Otepaa (EST)

World Cup
Men's 15 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
39:29.4
0.00
2
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+13.7
4.63
3
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+1:05.2
22.01
4
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1:10.8
23.90
5
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:14.4
25.12
6
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+1:17.2
26.07
7
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:23.5
28.19
8
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+1:32.8
31.33
9
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:36.1
32.45
10
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:45.0
35.45
11
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+1:54.5
38.66
12
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+1:55.6
39.03
13
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:55.9
39.13
14
EILIFSEN Morten
1984
NOR
+1:57.5
39.67
14
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+1:57.5
39.67
16
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:59.8
40.45
17
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+2:01.4
40.99
18
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+2:15.9
45.89
19
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
+2:17.5
46.43
20
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:21.7
47.84
21
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2:22.8
48.21
22
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+2:24.9
48.92
23
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+2:29.3
50.41
24
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+2:34.5
52.17
25
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:36.7
52.91
26
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+2:38.6
53.55
27
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+2:39.6
53.89
28
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+2:41.9
54.66
29
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:43.7
55.27
30
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+2:45.5
55.88
31
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+2:45.9
56.01
32
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:47.6
56.59
33
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+2:49.2
57.13
34
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+2:51.8
58.01
35
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+2:52.6
58.28
36
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+2:53.4
58.55
37
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+2:54.1
58.78
38
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+2:59.7
60.67
39
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+3:01.2
61.18
40
OESTBERG Fredrik
1979
SWE
+3:06.7
63.04
41
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+3:17.8
66.78
42
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+3:28.4
70.36
43
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+3:36.8
73.20
44
GOLDSACK Drew
1981
CAN
+3:37.8
73.54
45
GREY George
1979
CAN
+3:39.5
74.11
46
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+3:40.8
74.55
47
BOCHERT Kay
1982
GER
+3:48.2
77.05
48
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+3:48.6
77.18
49
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+3:57.7
80.26
50
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+3:57.8
80.29
51
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+4:05.7
82.96
52
FIORENTINI Marco
1981
ITA
+4:17.5
86.94
53
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+4:19.2
87.52
54
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+4:27.7
90.39
55
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+4:30.1
91.20
56
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+4:38.1
93.90
57
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+4:43.7
95.79
58
UDAM Ilmar
1973
EST
+4:44.2
95.96
59
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+5:01.6
101.83
60
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+5:13.0
105.68
61
VAIKMAA Madis
1985
EST
+5:23.4
109.19
62
DIEZIG Thomas
1981
SUI
+5:26.1
110.10
63
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+5:31.5
111.93
64
TALVES Priit
1986
EST
+5:42.8
115.74
65
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+6:07.9
124.22
66
VALLIMAE Janek
1987
EST
+6:19.5
128.13
67
MICHALEK Mariusz
1987
POL
+6:38.9
134.68
68
GUTIERREZ Javier
1985
ESP
+6:42.5
135.90
69
HIMMA Martti
1986
EST
+6:48.1
137.79
70
PRIKS Keijo
1987
EST
+7:12.9
146.16
71
KALNUPS Aigars
1986
LAT
+10:56.2
221.56
72
KEMERS Sandis
1985
LAT
+12:13.3
247.59
Did not finish
Did not start