official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
49:10.8
16.90
2
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+9.2
21.26
3
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
+48.7
40.01
4
RAMSTEDT Thomas
1984
FIN
+1:05.1
47.79
5
KOUTANIEMI Mikko
1986
FIN
+1:05.6
48.02
6
NAERVAEINEN Toni
1985
FIN
+1:24.6
57.04
7
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+1:27.9
58.60
8
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+1:28.4
58.84
9
HARKONEN Teemu
1983
FIN
+1:30.7
59.93
10
POERSTI Markus
1983
FIN
+1:35.3
62.11
11
ARTEMYEV Alexander
1982
FIN
+1:46.1
67.24
12
AALTO Matti
1983
FIN
+1:53.5
70.75
13
SUNDBERG Sam
1979
FIN
+1:58.3
73.03
14
GUSTAFSSON Johan
1982
FIN
+1:59.6
73.64
15
GUSTAFSSON Joachim
1980
FIN
+2:07.3
77.30
16
HAENNINEN Arttu
1981
FIN
+2:20.2
83.42
17
RIIPINEN Hannu
1971
FIN
+2:24.8
85.60
18
KYLMAELAE Matti
1985
FIN
+2:27.2
86.74
19
KOISTINEN Kalle
1984
FIN
+2:32.3
89.16
20
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+2:39.7
92.67
21
LINDELL Jonas
1986
FIN
+2:44.7
95.04
22
MUSTONEN Mikko
1984
FIN
+2:51.0
98.03
23
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+2:53.5
99.22
24
MURSU Esa
1971
FIN
+2:53.9
99.41
25
OJASALO Joonas
1982
FIN
+2:55.6
100.21
26
KUHNO Jari
1968
FIN
+2:55.7
100.26
27
JARVA Olli
1985
FIN
+2:59.9
102.25
28
RIIHIVUORI Tomi-Pekka
1982
FIN
+3:05.2
104.77
29
PALOSAARI Heikki
1986
FIN
+3:11.5
107.76
30
STENBACK Janne
1989
FIN
+3:36.8
119.76
31
PELTTARI Pasi
1988
FIN
+3:49.2
125.64
32
TUUKKANEN Ville
1985
FIN
+3:56.2
128.96
33
BLOMQVIST Robert
1981
FIN
+4:01.6
131.53
34
VANHAPIHA Jukka
1986
FIN
+4:13.4
137.13
35
KUUSELA Mikko
1987
FIN
+5:00.6
159.52
36
HUOPANA Tuomas
1984
FIN
+5:33.3
175.03
37
NURMINEN Timo
1987
FIN
+6:02.6
188.93
38
HARJULA Juho
1983
FIN
+6:49.2
211.04
39
PELTONEN Antti
1986
FIN
+8:06.1
247.53
Did not finish
Disqualified
POLLARI Jussi-Pekka
1986
FIN
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
KOPAKKA Heikki
1988
FIN
SUOKKO Samuli
1984
FIN
PARHIALA Tuomas
1989
FIN
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
MIKKOLAINEN Juha-Matti
1987
FIN
PIRTTIJOKI Ville
1987
FIN
JELONEN Henri
1987
FIN
KUORELAHTI Topi
1991
FIN
KATTILAKOSKI Teemu
1977
FIN
NILSSON Markus
1979
FIN
IKONEN Risto
1982
FIN
LOUKUSA Heikki
1977
FIN
MAARANEN Mikko
1979
FIN
SEPPAE Esa
1979
FIN
SIMULA Jussi
1985
FIN
IDSTROEM Reima
1982
FIN
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
KEMPPAINEN Pekka
1986
FIN
NISKANEN Iiro
1987
FIN
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
PAAKKONEN Lasse
1986
FIN
JULIN Staffan
1985
FIN
LALLUKKA Juha
1979
FIN
KYMALAINEN Kimmo
1985
FIN
PAJUNOJA Aki
1985
FIN
KESTI-HELIA Juha
1984
FIN
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN