1:12.1
26.63
17
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+1:14.0
27.33
18
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:17.5
28.62
19
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+1:19.9
29.51
20
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:26.7
32.02
21
PIETILAE Sami
1975
FIN
+1:27.0
32.13
22
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+1:27.2
32.20
23
GAUSTAD Jon Anders
1980
NOR
+1:33.7
34.60
24
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:34.0
34.72
25
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:38.3
36.30
26
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:38.8
36.49
27
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+1:41.7
37.56
28
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+1:43.1
38.08
29
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+1:43.9
38.37
30
HOFSTAD Tore Ruud
1979
NOR
+1:45.0
38.78
31
KANAMARU Tomio
1979
JPN
+1:45.7
39.04
32
REICHELT Tom
1982
GER
+1:46.2
39.22
33
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:49.5
40.44
34
GREY George
1979
CAN
+1:51.5
41.18
35
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+1:51.8
41.29
35
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:51.8
41.29
37
BJERKE Espen Harald
1980
NOR
+1:55.1
42.51
38
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+1:57.3
43.32
39
SAITO Ryo
1980
JPN
+1:57.4
43.36
40
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+1:58.3
43.69
41
ANDRESEN Jan Egil
1978
NOR
+2:08.8
47.57
42
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:09.4
47.79
43
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+2:10.1
48.05
44
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus
1969
ESP
+2:16.3
50.34
45
MORKO Juha
1975
FIN
+2:16.8
50.52
46
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+2:23.6
53.03
47
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+2:25.9
53.88
48
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+2:28.4
54.81
49
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+2:29.4
55.17
50
NAERVAEINEN Toni
1985
FIN
+2:31.2
55.84
51
YLOENEN Petri
1971
FIN
+2:32.3
56.25
52
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+2:34.1
56.91
53
KALLUNKI Pasi
1972
FIN
+2:34.2
56.95
54
NORIN Artem
1983
RUS
+2:38.0
58.35
55
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+2:39.1
58.76
56
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:40.4
59.24
57
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+2:42.9
60.16
58
OITTINEN Tomi
1979
FIN
+2:43.2
60.27
59
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:45.0
60.94
60
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
+2:54.5
64.44
61
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+2:58.6
65.96
62
PANKRATOV Nikolai
1982
RUS
+3:00.0
66.48
63
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+3:04.9
68.29
64
RODOKHLEBOV Valery
1972
FIN
+3:05.2
68.40
65
MAENTYLAE Jukka-Pekka
1975
FIN
+3:10.5
70.35
66
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+3:13.3
71.39
67
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+3:13.5
71.46
68
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+3:14.3
71.76
69
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+3:19.6
73.71
70
RIIPINEN Hannu
1971
FIN
+3:20.6
74.08
71
HYVAERINEN Mikko
1976
FIN
+3:22.0
74.60
72
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+3:25.4
75.86
73
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+3:29.6
77.41
74
KVEEN Stig Rune
1980
NOR
+3:31.0
77.92
75
PEKKALA Jukka
1976
FIN
+3:39.0
80.88
76
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+3:39.3
80.99
77
EGOSHIN Dmitriy
1981
RUS
+3:40.0
81.25
78
KINNUNEN Ville
1982
FIN
+3:41.3
81.73
79
SCHWARZ Alexander
1978
FIN
+3:47.4
83.98
80
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+3:49.2
84.65
81
HONDA Shohei
1982
JPN
+3:51.0
85.31
82
SUNDBERG Sam
1979
FIN
+3:51.8
85.61
83
GIESE Chad
1976
USA
+4:04.7
90.37
84
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+4:14.1
93.84
85
OESTBERG Fredrik
1979
SWE
+4:23.8
97.42
86
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+4:25.3
97.98
87
LIASHENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+4:29.1
99.38
88
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+4:29.8
99.64
89
GOLDSACK Drew
1981
CAN
+4:48.5
106.55
90
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+5:01.6
111.38
Did not finish