Davos (SUI)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP 1.1 km F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
IVERSEN Trond
1976
NOR
1:57.63
0.00
2
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+0.57
5.81
3
KJOELSTAD Johan
1983
NOR
+0.72
7.35
4
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+1.17
11.94
5
LIND Bjoern
1978
SWE
+1.54
15.71
6
LANG Toni
1982
GER
+1.57
16.02
7
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+1.77
18.06
8
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+1.87
19.08
9
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1.87
19.08
10
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+1.91
19.48
11
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+1.93
19.69
12
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+2.00
20.40
13
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+2.04
20.81
14
NAESS Boerre
1982
NOR
+2.08
21.22
15
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+2.48
25.30
16
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+2.58
26.32
17
JAEGER Martin
1987
SUI
+2.64
26.93
18
EIGENMANN Christoph
1979
SUI
+2.65
27.03
19
REVIN Victor
1975
RUS
+2.80
28.56
20
DEBERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA
+2.94
29.99
21
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+2.96
30.20
22
OESTBERG Fredrik
1979
SWE
+3.04
31.01
23
JOUTSEN Jari
1978
FIN
+3.07
31.32
24
VON ALLMEN Peter
1978
SUI
+3.10
31.62
25
LARSSON Peter
1978
SWE
+3.24
33.05
26
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
+3.37
34.38
27
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+3.53
36.01
28
GOLDSACK Drew
1981
CAN
+3.79
38.66
29
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
+3.88
39.58
30
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+4.07
41.52
31
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+4.10
41.83
32
WALDMEIER Andreas
1982
SUI
+4.12
42.03
33
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+4.27
43.56
34
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+4.28
43.66
35
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+4.32
44.07
35
RIGONI Mirko
1982
ITA
+4.32
44.07
37
OESTBERG Mikael
1977
SWE
+4.48
45.70
38
FLURY Gaudenz
1980
SUI
+4.65
47.44
39
NYIKOS Thomas
1980
SUI
+4.68
47.74
40
STOCKINGER Martin
1984
AUT
+4.75
48.46
41
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+4.92
50.19
42
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+4.96
50.60
43
NOVIKOV Serguei
1980
RUS
+4.99
50.91
44
BREDL Johannes
1982
GER
+5.06
51.62
45
STOEGGL Thomas
1977
AUT
+5.12
52.23
46
LIASHENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+5.19
52.95
47
FAFALIS Lefteris
1976
GRE
+5.35
54.58
48
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+5.60
57.13
48
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+5.60
57.13
50
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
+5.85
59.68
51
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+6.22
63.45
52
BURN Bernhard
1981
SUI
+6.34
64.68
53
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+6.38
65.09
54
KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy
1984
KAZ
+6.47
66.00
55
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+6.76
68.96
56
KOROSTELJEV Pavel
1978
RUS
+7.19
73.35
57
FANJAS CLARET Sylvain
1983
FRA
+7.38
75.29
58
MURRAY Paul
1977
AUS
+7.55
77.02
59
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
+7.65
78.04
60
MARTSYV Vitaly
1983
UKR
+8.12
82.84
61
CAVIEZEL Gian
1983
SUI
+8.31
84.77
62
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
+8.37
85.39
63
SKVARIDLO Davorin
1979
SVK
+8.75
89.26
64
RAUDSEPP Pavo
1973
EST
+9.04
92.22
65
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+9.11
92.94
66
STITZL Andreas
1974
GER
+9.54
97.32
67
STADELMANN Jan
1983
SUI
+9.62
98.14
68
JURCEVIC Damir
1978
CRO
+9.97
101.71
69
TAGSCHERER Zoltan
1976
HUN
+10.38
105.89
70
GRUBER Mauro
1986
SUI
+10.61
108.24
71
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
+12.47
127.21
72
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+14.18
144.66
Did not start